DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
VYNE THERAPEUTICS INC (VYNE)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 24 quarters.
47
Reporting holders
$10.7M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+2
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nantahala Capital Management, LLC | $2.6M | 4,000,000 | 0.04% | 3q | +100.0%+$1.3M |
| ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC | $1.9M | 2,950,000 | 0.09% | 3q | +177.3%+$1.2M |
| Lynx1 Capital Management LP | $1.1M | 1,628,700 | 0.12% | 2q | HELD |
| Shay Capital LLC | $947.8K | 1,456,651 | 0.06% | 4q | -9.5%-$99.9K |
| Deeter Investments LLP | $650.7K | 1,000,000 | 0.09% | 3q | HELD |
| T3 Companies, LLC | $614.9K | 945,000 | 0.66% | 3q | HELD |
| BRAIDWELL LP | $596.1K | 916,077 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| KVP Capital Advisors, LP | $325.7K | 500,551 | 0.24% | 3q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $304.8K | 468,457 | 0.00% | 3q | -8.9%-$29.9K |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $285.5K | 438,818 | 0.00% | 4q | +2.9%+$8.1K |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $248.0K | 381,797 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Ikarian Capital, LLC | $172.4K | 264,912 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $172.2K | 264,557 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $168.0K | 258,203 | 0.00% | 14q | -20.0%-$42.0K |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $119.4K | 183,443 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $77.4K | 118,957 | 0.00% | 14q | +105.9%+$39.8K |
| Rangeley Capital, LLC | $73.6K | 113,064 | 0.07% | 4q | -4.2%-$3.3K |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $51.2K | 78,721 | 0.00% | 3q | -50.3%-$51.8K |
| GSA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP | $47.0K | 71,533 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SUPERSTRING CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $39.9K | 61,269 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $38.1K | 58,597 | 0.00% | 4q | -67.4%-$78.9K |
| STALEY CAPITAL ADVISERS INC | $33.5K | 51,472 | 0.00% | 22q | HELD |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $28.9K | 44,405 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $28.4K | 43,677 | 0.00% | 11q | +89.0%+$13.4K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $26.7K | 40,974 | 0.00% | 5q | -57.2%-$35.6K |
| TWO SIGMA SECURITIES, LLC | $26.5K | 40,697 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| FNY Investment Advisers, LLC | $22.0K | 35,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $15.2K | 23,300 | 0.00% | 2q | +34.7%+$3.9K |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $11.9K | 18,298 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| STATE STREET CORP | $10.3K | 15,765 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| Anson Funds Management LP | $9.4K | 14,455 | 0.00% | 3q | -99.4%-$1.6M |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $8.5K | 12,994 | 0.00% | 12q | +268.4%+$6.2K |
| Harvest Investment Services, LLC | $7.2K | 11,059 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| ACORN CAPITAL ADVISORS, LLC | $926 | 1,425 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| MB, LEVIS & ASSOCIATES, LLC | $677 | 1,041 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| Hurley Capital, LLC | $365 | 561 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $92 | 141 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $42 | 65 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $28 | 43 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| Truvestments Capital LLC | $16 | 25 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| NFSG Corp | $7 | 10 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $5 | 8 | 0.00% | 13q | -94.5% |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $1 | 1 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Larson Financial Group LLC | $1 | 2 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| FLAGSHIP WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC | $1 | 1 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $0 | 15 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| Centerpoint Advisors, LLC | $0 | 350 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 47 | $10.7M | 16,515,091 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 45 | $9.2M | 15,453,142 | 6 | 11 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 42 | $5.4M | 9,230,886 | 9 | 10 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 34 | $1.3M | 3,976,319 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 46 | $13.4M | 8,102,696 | 15 | 8 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 38 | $11.5M | 7,161,761 | 7 | 14 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 35 | $23.4M | 7,064,746 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 33 | $15.0M | 7,702,738 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 32 | $16.1M | 7,978,953 | 3 | 12 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 32 | $22.9M | 7,839,801 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 33 | $18.4M | 7,902,320 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 21 | $1.5M | 383,571 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 20 | $1.6M | 399,432 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 21 | $1.1M | 358,928 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 38 | $1.1M | 7,348,546 | 9 | 3 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 29 | $1.9M | 8,306,419 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 33 | $3.3M | 8,362,319 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 0.6% |
| Q1 2022 | 40 | $5.7M | 8,656,978 | 8 | 4 | 11 | 1.2% |
| Q4 2021 | 50 | $14.9M | 14,494,763 | 11 | 9 | 12 | 0.8% |
| Q3 2021 | 58 | $20.2M | 14,486,899 | 7 | 16 | 20 | 0.4% |
| Q2 2021 | 64 | $85.1M | 24,140,107 | 15 | 15 | 20 | 0.4% |
| Q1 2021 | 86 | $155.0M | 22,515,086 | 83 | 0 | 2 | 0.6% |
| Q4 2020 | 101 | $138.6M | 87,740,538 | 13 | 35 | 22 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 100 | $213.5M | 128,630,209 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
