DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
DBX ETF TR (XAIX)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 9 quarters.
48
Reporting holders
$26.3M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+13
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $4.8M | 83,145 | 0.00% | 2q | +276.0%+$3.5M |
| LPL Financial LLC | $2.6M | 45,927 | 0.00% | 4q | +73.9%+$1.1M |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $1.6M | 28,460 | 0.00% | 6q | +5.4%+$83.4K |
| PINNACLE ASSOCIATES LTD | $1.5M | 26,895 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| CAP Partners, LLC | $1.4M | 25,098 | 0.71% | 5q | -3.9%-$59.3K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $1.3M | 22,165 | 0.00% | 2q | +51.2%+$432.0K |
| FLOW TRADERS U.S. LLC | $1.2M | 20,950 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| Pinnacle Wealth Management Advisory Group, LLC | $1.2M | 20,070 | 0.07% | 4q | HELD |
| RFG Advisory, LLC | $1.1M | 19,660 | 0.02% | 4q | +3.4%+$37.5K |
| Soltis Investment Advisors LLC | $1.1M | 18,807 | 0.06% | 3q | +241.8%+$765.7K |
| WCG Wealth Advisors LLC | $737.9K | 12,822 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| WEDGEWOOD INVESTORS INC /PA/ | $721.8K | 12,543 | 0.74% | 5q | +13.7%+$87.2K |
| Carnegie Investment Counsel | $688.6K | 11,966 | 0.01% | 4q | -39.8%-$455.4K |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $668.0K | 11,592 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MGO ONE SEVEN LLC | $666.7K | 11,585 | 0.01% | 4q | -12.1%-$91.5K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $545.5K | 9,478 | 0.00% | 4q | +53.6%+$190.3K |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $500.4K | 8,695 | 0.00% | 5q | -6.3%-$33.8K |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP | $490.7K | 8,526 | 0.00% | 4q | -3.8%-$19.5K |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $457.1K | 7,943 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| NewEdge Advisors, LLC | $375.4K | 6,523 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $290.3K | 5,044 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Creative Planning | $282.4K | 4,907 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $265.2K | 4,608 | 0.00% | 5q | +26.7%+$55.8K |
| GEM Asset Management, LLC | $260.7K | 4,530 | 0.10% | new | NEW |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | $237.0K | 4,125 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $225.1K | 3,912 | 0.00% | 6q | -8.4%-$20.7K |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | $206.5K | 3,676 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $158.3K | 2,750 | 0.00% | 8q | -17.9%-$34.5K |
| Rialto Wealth Management, LLC | $89.6K | 1,557 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| PRIVATE TRUST CO NA | $85.1K | 1,479 | 0.01% | 4q | -45.3%-$70.6K |
| Geneos Wealth Management Inc. | $75.7K | 1,315 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Manchester Capital Management LLC | $57.5K | 1,000 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | $57.5K | 999 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| FMR LLC | $36.0K | 625 | 0.00% | 4q | +28.6%+$8.0K |
| MCF Advisors LLC | $34.1K | 593 | 0.00% | 6q | -50.0%-$34.1K |
| Blue Trust, Inc. | $32.7K | 569 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Cape Investment Advisory, Inc. | $22.8K | 397 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| AdvisorNet Financial, Inc | $17.4K | 302 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Roble, Belko & Company, Inc | $16.0K | 271 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Caitlin John, LLC | $10.4K | 180 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Global Retirement Partners, LLC | $7.8K | 136 | 0.00% | 4q | -22.7%-$2.3K |
| MARK SHEPTOFF FINANCIAL PLANNING, LLC | $6.4K | 112 | 0.00% | 6q | +700.0%+$5.6K |
| UBS Group AG | $5.8K | 101 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $4.9K | 86 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $4.9K | 85 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Solstein Capital, LLC | $2.8K | 48 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Meramec Financial Planners, LLC | $1.0K | 20 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec | $863 | 15 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 13 | $8.3M | 140,529 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 48 | $26.3M | 456,292 | 14 | 11 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 35 | $11.5M | 287,072 | 3 | 12 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 38 | $14.1M | 329,514 | 5 | 14 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 34 | $14.6M | 351,599 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 23 | $3.8M | 99,319 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 16 | $7.3M | 231,145 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 11 | $4.7M | 139,271 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 2 | $5.8M | 180,903 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
