XPONENTIAL FITNESS INC (XPOF)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 21 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Voss Capital, LP | $47.0M | 6,795,956 | 2.18% | 11q | +5.2%+$2.3M |
| Shay Capital LLC | $18.6M | 2,694,483 | 1.20% | 4q | +151.0%+$11.2M |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $16.9M | 2,436,664 | 0.00% | 8q | +36.5%+$4.5M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $13.5M | 1,954,304 | 0.01% | 11q | +8.8%+$1.1M |
| Fund 1 Investments, LLC | $12.5M | 1,808,068 | 2.07% | new | NEW |
| Kanen Wealth Management LLC | $11.8M | 1,702,669 | 2.86% | 3q | +101.3%+$5.9M |
| MSD Partners, L.P. | $11.5M | 1,655,390 | 14.92% | 17q | HELD |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $10.1M | 1,456,448 | 0.00% | 2q | +25.0%+$2.0M |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $8.7M | 1,250,000 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| GRIZZLYROCK CAPITAL, LLC | $8.1M | 1,171,622 | 5.67% | 3q | +17.8%+$1.2M |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $6.0M | 861,915 | 0.00% | 20q | +31.8%+$1.4M |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $5.9M incl. $2.1M options CALL+PUT | 537,923 | 0.43% | 6q | -10.3%-$677.1K |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $4.5M | 648,679 | 0.01% | 7q | +17.7%+$676.2K |
| STATE STREET CORP | $4.4M | 631,446 | 0.00% | 20q | +11.6%+$454.7K |
| CenterBook Partners LP | $4.3M | 627,951 | 0.21% | 3q | -31.5%-$2.0M |
| Solel Partners LP | $3.4M | 485,300 | 0.57% | 5q | -61.0%-$5.3M |
| CASPIAN CAPITAL LP | $3.1M | 450,355 | 1.77% | 3q | HELD |
| Luxor Capital Group, LP | $3.0M | 431,725 | 0.12% | 6q | -29.1%-$1.2M |
| CastleKnight Management LP | $2.6M | 381,500 | 0.04% | 5q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $2.6M | 377,971 | 0.00% | 17q | +42.6%+$781.1K |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.5M | 362,409 | 0.00% | 2q | +32.5%+$615.4K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $2.4M | 339,721 | 0.00% | 20q | +1.1%+$27.1K |
| Prescott Group Capital Management, L.L.C. | $2.3M | 339,501 | 0.20% | 2q | HELD |
| CIBC Bancorp USA Inc. | $2.3M | 326,970 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| MUFG Securities EMEA plc | $2.1M | 300,000 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $2.1M | 297,047 | 0.00% | 20q | +35.8%+$541.8K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $1.9M incl. $1.4M options CALL+PUT | 71,323 | 0.00% | 20q | +90.4%+$916.2K |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $1.9M | 277,454 | 0.00% | 20q | +33.9%+$486.1K |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $1.7M | 250,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $1.6M | 233,204 | 0.00% | 2q | +24.6%+$318.1K |
| Atairos Group, Inc. | $1.6M | 225,550 | 0.09% | 5q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $1.4M | 196,348 | 0.00% | 20q | +186.2%+$884.0K |
| ABS Investment Management LLC | $1.3M | 193,730 | 0.84% | new | FIRST |
| ING GROEP NV | $1.0M | 150,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Rock Creek Group LLC | $1.0M | 150,000 | 0.10% | 10q | HELD |
| Nuveen, LLC | $979.3K | 141,513 | 0.00% | 6q | +65.4%+$387.4K |
| CIBC WORLD MARKET INC. | $865.0K | 125,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Diametric Capital, LP | $829.4K | 119,851 | 0.09% | 10q | -60.4%-$1.3M |
| DBA TRADING, LLC | $799.9K | 132,877 | 0.40% | 3q | HELD |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $713.0K | 103,030 | 0.00% | 20q | +23.0%+$133.2K |
| Rangeley Capital, LLC | $674.6K | 97,485 | 0.62% | new | NEW |
| Quantinno Capital Management LP | $620.4K | 89,652 | 0.00% | 4q | +206.3%+$417.9K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $581.3K CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 13q | OPTIONS |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $521.0K | 75,284 | 0.00% | 7q | -44.6%-$419.4K |
| CITIGROUP INC | $497.1K | 71,834 | 0.00% | 20q | +218.9%+$341.2K |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $415.2K | 60,000 | 0.01% | 3q | +71.4%+$173.0K |
| Composition Wealth, LLC | $396.5K | 57,297 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $376.6K | 54,427 | 0.00% | 20q | -12.0%-$51.3K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $374.7K | 54,146 | 0.00% | 20q | -68.1%-$798.1K |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $354.5K | 51,225 | 0.00% | 14q | -44.9%-$289.4K |
| STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD | $336.5K | 48,627 | 0.00% | 9q | -84.6%-$1.8M |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $330.9K | 47,820 | 0.00% | 18q | +1.2%+$3.9K |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | $277.3K | 46,070 | 0.00% | 13q | +13.3%+$32.5K |
| OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | $276.8K | 40,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $273.3K CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 16q | OPTIONS |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $270.4K | 39,073 | 0.00% | 20q | +63.5%+$105.0K |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $258.3K | 37,326 | 0.00% | 18q | +19.9%+$42.9K |
| Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | $245.9K | 35,535 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $243.6K | 35,200 | 0.00% | 5q | -45.6%-$204.1K |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $231.0K | 33,380 | 0.00% | 11q | -5.9%-$14.5K |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $228.7K | 33,055 | 0.00% | 20q | +212.3%+$155.5K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $214.9K | 31,048 | 0.00% | 15q | HELD |
| Willis Investment Counsel | $207.6K | 30,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| RWWM, INC. | $207.6K | 30,000 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| Quantbot Technologies LP | $207.3K | 29,956 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | $203.0K | 29,290 | 0.00% | 6q | +63.1%+$78.5K |
| MetLife Investment Management, LLC | $199.4K | 28,820 | 0.00% | 18q | +98.2%+$98.8K |
| IMC-Chicago, LLC | $192.4K CALL | options only | 0.00% | new | OPTIONS |
| SEI INVESTMENTS CO | $157.6K | 22,777 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Invesco Ltd. | $133.1K | 19,237 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $117.6K incl. $4.8K options PUT | 16,298 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | $113.7K | 16,433 | 0.00% | 9q | +25.7%+$23.3K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $110.6K | 15,989 | 0.00% | 6q | -76.3%-$356.7K |
| Graham Capital Management, L.P. | $104.7K | 15,124 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC | $92.5K | 13,368 | 0.00% | 2q | -58.8%-$131.8K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $83.0K | 11,996 | 0.00% | 17q | -85.5%-$489.3K |
| Fisher Asset Management, LLC | $82.7K | 11,958 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV | $78.4K | 11,331 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| State of Alaska, Department of Revenue | $71.0K | 10,351 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE | $70.8K | 10,229 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND | $60.2K | 8,696 | 0.00% | 19q | HELD |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | $59.4K | 8,587 | 0.00% | 4q | +188.3%+$38.8K |
| Police & Firemen's Retirement System of New Jersey | $56.0K | 8,099 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $42.9K | 6,199 | 0.00% | 7q | +4.3%+$1.8K |
| Ameritas Advisory Services, LLC | $34.6K | 5,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Persistent Asset Partners Ltd | $28.4K | 4,104 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Legal & General Group Plc | $24.1K | 3,478 | 0.00% | 20q | +39.3%+$6.8K |
| NewEdge Advisors, LLC | $22.5K | 3,250 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| Ameritas Investment Partners, Inc. | $22.4K | 3,239 | 0.00% | 20q | +58.7%+$8.3K |
| Asset Planning,Inc | $15.8K | 2,280 | 0.01% | 7q | -56.8%-$20.8K |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $14.6K | 2,116 | 0.00% | 20q | -1.4% |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | $13.1K | 1,897 | 0.00% | 5q | +909.0%+$11.8K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $13.1K | 1,894 | 0.00% | 17q | +33.5%+$3.3K |
| FMR LLC | $11.9K | 1,718 | 0.00% | 18q | +139.6%+$6.9K |
| Private Wealth Asset Management, LLC | $11.1K | 1,600 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $9.0K | 1,440 | 0.00% | 20q | +278.0%+$6.6K |
| Arax Advisory Partners | $5.5K | 800 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BESSEMER GROUP INC | $5.0K | 676 | 0.00% | 3q | -1.3% |
| Quarry LP | $3.5K | 504 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | $2.8K | 402 | 0.00% | 6q | -49.9%-$2.8K |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-30 | 13D/A | Fund 1 Investments, LLC | 9.9% |
| 2026-10-20 | 13D/A | Fund 1 Investments, LLC | 9.9% |
| 2026-10-07 | 13D/A | Fund 1 Investments, LLC | 9.9% |
| 2026-09-30 | 13D/A | Fund 1 Investments, LLC | 9.9% |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-13 | 2026-10-12 | Material agreement entered Charter or bylaws amended | filing |
| 2026-09-08 | 2026-09-01 | Directors or officers departed or appointed | filing |
What the insiders did
Open market purchases and sales reported on Form 4 in the last 180 days. Grants, option exercises and shares surrendered to cover tax are left out: they are compensation rather than a decision to buy or sell. Where a broker filled one order in tranches the lines are summed, because it was one decision.
Ten percent owners and entities
Usually an institution that crossed a reporting threshold, or a company taking a strategic stake, rather than an individual with a view.
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-19 | Voss Capital, LP | 10% owner | Bought | 170,856 | $803.6K ×18 |
| 2026-05-20 | Voss Capital, LP | 10% owner | Bought | 29,149 | $160.3K ×3 |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 8 | $55.2K | 12,398 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 119 | $240.7M | 34,125,886 | 22 | 41 | 29 | 1.9% |
| Q1 2026 | 116 | $191.9M | 31,542,667 | 13 | 30 | 40 | 1.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 116 | $253.8M | 28,376,972 | 19 | 35 | 36 | 8.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 126 | $226.5M | 25,988,816 | 24 | 38 | 31 | 10.6% |
| Q2 2025 | 124 | $219.2M | 26,118,792 | 23 | 49 | 33 | 10.8% |
| Q1 2025 | 128 | $252.6M | 26,776,266 | 24 | 40 | 30 | 11.7% |
| Q4 2024 | 126 | $420.6M | 26,117,625 | 22 | 38 | 34 | 16.5% |
| Q3 2024 | 119 | $392.5M | 26,379,796 | 19 | 33 | 34 | 16.7% |
| Q2 2024 | 128 | $474.7M | 24,794,033 | 29 | 41 | 45 | 18.5% |
| Q1 2024 | 131 | $426.1M | 23,174,203 | 27 | 39 | 46 | 10.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 137 | $319.4M | 22,309,922 | 32 | 39 | 48 | 10.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 138 | $437.7M | 25,330,887 | 24 | 59 | 38 | 10.3% |
| Q2 2023 | 143 | $508.3M | 26,711,072 | 39 | 57 | 41 | 9.3% |
| Q1 2023 | 143 | $796.2M | 24,839,984 | 43 | 63 | 26 | 5.2% |
| Q4 2022 | 111 | $399.1M | 16,609,009 | 32 | 47 | 22 | 4.7% |
| Q3 2022 | 85 | $6.1B | 330,036,628 | 18 | 33 | 25 | 0.6% |
| Q2 2022 | 81 | $4.1B | 328,929,010 | 20 | 36 | 14 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2022 | 73 | $266.6M | 10,133,849 | 25 | 27 | 14 | 11.1% |
| Q4 2021 | 58 | $219.7M | 9,468,548 | 23 | 19 | 10 | 12.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 41 | $125.2M | 9,866,634 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
