Verde Capital Management
Reported holdings as of Q3 2026, from 28 quarterly filings.
Holdings
Download these holdings as CSV
| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Weight change | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANECK ETF TRUST | MOAT | $98.1M | 927,965 | +3.85pp | 28q | +34.4%+$25.1M | |
| SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR | FNDF | $55.8M | 1,038,127 | -0.16pp | 18q | +2.3%+$1.2M | |
| INVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR II | QQQM | $52.8M | 173,276 | -0.22pp | 20q | +2.8%+$1.4M | |
| SPDR SERIES TRUST | SPYM | $49.4M | 549,835 | +0.80pp | 2q | +14.2%+$6.1M | |
| ISHARES TR | HEFA | $43.5M | 938,126 | -0.05pp | 24q | +6.4%+$2.6M | |
| ISHARES TR | IJH | $36.4M | 506,040 | -0.63pp | 22q | +3.3%+$1.2M | |
| VANGUARD WORLD FD | ESGV | $35.7M | 263,276 | -0.35pp | 22q | -2.1%-$766.4K | |
| GRAYSCALE BITCOIN MINI TR ET | BTC | $13.6M | 368,934 | +0.84pp | 7q | +15.1%+$1.8M | |
| NVIDIA CORPORATION | NVDA | $13.4M | 58,510 | +0.18pp | 20q | HELD | |
| GRAYSCALE ETHEREUM STAKING | ETH | $9.2M | 362,430 | +0.72pp | 7q | +13.1%+$1.1M | |
| PALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC | PLTR | $9.0M | 47,915 | +0.71pp | 5q | +20.6%+$1.5M | |
| INVESCO QQQ TR | QQQ | $8.9M | 12,037 | -0.17pp | 28q | -5.2%-$490.5K | |
| ISHARES TR | IMCG | $8.5M | 90,829 | flat | 20q | +11.2%+$857.0K | |
| VANGUARD BD INDEX FDS | BIV | $8.5M | 116,324 | -0.44pp | 28q | -14.1%-$1.4M | |
| TESLA INC | TSLA | $8.1M | 22,908 | -0.30pp | 28q | +3.7%+$287.8K | |
| AMAZON COM INC | AMZN | $7.1M | 28,411 | +0.10pp | 28q | +9.9%+$638.8K | |
| ALPHABET INC | GOOG | $7.0M | 20,504 | -0.25pp | 28q | -9.0%-$693.8K | |
| AMERICAN CENTY ETF TR | AVUV | $6.9M | 58,196 | -0.03pp | 2q | +9.3%+$583.0K | |
| PALO ALTO NETWORKS INC | PANW | $6.1M | 15,462 | -0.11pp | 5q | -17.5%-$1.3M | |
| SPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S A | SPOT | $6.0M | 12,375 | +0.12pp | 17q | +12.7%+$681.9K | |
| NETFLIX INC. | NFLX | $5.9M | 85,341 | +0.18pp | 26q | +31.3%+$1.4M | |
| ISHARES TR | ILTB | $5.8M | 129,298 | -0.40pp | 28q | -16.6%-$1.2M | |
| SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR | FNDE | $5.1M | 120,974 | +0.44pp | 2q | +101.0%+$2.5M | |
| ROBINHOOD MKTS INC | HOOD | $4.9M | 43,595 | +0.04pp | 5q | HELD | |
| ISHARES TR | IJR | $4.7M | 34,556 | -0.15pp | 25q | -2.5%-$122.4K | |
| APPLE INC | AAPL | $4.2M | 12,509 | -0.11pp | 16q | -20.5%-$1.1M | |
| AIRBNB INC | ABNB | $3.7M | 22,927 | +0.05pp | 3q | +2.3%+$82.4K | |
| SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR | SCHP | $3.4M | 136,358 | -0.23pp | 27q | -19.5%-$831.4K | |
| VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS | VCIT | $3.4M | 43,053 | -0.30pp | 10q | -25.6%-$1.2M | |
| INVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T | XMMO | $3.2M | 21,869 | -0.05pp | 25q | +12.5%+$355.7K | |
| ISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETF | IBIT | $3.0M | 63,883 | +0.11pp | 10q | -7.0%-$226.5K | |
| EQUINIX INC | EQIX | $3.0M | 2,947 | -0.02pp | 25q | +4.3%+$122.4K | |
| WELLTOWER INC | WELL | $3.0M | 12,817 | -0.05pp | 12q | -4.8%-$150.1K | |
| GRAYSCALE BITCOIN TRUST ETF | GBTC | $2.8M | 43,987 | +0.12pp | 10q | -2.1%-$62.3K | |
| VANGUARD WHITEHALL FDS | VWOB | $2.6M | 41,569 | -0.17pp | 27q | -17.5%-$557.8K | |
| PROLOGIS INC. | PLD | $2.6M | 19,919 | -0.03pp | 25q | +4.2%+$103.6K | |
| SPDR SERIES TRUST | SPIP | $2.6M | 105,846 | -0.16pp | 28q | -18.3%-$578.5K | |
| MICROSOFT CORP | MSFT | $2.5M | 4,907 | -0.20pp | 11q | -47.1%-$2.2M | |
| AMERICAN TOWER CORP | AMT | $2.3M | 13,881 | +0.05pp | 25q | +21.6%+$404.2K | |
| VANGUARD INDEX FDS | VNQ | $1.6M | 17,732 | -0.03pp | 25q | +2.6%+$40.3K | |
| VANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F | VNQI | $1.5M | 35,696 | -0.02pp | 26q | +3.8%+$54.9K | |
| GRAYSCALE ETHEREUM STAKING E | ETHE | $1.5M | 69,469 | +0.10pp | 7q | +2.9%+$41.8K | |
| INVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR II | SPMO | $1.4M | 9,191 | +0.06pp | 2q | +46.8%+$444.1K | |
| MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC | MU | $1.2M | 1,081 | -0.02pp | 2q | +5.1%+$55.4K | |
| COSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATION | COST | $1.1M | 1,216 | -0.43pp | 10q | -66.2%-$2.2M | |
| VANECK ETF TRUST | HYEM | $875.2K | 45,089 | -0.05pp | 22q | -17.4%-$184.0K | |
| STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T | SPY | $732.0K | 959 | -0.02pp | 8q | -11.2%-$92.4K | |
| VANGUARD INDEX FDS | VUG | $716.9K | 7,956 | -0.07pp | 8q | -36.6%-$413.3K | |
| VANGUARD CHARLOTTE FDS | BNDX | $696.1K | 14,851 | -0.03pp | 26q | -10.5%-$81.4K | |
| ALPHABET INC | GOOGL | $681.0K | 1,979 | -0.02pp | 6q | -8.6%-$64.3K | |
| EA SERIES TRUST | FRDM | $664.9K | 9,504 | +0.03pp | 2q | +52.5%+$228.9K | |
| ISHARES TR | IVV | $660.8K | 862 | flat | 14q | +2.5%+$16.1K | |
| VANGUARD INDEX FDS | VOO | $628.5K | 896 | +0.01pp | 7q | +18.7%+$98.9K | |
| APPLIED MATLS INC | AMAT | $592.2K | 1,157 | -0.05pp | 8q | -1.0%-$6.1K | |
| VISA INC | V | $531.0K | 1,477 | -0.19pp | 13q | -66.7%-$1.1M | |
| O'REILLY AUTOMOTIVE INC | ORLY | $472.5K | 5,532 | -0.77pp | 9q | -88.9%-$3.8M | |
| MCDONALDS CORP | MCD | $393.9K | 1,705 | -0.02pp | 8q | -2.5%-$10.2K | |
| LAM RESEARCH CORP | LRCX | $345.9K | 1,052 | -0.02pp | 3q | -0.8%-$3.0K | |
| VANGUARD TAX-MANAGED FDS | VEA | $344.3K | 4,875 | flat | 3q | HELD | |
| VANGUARD INDEX FDS | VTV | $335.6K | 1,553 | -0.01pp | 3q | -2.0%-$6.7K | |
| META PLATFORMS INC | META | $332.7K | 458 | +0.01pp | 6q | -8.9%-$32.7K | |
| TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC | TSM | $332.1K | 728 | -0.01pp | 3q | -4.1%-$14.1K | |
| STRYKER CORPORATION | SYK | $323.9K | 1,176 | -0.01pp | 9q | HELD | |
| JOHNSON & JOHNSON | JNJ | $301.5K | 1,138 | flat | 5q | HELD | |
| AMPHENOL CORP | APH | $275.6K | 3,269 | -0.01pp | 5q | HELD | |
| STRATEGY INC | MSTR | $268.2K | 1,752 | - | new | NEW | |
| GILEAD SCIENCES INC | GILD | $251.4K | 1,686 | -0.23pp | 5q | -85.4%-$1.5M | |
| VANGUARD BD INDEX FDS | BSV | $241.1K | 3,155 | -0.01pp | 5q | -18.5%-$54.6K | |
| SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR | XLK | $226.2K | 1,155 | flat | 2q | -1.2%-$2.7K | |
| SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR | SCHX | $220.8K | 7,361 | flat | 2q | +1.0%+$2.3K | |
| COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC | CBSH | $212.4K | 3,880 | flat | 2q | HELD | |
| ORACLE CORP | ORCL | $211.3K | 1,539 | flat | 8q | +2.6%+$5.4K | |
| QUANTUM SI INC | QSI | $10.7K | 10,000 | flat | 2q | HELD |
By sector
Industry comes from the SIC code on each company's own SEC filings, which is self-reported and sometimes out of date. Derivative exposure is counted with the shares. Securities the SEC assigns no industry - funds, trusts, foreign issues - are shown as not classified rather than dropped.
| Sector | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Capital Markets | $35.1M | 6.1% |
| Software & IT Services | $19.7M | 3.4% |
| Semiconductors & Electronics | $15.7M | 2.7% |
| Telecom & Media | $12.0M | 2.1% |
| Real Estate | $10.8M | 1.9% |
| Computer Hardware | $10.3M | 1.8% |
| Retail & Consumer | $9.1M | 1.6% |
| Other sectors | $14.8M | 2.6% |
| Not classified | $445.3M | 77.7% |
What the disclosed book did
This is not the fund's return. A 13F shows long US equity positions only, so shorts, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are all invisible here. What this measures is the quarter's change in value of the positions this manager disclosed, had they been left untouched - the return a reader following the filing would have earned.
| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | +2.3% | +2.1% | +0.2% | 100% |
| Q2 2026 | +11.0% | +14.8% | -3.8% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | -4.4% | -4.6% | +0.3% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | +0.3% | +2.4% | -2.1% | 100% |
| Q3 2025 | +6.6% | +7.8% | -1.3% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +10.8% | +10.5% | +0.3% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | -4.2% | -4.6% | +0.4% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | +2.5% | +2.1% | +0.3% | 100% |
Market is SPY over the same two quarter ends, priced the same way as everything else here - the median across every filer reporting it. It is a large-cap US proxy, so a manager holding small caps or biotech will beat or trail it for reasons that are not skill. Prices are quarter-end to quarter-end and say nothing about the path in between, or about trades opened and closed inside a quarter.
Quarter by quarter
| Quarter | Value | Positions | New | Added | Trimmed | Exited | Top 10 | Days to file |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | $572.7M | 73 | 1 | 31 | 33 | 8 | 71.2% | 28 |
| Q2 2026 | $540.9M | 80 | 12 | 38 | 25 | 1 | 67.5% | 42 |
| Q1 2026 | $467.7M | 69 | 7 | 33 | 24 | 5 | 70.3% | 17 |
| Q4 2025 | $468.9M | 67 | 0 | 44 | 15 | 1 | 70.0% | 37 |
| Q3 2025 | $451.3M | 68 | 8 | 39 | 17 | 5 | 68.8% | 43 |
| Q2 2025 | $405.2M | 65 | 5 | 47 | 11 | 4 | 68.3% | 7 |
| Q1 2025 | $351.5M | 64 | 4 | 37 | 15 | 4 | 68.6% | 8 |
| Q4 2024 | $354.5M | 64 | 12 | 36 | 14 | 0 | 70.0% | 17 |
| Q3 2024 | $333.4M | 52 | 8 | 27 | 13 | 1 | 72.6% | 18 |
| Q2 2024 | $315.0M | 45 | 4 | 26 | 15 | 1 | 75.5% | 18 |
| Q1 2024 | $292.1M | 42 | 2 | 26 | 13 | 3 | 80.4% | 15 |
| Q4 2023 | $264.5M | 43 | 3 | 6 | 34 | 3 | 80.8% | 12 |
| Q3 2023 | $257.2M | 43 | 2 | 27 | 12 | 1 | 79.7% | 45 |
| Q2 2023 | $263.6M | 42 | 3 | 23 | 14 | 0 | 78.2% | 13 |
| Q1 2023 | $239.8M | 39 | 1 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 78.4% | 25 |
| Q4 2022 | $209.3M | 39 | 2 | 13 | 22 | 1 | 79.3% | 24 |
| Q3 2022 | $205.7M | 38 | 1 | 17 | 19 | 2 | 77.3% | 45 |
| Q2 2022 | $217.9M | 39 | 1 | 16 | 21 | 3 | 76.6% | 28 |
| Q1 2022 | $252.4M | 41 | 3 | 28 | 9 | 2 | 74.8% | 18 |
| Q4 2021 | $262.6M | 40 | 4 | 21 | 14 | 1 | 74.2% | 24 |
| Q3 2021 | $240.2M | 37 | 1 | 22 | 13 | 5 | 76.1% | 13 |
| Q2 2021 | $237.6M | 41 | 4 | 27 | 9 | 0 | 73.0% | 14 |
| Q1 2021 | $227.0M | 37 | 3 | 25 | 6 | 5 | 75.8% | 14 |
| Q4 2020 | $201.0M | 39 | 1 | 30 | 8 | 6 | 77.7% | 29 |
| Q3 2020 | $175.8M | 44 | 10 | 18 | 14 | 5 | 75.4% | 34 |
| Q2 2020 | $152.7M | 39 | 9 | 12 | 18 | 4 | 85.1% | 20 |
| Q1 2020 | $141.1M | 34 | 3 | 19 | 12 | 6 | 81.7% | 15 |
| Q4 2019 | $171.3M | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 76.4% | 42 |
Rows marked UNVERIFIED ID, PLACEHOLDER ID, TICKER AS ID or NON-CUSIP ID carry an identifier that is not a valid CUSIP. They are shown because the filer reported that money, but treat the security named with caution - hover the chip for what is wrong with it, and see the methodology.
Held counts consecutive filings in which this manager reported the position, and can reach further back than the quarters listed above: the tabs begin at Q4 2018 because earlier coverage is too sparse to describe a market, but tenure is counted over every filing we hold, some reaching to 2007. A position sold and later rebought starts again from one.
Weight change is the shift in this position's share of the whole book, in percentage points. It is the more useful column: when money flows into or out of a broad fund, almost every holding is bought or sold at once, so added and trimmed largely track flows. A weight that rose while the book shrank is a decision. Both compare with the previous quarter this filer reported, not the previous calendar quarter.
