DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
ACCELERATE ACQUISITION CORP (AAQCWS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, across 6 quarters.
41
Reporting holders
$5.1M
Reported value
90.9%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $4.6M CALL | options only | 0.01% | 6q | OPTIONS |
| LMR Partners LLP | $2.9M | 300,000? | 0.05% | 6q | |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $1.3M | 133,333? | 0.03% | 6q | |
| Segantii Capital Management Ltd | $589.0K | 60,000? | 0.02% | 5q | |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $63.0K | 900,000 | 0.00% | 6q | -12.0%-$8.6K |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $51.0K | 707,502 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Dryden Capital, LLC | $44.0K | 887,493 | 0.03% | 4q | +50.9%+$14.8K |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $34.0K | 469,530 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $30.0K | 466,853 | 0.00% | 2q | +665.3%+$26.1K |
| BNP PARIBAS ARBITRAGE, SNC | $28.9K | 400,000,000? | 0.00% | new | |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $27.0K CALL | options only | 0.00% | 6q | OPTIONS |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $26.0K | 359,265 | 0.00% | 6q | +5.6%+$1.4K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $25.0K | 498,584 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $18.0K | 280,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| CANYON CAPITAL ADVISORS LLC | $16.0K | 233,332 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $16.0K | 257,294 | 0.00% | 6q | -2.3% |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $14.0K | 203,815 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $14.0K | 199,999 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| TFG Asset Management GP Ltd | $14.0K | 200,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $14.0K | 272,500 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| CALAMOS ADVISORS LLC | $12.0K | 166,666 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | $12.0K | 166,666 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $5.0K | 68,550 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $5.0K | 66,666 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $5.0K | 66,667 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $4.0K | 60,566 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | $4.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $4.0K | 61,333 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Owl Creek Asset Management, L.P. | $4.0K | 66,666 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $4.0K | 43,332 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| KIM, LLC | $4.0K | 66,666 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | $3.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Ancora Advisors, LLC | $3.0K | 35,153 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $2.0K | 27,533 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $2.0K | 30,799 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $2.0K | 33,333 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.0K | 33,333 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $2.0K | 23,643 | 0.00% | 6q | +38.7% |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.0K | 33,332 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Woodline Partners LP | $2.0K | 30,070 | 0.00% | 6q | -82.0%-$9.1K |
| DIFESA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $2.0K | 33,542 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| SILVERBACK ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.6K | 25,000,000? | 0.00% | 6q | |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $1.0K | 11,111 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| FLOW TRADERS U.S. LLC | $1.0K | 11,345 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Kepos Capital LP | $1.0K | 14,926 | 0.00% | 4q | -27.3% |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $1.0K | 24,235 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 41 | $5.1M | 7,212,300 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 90.9% |
| Q2 2022 | 40 | $7.3M | 6,480,811 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 85.3% |
| Q1 2022 | 39 | $8.9M | 6,487,637 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 71.4% |
| Q4 2021 | 38 | $11.9M | 6,392,793 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 55.5% |
| Q3 2021 | 38 | $12.2M | 5,887,545 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 54.9% |
| Q2 2021 | 37 | $16.4M | 5,113,730 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 38.9% |
