DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
Atlantic Coastal Acquisition Corp (ACAHW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2023, across 11 quarters.
51
Reporting holders
$3.8M
Reported value
95.9%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-5
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $3.6M CALL | options only | 0.01% | 11q | OPTIONS |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $19.6K | 784,937 | 0.00% | 9q | -5.2%-$1.1K |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $13.4K | 457,922 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| First Pacific Advisors, LP | $12.9K | 496,698 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $10.2K | 392,003 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $9.1K | 312,128 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Sandia Investment Management LP | $8.7K CALL | options only | 0.01% | 4q | OPTIONS |
| Diametric Capital, LP | $8.7K | 296,515 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| SECURITY BENEFIT LIFE INSURANCE CO /KS/ | $8.7K | 333,300 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Exos TFP Holdings LLC | $5.9K | 236,756 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Q Global Advisors, LLC | $5.0K | 200,000 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $5.0K | 172,600 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| KIM, LLC | $4.5K | 173,653 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $4.4K | 169,975 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| GTS SECURITIES LLC | $4.4K | 167,350 | 0.00% | 3q | -5.9% |
| P SCHOENFELD ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $4.0K | 136,526 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $4.0K | 135,841 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| LMR Partners LLP | $3.1K | 125,000 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $2.9K | 98,500 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Atlas Merchant Capital LLC | $2.6K | 99,999 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.3K CALL | options only | 0.00% | 11q | OPTIONS |
| Flow State Investments, L.P. | $2.1K | 85,000 | 0.00% | 4q | +6.2% |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $2.0K | 75,800 | 0.00% | 2q | -39.9%-$1.3K |
| STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD | $1.9K | 73,334 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Atalaya Capital Management LP | $1.7K | 58,238 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Spartan Fund Management Inc. | $1.7K | 57,173 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $1.5K | 61,053 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $1.5K | 50,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $1.4K | 54,585 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Schechter Investment Advisors, LLC | $1.3K | 50,293 | 0.00% | 9q | -2.6% |
| Kepos Capital LP | $1.0K | 24,800 | 0.00% | 8q | -89.0%-$8.1K |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $1.0K | 66,666 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $980 | 33,332 | 0.00% | 11q | -66.7%-$2.0K |
| Boundary Creek Advisors LP | $833 | 33,333 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| FOURSIXTHREE CAPITAL LP | $833 | 33,333 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| CAAS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $806 | 32,253 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $767 | 30,699 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | $733 | 24,999 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | $693 | 26,666 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| Ancora Advisors LLC | $566 | 21,701 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Calamos Advisors LLC | $528 | 80,000 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $521 | 20,828 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| CASPIAN CAPITAL LP | $488 | 16,666 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| LITTLEJOHN & CO LLC | $433 CALL | options only | 0.00% | 11q | OPTIONS |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $418 | 16,081 | 0.00% | 3q | +1.9% |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $386 | 14,857 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| OXFORD FINANCIAL GROUP, LTD. LLC | $263 | 10,083 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $26 | 1,000 | 0.00% | 3q | -95.8% |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $12 | 474 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $9 | 333 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| LONGFELLOW INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LLC | $2 | 90 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | 51 | $3.8M | 5,843,373 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 95.9% |
| Q3 2023 | 56 | $4.1M | 7,277,375 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 94.9% |
| Q2 2023 | 56 | $4.1M | 7,794,361 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 95.5% |
| Q1 2023 | 52 | $5.0M | 7,334,809 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 92.9% |
| Q4 2022 | 45 | $6.1M | 6,822,965 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 94.3% |
| Q3 2022 | 46 | $5.9M | 7,030,296 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 95.1% |
| Q2 2022 | 50 | $12.1M | 7,183,339 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 95.8% |
| Q1 2022 | 45 | $6.9M | 6,671,183 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 82.2% |
| Q4 2021 | 50 | $72.5M | 7,622,571 | 19 | 2 | 5 | 93.4% |
| Q3 2021 | 37 | $61.2M | 5,560,727 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 94.9% |
| Q2 2021 | 35 | $95.1M | 4,498,142 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 95.9% |
