CONSTELLATION PHARMCETICLS INC COM (CNST)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2021, across 11 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erste Asset Management GmbH | $416.2M | 12,300,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| FORA Capital, LLC | $405.0M | 11,984,000 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| Metropolitan Life Insurance Co/NY | $339.4M | 10,040,000 | 0.00% | 7q | +17.5%+$50.5M |
| Avoro Capital Advisors LLC | $108.5M | 3,210,000 | 1.89% | 7q | +8.8%+$8.8M |
| BlackRock Inc. | $94.0M | 2,781,344 | 0.00% | 11q | +5.0%+$4.4M |
| Column Group LLC | $88.8M | 2,626,631 | 12.57% | 3q | HELD |
| Ponoi Management, LLC | $63.6M | 1,880,623 | 35.32% | 3q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $61.8M | 1,828,482 | 0.59% | new | NEW |
| Omni Partners US LLC | $61.4M | 1,815,117 | 2.70% | new | FIRST |
| DEERFIELD MANAGEMENT COMPANY, L.P. (SERIES C) | $54.1M | 1,601,427 | 0.96% | 11q | -6.3%-$3.6M |
| STATE STREET CORP | $53.8M | 1,590,606 | 0.00% | 11q | -27.5%-$20.4M |
| Versor Investments LP | $53.7M | 1,588,845 | 1.89% | new | NEW |
| Ponoi II Management, LLC | $53.2M | 1,574,229 | 43.12% | 3q | HELD |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | $52.8M | 1,561,052 | 0.00% | 11q | -9.0%-$5.2M |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | $46.9M incl. $25.2M options PUT | 639,674 | 0.22% | new | NEW |
| Casdin Capital, LLC | $45.3M | 1,341,000 | 1.15% | 11q | -25.5%-$15.5M |
| ALPINE ASSOCIATES MANAGEMENT INC. | $34.1M | 1,007,600 | 0.93% | new | NEW |
| Man Group plc | $32.1M | 948,492 | 0.11% | new | NEW |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | $31.5M | 933,294 | 0.01% | 7q | -78.8%-$117.3M |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $28.8M | 852,040 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| CNH PARTNERS LLC | $27.1M | 800,443 | 0.76% | new | NEW |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $21.2M | 628,458 | 0.00% | 11q | +3299.5%+$20.6M |
| REGENTS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA | $21.0M | 621,541 | 2.68% | 8q | HELD |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $20.7M | 611,273 | 0.00% | 11q | +8.8%+$1.7M |
| Euclidean Capital LLC | $18.7M | 554,325 | 6.08% | 3q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $17.6M | 520,235 | 0.27% | new | NEW |
| WATER ISLAND CAPITAL LLC | $17.4M incl. $23.0K options CALL | 514,137 | 0.92% | new | NEW |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | $17.2M | 508,375 | 0.01% | 7q | +1281.5%+$15.9M |
| CITIGROUP INC | $16.8M | 496,548 | 0.01% | 11q | +260.3%+$12.1M |
| PFM Health Sciences, LP | $15.9M | 469,664 | 0.50% | 6q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $15.8M | 467,441 | 0.00% | 12q | -61.4%-$25.2M |
| Samson Rock Capital LLP | $15.8M | 467,072 | 3.11% | new | NEW |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $15.5M | 458,096 | 0.00% | 8q | -33.3%-$7.7M |
| COMMODORE CAPITAL LP | $14.9M | 440,869 | 5.19% | 3q | +19.7%+$2.4M |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $12.9M | 380,583 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| Allianz Asset Management GmbH | $12.1M | 358,697 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $12.0M | 356,234 | 0.00% | 11q | +5.1%+$588.3K |
| Chicago Capital Management, LLC | $10.0M | 295,878 | 5.60% | new | NEW |
| TIG Advisors, LLC | $9.7M | 287,643 | 0.33% | new | NEW |
| Ergoteles LLC | $9.5M | 280,900 | 0.22% | new | NEW |
| Candriam Luxembourg S.C.A. | $9.5M | 280,008 | 0.06% | 7q | -32.0%-$4.4M |
| HIGHLAND CAPITAL MANAGEMENT FUND ADVISORS, L.P. | $9.0M | 265,794 | 1.96% | new | NEW |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $8.6M | 255,665 | 0.09% | new | NEW |
| Rock Springs Capital Management LP | $8.4M | 247,200 | 0.17% | 7q | +6.6%+$513.7K |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $7.6M | 225,435 | 0.00% | 10q | +7.4%+$522.4K |
| BARDIN HILL MANAGEMENT PARTNERS LP | $7.4M | 219,997 | 1.31% | new | NEW |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $7.0M incl. $6.3M options CALL+PUT | 19,013 | 0.00% | 7q | -60.6%-$10.8M |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $7.0M | 206,400 | 0.02% | 2q | +473.3%+$5.8M |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $6.6M incl. $4.6M options CALL | 59,651 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $6.2M | 182,618 | 0.71% | new | NEW |
| Bleichroeder LP | $6.2M | 182,500 | 0.93% | 2q | -50.0%-$6.2M |
| EQUITEC PROPRIETARY MARKETS, LLC | $5.9M incl. $3.6M options CALL+PUT | 68,900 | 1.78% | new | NEW |
| Vivaldi Asset Management, LLC | $5.9M | 175,036 | 0.88% | new | NEW |
| LMR Partners LLP | $5.6M | 165,643 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| NORGES BANK | $5.4M | 158,900 | 0.00% | 2q | -25.7%-$1.9M |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $5.1M incl. $1.7M options PUT | 101,865 | 0.15% | new | NEW |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $5.1M | 150,000 | 0.35% | new | NEW |
| Beryl Capital Management LLC | $4.4M | 130,861 | 0.39% | new | NEW |
| Berry Street Capital Management LLP | $4.2M | 125,000 | 0.37% | new | NEW |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | $4.2M | 122,901 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $4.0M | 119,720 | 0.00% | 10q | +9.2%+$339.6K |
| CREDIT SUISSE AG/ | $3.8M | 111,124 | 0.00% | 5q | +361.6%+$2.9M |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $3.7M | 110,787 | 0.00% | 10q | +67.2%+$1.5M |
| Kellner Capital, LLC | $3.7M | 108,423 | 1.12% | new | NEW |
| S. MUOIO & CO. LLC | $3.5M | 105,000 | 3.01% | new | NEW |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.5M | 103,902 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| HARVEST MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.5M incl. $2.4M options CALL | 32,500 | 2.25% | new | NEW |
| PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO | $3.2M | 96,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $3.1M incl. $1.2M options PUT | 56,250 | 0.10% | new | NEW |
| Knott David M | $3.1M | 91,909 | 1.10% | 3q | +7.0%+$202.8K |
| Melqart Asset Management (UK) Ltd | $3.0M | 89,400 | 0.14% | new | NEW |
| Murchinson Ltd. | $2.5M incl. $5.0K options PUT | 75,000 | 0.91% | new | FIRST |
| Caption Management, LLC | $2.5M | 75,000 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Nuveen Asset Management, LLC | $2.4M | 119,496 | 0.00% | 9q | +11.6%+$250.4K |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $2.4M incl. $1.7M options PUT | 19,801 | 0.01% | 3q | +1032.1%+$2.2M |
| HAVENS ADVISORS LLC | $2.3M | 67,963 | 1.82% | new | NEW |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $2.2M | 66,135 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| GAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET AL | $2.2M | 64,211 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| ALPS ADVISORS INC | $2.1M | 63,109 | 0.02% | 9q | -27.1%-$793.2K |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $2.1M | 62,522 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| PERSONAL CAPITAL ADVISORS CORP | $2.1M | 62,380 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | $2.1M | 61,895 | 0.00% | 5q | -94.6%-$36.4M |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $2.0M | 60,251 | 0.00% | 11q | -52.2%-$2.2M |
| Swiss National Bank | $2.0M | 58,000 | 0.00% | 5q | -3.0%-$60.8K |
| PANAGORA ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $2.0M | 57,865 | 0.01% | 5q | -2.1%-$43.0K |
| CSS LLC/IL | $1.9M | 56,076 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| Rafferty Asset Management, LLC | $1.9M | 55,592 | 0.01% | 5q | -49.9%-$1.9M |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $1.8M | 52,829 | 0.00% | 10q | +49.3%+$589.4K |
| CLEAR STREET MARKETS LLC | $1.7M PUT | options only | 0.14% | new | OPTIONS |
| CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM | $1.7M | 49,985 | 0.00% | 11q | +8.0%+$125.1K |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $1.7M incl. $835.0K options PUT | 24,701 | 0.17% | new | NEW |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $1.7M CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 4q | OPTIONS |
| ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP | $1.5M | 44,577 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| FRED ALGER MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.5M | 43,677 | 0.00% | 4q | -43.7%-$1.1M |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $1.4M | 41,370 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD | $1.4M | 41,300 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Maven Securities LTD | $1.4M | 41,000 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| GAM Holding AG | $1.4M | 40,500 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $1.4M CALL | options only | 0.02% | new | OPTIONS |
| UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS INC | $1.3M | 37,958,000? | 0.00% | 5q |
Showing the largest 100 of 160 reported holders. The count of 156 above leaves out 4 positions whose reported value failed our price check; they are listed here as filed.
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2021 | 156 | $2.7B | 78,145,762 | 72 | 31 | 34 | 2.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 131 | $1.7B | 73,015,485 | 14 | 41 | 41 | 0.8% |
| Q4 2020 | 133 | $2.1B | 72,791,284 | 30 | 36 | 38 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2020 | 117 | $1.2B | 57,787,866 | 13 | 53 | 23 | 1.2% |
| Q2 2020 | 129 | $1.7B | 56,813,340 | 43 | 55 | 17 | 1.4% |
| Q1 2020 | 98 | $1.7B | 53,615,287 | 23 | 40 | 26 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2019 | 99 | $2.1B | 43,465,125 | 54 | 26 | 11 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2019 | 46 | $10.0B | 1,542,414,202 | 6 | 14 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 47 | $18.9B | 1,539,049,428 | 10 | 13 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 43 | $225.0M | 16,606,766 | 12 | 13 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 35 | $62.0M | 15,494,888 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
