TIG Advisors, LLC
Reported holdings as of Q2 2026, from 31 quarterly filings.
Holdings
Download these holdings as CSV
| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Weight change | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDR SERIES TRUST | SPYM | $525.6M | 5,976,701 | +2.19pp | 5q | HELD | |
| nan | BLD | $168.4M | 395,094 | - | new | NEW | |
| WARNER BROS DISCOVERY INC CALL+PUT | WBD | $117.0M | 2,500,148 | -1.07pp | 4q | -30.2%-$50.7M | |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | JHG | $104.2M | 2,005,000 | +0.09pp | 2q | +5.2%+$5.1M | |
| NORFOLK SOUTHN CORP | NSC | $99.6M | 316,508 | -0.05pp | 4q | -5.9%-$6.2M | |
| ROKU INC | ROKU | $97.8M | 708,275 | - | new | NEW | |
| PENUMBRA INC | PEN | $67.9M | 215,082 | +2.10pp | 2q | +258.0%+$48.9M | |
| KENVUE INC | KVUE | $64.2M | 3,358,145 | +1.47pp | 3q | +94.7%+$31.2M | |
| CHART INDS INC | GTLS | $62.7M | 300,146 | +1.21pp | 2q | +82.6%+$28.4M | |
| BIO TECHNE CORP | TECH | $59.5M | 842,192 | - | new | NEW | |
| ELECTRONIC ARTS INC PUT | EA | $55.0M | 256,639 | -1.41pp | 4q | -37.1%-$32.4M | |
| UNIFIRST CORP MASS | UNF | $48.4M | 183,161 | +0.78pp | 2q | +55.4%+$17.3M | |
| APOGEE THERAPEUTICS INC | APGE | $48.3M | 364,250 | - | new | NEW | |
| CAESARS ENTERTAINMENT INC NE | CZR | $45.4M | 1,502,671 | +0.67pp | 2q | +93.5%+$21.9M | |
| DIGITALBRIDGE GROUP INC | DBRG | $43.6M | 2,765,236 | -0.20pp | 3q | -7.8%-$3.7M | |
| STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T | SPY | $43.0M | 57,518 | +0.18pp | 5q | HELD | |
| QORVO INC | QRVO | $41.5M | 445,314 | +0.16pp | 3q | -4.9%-$2.1M | |
| AVANOS MED INC | AVNS | $41.5M | 1,668,329 | - | new | NEW | |
| WEBSTER FINL CORP | WBS | $37.3M | 488,638 | -0.32pp | 2q | -20.5%-$9.7M | |
| SILICON LABORATORIES INC | SLAB | $36.8M | 168,163 | -0.13pp | 2q | +17.9%+$5.6M | |
| NCR ATLEOS CORPORATION | NATL | $36.1M | 831,361 | - | new | NEW | |
| ARCOSA INC | ACA | $34.8M | 239,765 | - | new | NEW | |
| MGM RESORTS INTERNATIONAL PUT | MGM | $32.4M | 606,338 | - | new | NEW | |
| SUNOCOCORP LLC | SUNC | $27.1M | 400,585 | -1.19pp | 3q | -52.2%-$29.6M | |
| TECK RESOURCES LTD | TECK | $26.1M | 438,954 | +0.09pp | 4q | -1.4%-$381.0K | |
| TAYLOR MORRISON HOME CORP | TMHC | $22.1M | 307,894 | - | new | NEW | |
| PAYONEER GLOBAL INC | PAYO | $20.9M | 2,935,174 | - | new | NEW | |
| AES CORP | AES | $19.8M | 1,353,238 | -0.29pp | 2q | -24.5%-$6.5M | |
| TRANSOCEAN LTD | RIG | $19.5M | 3,981,919 | +0.10pp | 2q | +59.5%+$7.3M | |
| ORGANON & CO | OGN | $19.0M | 1,400,283 | - | new | NEW | |
| SYNAPTICS INC | SYNA | $14.9M | 119,857 | - | new | NEW | |
| SOMNIGROUP INTERNATIONAL INC | SGI | $11.1M | 141,492 | - | new | NEW | |
| IRIDIUM COMMUNICATIONS INC CALL | IRDM | $9.2M | options only | - | new | OPTIONS | |
| FOX CORP CALL | FOXA | $8.6M | 4,697 | - | new | NEW | |
| BEAZER HOMES USA INC | BZH | $8.3M | 296,510 | - | new | NEW | |
| ESPERION THERAPEUTICS INC NECOM | ESPR | $8.2M | 2,587,840 | - | new | NEW | |
| BERTO ACQUISITION CORP II | GUACU | $8.1M | 800,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| QXO INC CALL | QXO | $8.1M | 126,322 | +0.06pp | 2q | -62.2%-$13.2M | |
| NUVALENT INC | NUVL | $7.8M | 63,055 | - | new | NEW | |
| Atrium Therapeutics Inc | RNA | $7.6M | 561,533 | -0.04pp | 2q | -7.6%-$619.0K | |
| GLOBALSTAR INC | GSAT | $7.5M | 92,797 | - | new | NEW | |
| OXLEY BRID | OBA | $6.1M | 601,704 | -0.01pp | 3q | HELD | |
| OLAPLEX HLDGS INC | OLPX | $6.1M | 2,959,500 | +0.02pp | 2q | +13.8%+$737.0K | |
| NATIONAL STORAGE AFFILIATES | NSA | $5.1M | 115,793 | +0.03pp | 2q | +0.9%+$46.4K | |
| DRUGS MADE IN AMER ACQ II CO | DMII | $5.0M | 500,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| Iron Horse Acquisition II Corp | IRHO | $4.0M | 400,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| AMERICAN DRIVE ACQ CRP; TNT ACQ DT: 12/17/2027; CASH: $10.00 | ADAC | $4.0M | 400,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| LAUNCHPAD CADENZA ACQU CORP | LPCV | $4.0M | 400,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| PARAMOUNT SKYDANCE CORP CALL | SKYD | $3.7M | 341,165 | -0.13pp | 4q | -34.3%-$1.9M | |
| MOZAYYX ACQUISITION CORP | MZYX | $3.5M | 350,100 | - | new | NEW | |
| Aldabra 4 Liquidity Opportunity Vehicle Inc | ALOV | $3.5M | 350,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| IDEA ACQUISITION CORP | IACO | $3.5M | 350,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| LIGHTWAVE | LWAC | $3.2M | 315,406 | -0.01pp | 3q | HELD | |
| AXIOM INTELLIGENCE AC CORP 1 ORD SH | AXIN | $3.1M | 300,001 | flat | 3q | HELD | |
| PAPA JOHNS INTL INC | PZZA | $3.1M | 83,770 | +0.11pp | 2q | +719.9%+$2.7M | |
| CROWN CASTLE INC CALL | CCI | $2.7M | options only | - | new | OPTIONS | |
| HCM IV ACQUISITION CORP | HACQ | $2.5M | 250,100 | - | new | NEW | |
| NEXTERA ENERGY INC | NEE | $2.5M | 28,564 | - | new | NEW | |
| EVOLUTION GLOBAL ACQUISITION | EVOX | $2.2M | 223,738 | - | new | NEW | |
| EGH ACQUISITION CORP. | EGHA | $2.1M | 202,523 | flat | 3q | HELD | |
| T MOBILE US INC | TMUS | $1.9M | 11,098 | - | new | NEW | |
| FIGX CAP A | FIGX | $1.5M | 150,000 | flat | 3q | HELD | |
| Pioneer Acquisition I Corp | PACH | $1.5M | 150,000 | flat | 3q | HELD | |
| HIGHVIEW MERGER CORP O | HVMC | $1.5M | 150,000 | flat | 3q | HELD | |
| BIOLIFE SOLUTIONS INC | BLFS | $1.5M | 53,611 | - | new | NEW | |
| SHUTTERSTOCK INC | SSTK | $1.2M | 84,269 | - | new | NEW | |
| GFL ENVIRONMENTAL INC | GFL | $1.1M | 29,705 | - | new | NEW | |
| M3-BRIGADE ACQUISITION VI CO ORD SH | MBVI | $1.0M | 100,000 | flat | 3q | HELD | |
| NETFLIX INC. | NFLX | $1.0M | 14,144 | -0.07pp | 2q | -43.0%-$761.6K | |
| MESHFLOW ACQUISITION CORP | MESH | $1.0M | 100,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| BLUEROCK ACQ CRP; TNT ACQ DT: 12/11/2027; CASH: $10.00 | BLRK | $998.0K | 100,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| ITHAX ACQ CRP III; TNT ACQ DT: 12/12/2027; CASH: $10.00 | ITHA | $998.0K | 100,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| BRIGHTHOUSE FINL INC | BHF | $889.0K | 14,045 | flat | 2q | -6.4%-$60.5K | |
| CANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS VI IN | CEPS | $777.8K | 75,000 | flat | 2q | HELD | |
| TWO HBRS INVT CORP | TWO | $765.4K | 61,680 | -0.69pp | 2q | -95.5%-$16.3M | |
| CANTOR EQU | CEPF | $736.0K | 70,772 | flat | 4q | HELD | |
| UWM HOLDINGS CORPORATION | UWMC | $560.1K | 244,572 | +0.02pp | 2q | +878.3%+$502.8K | |
| KIMBERLY CLARK CORP | KMB | $548.9K | 5,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| CARLISLE COS INC | CSL | $544.1K | 1,500 | - | new | NEW | |
| CANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS V INC | CEPV | $515.6K | 50,000 | flat | 3q | HELD | |
| TRAILBLAZER ACQUISITION CORP ORD SH | BLZR | $506.0K | 50,000 | flat | 3q | HELD | |
| OWENS CORNING NEW | OC | $476.9K | 3,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| FUTURECREST ACQUISITION CORP CL A O | FCRS | $257.5K | 25,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| 1RT ACQUIS | ONCH | $102.5K | 10,000 | flat | 3q | HELD | |
| American Drive Acquisition Co | ADACW | $84.0K | 133,330 | - | new | NEW | |
| IRON HORSE ACQUISIT II CORP | IRHOR | $64.3K | 400,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| MOZAYYX ACQUISITION CORP | MZYXWS | $61.5K | 87,523 | - | new | NEW | |
| ALDABRA 4 LQDTY OPTY VH EQY WARRANTS | ALOVW | $56.0K | 116,662 | - | new | NEW | |
| Launchpad Cadenza Acquisition Corp I | LPCVW | $46.7K | 133,330 | - | new | NEW | |
| Evolution Global Acquisition Corp | EVOXW | $44.2K | 111,867 | - | new | NEW | |
| Drugs Made In Amer Acq Ii Co Right 09/16/2030 | DMIIR | $40.0K | 500,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| IDEA ACQUISITION EQY WARRANTS | IACOW | $39.7K | 116,665 | - | new | NEW | |
| HCM IV ACQUISITION CORP | HACQW | $33.8K | 62,523 | - | new | NEW | |
| Oxley Bridge Acquisition Ltd | OBAWW | $29.3K | 137,500 | flat | 3q | HELD | |
| Highview Merger Corp | HVMCW | $26.2K | 74,999 | flat | 3q | HELD | |
| FIGX CAP ACQUISITION CORP. | FIGXW | $21.0K | 74,999 | flat | 3q | HELD | |
| Pioneer Acquisition I Corp | PACHW | $16.2K | 74,999 | flat | 3q | HELD | |
| M3-BRIGADE ACQUISITION VI CO | MBVIW | $13.3K | 33,330 | flat | 3q | HELD | |
| ITHAX ACQUISITION CORP III WARRANTS | ITHAW | $12.0K | 49,998 | - | new | NEW | |
| Bluerock Acquisition Corp | BLRKW | $11.7K | 33,331 | - | new | NEW | |
| MESHFLOW ACQUISITION CO-CL A WRNT 9/16/2030 | MESHW | $10.0K | 33,331 | - | new | NEW | |
| Trailblazer Acquisition Corp | BLZRW | $6.7K | 16,663 | flat | 3q | HELD |
By sector
Industry comes from the SIC code on each company's own SEC filings, which is self-reported and sometimes out of date. Derivative exposure is counted with the shares. Securities the SEC assigns no industry - funds, trusts, foreign issues - are shown as not classified rather than dropped.
| Sector | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Business Services | $151.1M | 6.7% |
| Telecom & Media | $129.8M | 5.8% |
| Transport & Logistics | $99.6M | 4.4% |
| Biotech & Pharma | $86.0M | 3.8% |
| Medical Devices | $67.9M | 3.0% |
| Chemicals | $64.7M | 2.9% |
| Holding & Investment | $62.9M | 2.8% |
| Semiconductors & Electronics | $51.6M | 2.3% |
| Energy | $46.6M | 2.1% |
| Funds & ETFs | $43.0M | 1.9% |
| Computer Hardware | $36.1M | 1.6% |
| Industrials | $35.4M | 1.6% |
| Other sectors | $77.5M | 3.4% |
| Not classified | $1.3B | 57.8% |
What the disclosed book did
This is not the fund's return. A 13F shows long US equity positions only, so shorts, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are all invisible here. What this measures is the quarter's change in value of the positions this manager disclosed, had they been left untouched - the return a reader following the filing would have earned.
| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +7.9% | +14.8% | -6.9% | 66% |
| Q1 2026 | -1.6% | -4.6% | +3.0% | 70% |
| Q4 2025 | +2.4% | +2.4% | +0.1% | 79% |
| Q3 2025 | +6.1% | +7.8% | -1.7% | 72% |
| Q2 2025 | -3.1% | +10.5% | -13.6% | 69% |
| Q1 2025 | +2.3% | -4.6% | +6.8% | 74% |
| Q4 2024 | -1.0% | +2.1% | -3.1% | 60% |
| Q3 2024 | +0.3% | +5.4% | -5.1% | 86% |
Market is SPY over the same two quarter ends, priced the same way as everything else here - the median across every filer reporting it. It is a large-cap US proxy, so a manager holding small caps or biotech will beat or trail it for reasons that are not skill. Prices are quarter-end to quarter-end and say nothing about the path in between, or about trades opened and closed inside a quarter.
Quarter by quarter
| Quarter | Value | Positions | New | Added | Trimmed | Exited | Top 10 | Days to file |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $2.3B | 102 | 54 | 12 | 15 | 50 | 60.5% | 45 |
| Q1 2026 | $2.2B | 98 | 51 | 9 | 8 | 18 | 58.9% | 45 |
| Q4 2025 | $2.2B | 65 | 44 | 12 | 3 | 43 | 66.8% | 48 |
| Q3 2025 | $1.7B | 64 | 44 | 6 | 7 | 27 | 67.3% | 45 |
| Q2 2025 | $1.9B | 47 | 21 | 12 | 13 | 25 | 69.4% | 45 |
| Q1 2025 | $1.6B | 51 | 30 | 17 | 4 | 27 | 62.6% | 45 |
| Q4 2024 | $1.4B | 48 | 33 | 5 | 9 | 26 | 64.4% | 45 |
| Q3 2024 | $1.5B | 41 | 18 | 11 | 11 | 21 | 66.0% | 45 |
| Q2 2024 | $1.4B | 44 | 25 | 15 | 3 | 19 | 69.3% | 45 |
| Q1 2024 | $1.0B | 38 | 23 | 6 | 6 | 22 | 80.8% | 45 |
| Q4 2023 | $801.1M | 37 | 25 | 6 | 4 | 27 | 80.0% | 45 |
| Q3 2023 | $2.2B | 39 | 24 | 8 | 7 | 22 | 86.1% | 45 |
| Q2 2023 | $1.8B | 37 | 23 | 7 | 6 | 24 | 76.3% | 45 |
| Q1 2023 | $1.4B | 38 | 32 | 2 | 3 | 32 | 84.4% | 45 |
| Q4 2022 | $1.7B | 38 | 16 | 12 | 10 | 139 | 80.9% | 45 |
| Q3 2022 | $2.7B | 161 | 22 | 14 | 18 | 59 | 61.7% | 45 |
| Q2 2022 | $2.4B | 198 | 28 | 12 | 156 | 34 | 50.4% | 46 |
| Q1 2022 | $2.6B | 204 | 22 | 45 | 48 | 67 | 49.9% | 46 |
| Q4 2021 | $2.0B | 249 | 59 | 39 | 22 | 154 | 51.5% | 45 |
| Q3 2021 | $2.2B | 344 | 87 | 37 | 196 | 138 | 43.7% | 46 |
| Q2 2021 | $3.0B | 395 | 78 | 70 | 147 | 96 | 46.1% | 47 |
| Q1 2021 | $2.7B | 413 | 259 | 52 | 75 | 48 | 33.0% | 48 |
| Q4 2020 | $2.0B | 202 | 131 | 18 | 53 | 44 | 60.4% | 47 |
| Q3 2020 | $1.8B | 115 | 99 | 9 | 7 | 22 | 50.5% | 47 |
| Q2 2020 | $983.2M | 38 | 13 | 7 | 18 | 26 | 70.5% | 45 |
| Q1 2020 | $2.5B | 51 | 32 | 17 | 2 | 15 | 64.8% | 45 |
| Q4 2019 | $1.7B | 34 | 19 | 8 | 7 | 26 | 78.8% | 45 |
| Q3 2019 | $2.2B | 41 | 21 | 11 | 8 | 23 | 80.2% | 45 |
| Q2 2019 | $2.4B | 43 | 28 | 8 | 7 | 39 | 76.0% | 61 |
| Q1 2019 | $2.4B | 54 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 71.6% | 45 |
| Q4 2018 | $1.1B | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 86.8% | 45 |
Rows marked UNVERIFIED ID, PLACEHOLDER ID, TICKER AS ID or NON-CUSIP ID carry an identifier that is not a valid CUSIP. They are shown because the filer reported that money, but treat the security named with caution - hover the chip for what is wrong with it, and see the methodology.
Held counts consecutive filings in which this manager reported the position, and can reach further back than the quarters listed above: the tabs begin at Q4 2018 because earlier coverage is too sparse to describe a market, but tenure is counted over every filing we hold, some reaching to 2007. A position sold and later rebought starts again from one.
Weight change is the shift in this position's share of the whole book, in percentage points. It is the more useful column: when money flows into or out of a broad fund, almost every holding is bought or sold at once, so added and trimmed largely track flows. A weight that rose while the book shrank is a decision. Both compare with the previous quarter this filer reported, not the previous calendar quarter.
