DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
HUDSON EXECUTIVE INVS CORP I (HCIIW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, across 7 quarters.
44
Reporting holders
$1.8M
Reported value
89.2%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-4
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $1.6M CALL | options only | 0.00% | 7q | OPTIONS |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $885.0K | 89,693? | 0.02% | 7q | |
| ANGELO GORDON & CO., L.P. | $247.0K | 25,000? | 0.04% | 5q | |
| LMR Partners LLP | $208.0K | 21,047? | 0.00% | 6q | |
| Segantii Capital Management Ltd | $123.0K | 12,500? | 0.00% | 6q | |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $57.0K | 900,000 | 0.00% | 7q | -22.1%-$16.1K |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $18.0K | 277,588 | 0.00% | 3q | +56.3%+$6.5K |
| Linden Advisors LP | $11.0K | 225,006 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Sage Rock Capital Management LP | $10.0K | 155,540 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $9.0K | 175,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $8.0K | 74,200 | 0.00% | 6q | -50.0%-$8.0K |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $7.0K | 117,613 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $6.0K | 156,860 | 0.00% | 7q | +100.0%+$3.0K |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $5.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $4.0K CALL | options only | 0.00% | 7q | OPTIONS |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $4.0K | 58,300 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $4.0K | 67,792 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $4.0K | 77,451 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $3.0K | 84,189 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $3.0K | 59,406,000? | 0.00% | 2q | |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | $3.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $3.0K | 50,411 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $3.0K | 75,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $3.0K | 62,500 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| BLOOM TREE PARTNERS, LLC | $3.0K | 61,218 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | $3.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $3.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| KIM, LLC | $3.0K | 62,500 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $2.0K | 96,885 | 0.00% | 7q | +20.6% |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et Al | $2.0K CALL | options only | 0.00% | 7q | OPTIONS |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $2.0K | 30,500 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Fortress Investment Group LLC | $2.0K | 34,272 | 0.00% | 7q | -25.9% |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $2.0K | 41,342 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| EMG Holdings, L.P. | $2.0K | 37,499 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $2.0K | 26,717 | 0.00% | 7q | +30.2% |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $2.0K | 29,100 | 0.00% | 6q | -41.8%-$1.4K |
| Dryden Capital, LLC | $2.0K | 68,553 | 0.00% | 4q | -6.1% |
| CITIGROUP INC | $1.0K CALL | options only | 0.00% | 3q | OPTIONS |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | $1.0K | 24,220 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $1.0K | 12,500 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | $1.0K | 37,499 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| TOWERVIEW LLC | $1.0K | 32,366 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $1.0K | 11,500 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $1.0K | 24,999 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.0K | 20,203 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Union Square Park Capital Management, LLC | $1.0K | 45,685 | 0.00% | 6q | -52.3%-$1.1K |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $1.0K | 45,019 | 0.00% | 2q | +102.5% |
| PEAK6 Investments LLC | $1.0K | 25,085 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Atalaya Capital Management LP | $1.0K | 25,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 44 | $1.8M | 3,700,112 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 89.2% |
| Q2 2022 | 48 | $2.2M | 4,071,195 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 73.1% |
| Q1 2022 | 49 | $3.0M | 4,019,453 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 54.6% |
| Q4 2021 | 49 | $4.5M | 4,190,719 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 37.1% |
| Q3 2021 | 44 | $40.7M | 3,495,490 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 91.9% |
| Q2 2021 | 45 | $51.0M | 3,248,605 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 90.9% |
| Q1 2021 | 30 | $2.0M | 1,697,309 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 34.1% |
