DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
HAYMAKER ACQUISITION CORP II (HYACW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q1 2022, across 12 quarters.
49
Reporting holders
$4.4M
Reported value
58.5%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+0
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $2.5M CALL | options only | 0.00% | 4q | OPTIONS |
| LMR Partners LLP | $2.3M | 231,250? | 0.03% | 4q | |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $1.2M | 125,000? | 0.03% | 4q | |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $740.0K | 75,000? | 0.42% | 2q | |
| Segantii Capital Management Ltd | $211.0K | 21,378? | 0.01% | 4q | |
| ANGELO GORDON & CO., L.P. | $185.0K | 18,750? | 0.02% | new | |
| BlueCrest Capital Management Ltd | $140.0K | 254,145 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | $138.0K | 250,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Jefferies Group LLC | $137.2K | 249,442 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Owl Creek Asset Management, L.P. | $129.0K | 235,000 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Silver Rock Financial LP | $111.0K | 201,866 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $87.0K | 157,815 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $86.0K | 155,884 | 0.02% | 4q | -6.4%-$5.9K |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $84.0K | 153,071 | 0.00% | 4q | -2.0%-$1.7K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $66.0K CALL | options only | 0.00% | 4q | OPTIONS |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $64.0K | 116,961 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $64.0K | 115,536 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $58.0K | 105,167 | 0.00% | 4q | +68.3%+$23.5K |
| Kepos Capital LP | $55.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Q Global Advisors, LLC | $54.0K | 98,610 | 0.03% | 4q | -34.9%-$28.9K |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $50.0K | 90,600 | 0.00% | 3q | -1.9% |
| Bracebridge Capital, LLC | $43.0K | 77,549 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $37.0K | 66,014 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| 683 Capital Management, LLC | $33.0K | 59,642 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Woodline Partners LP | $33.0K | 59,428 | 0.00% | 4q | +58.5%+$12.2K |
| Phoenix Holdings Ltd. | $32.0K | 123,762 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $29.0K | 52,450 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SPRING CREEK CAPITAL LLC | $28.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Wealthspring Capital LLC | $28.0K | 51,736 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| KENNEDY LEWIS MANAGEMENT LP | $25.0K | 46,200 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| Schechter Investment Advisors, LLC | $25.0K | 45,339 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Parallax Volatility Advisers, L.P. | $22.0K | 40,015 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $20.0K | 37,159 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Sage Mountain Advisors LLC | $20.0K | 36,472 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| PEAK6 Investments LLC | $18.0K | 32,726 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $16.0K | 29,499 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $14.0K | 25,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| ADVISORY RESEARCH INC | $14.0K | 25,753 | 0.00% | 4q | +3.0% |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $14.0K | 25,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| EMG Holdings, L.P. | $14.0K | 24,999 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| CAAS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $13.0K | 22,877 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Exos Asset Management LLC | $11.0K | 20,718 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS | $10.0K | 17,640 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Myriad Asset Management Ltd. | $10.0K | 18,750 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Tilden Park Management I LLC | $10.0K | 18,750 | 0.04% | 3q | HELD |
| Eisler Capital (UK) Ltd. | $10.0K | 18,750 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $9.0K | 16,252 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | $8.0K | 15,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $8.0K CALL | options only | 0.00% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| Sandia Investment Management LP | $7.0K CALL | options only | 0.00% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $4.0K | 7,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| BASSO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $3.0K | 5,375 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Ancora Advisors, LLC | $3.0K | 5,418 | 0.00% | 4q | +124.1%+$1.7K |
| First Pacific Advisors, LP | $1.0K | 2,210 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2022 | 49 | $4.4M | 3,361,580 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 58.5% |
| Q4 2021 | 49 | $5.4M | 4,011,231 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 47.7% |
| Q3 2021 | 43 | $4.3M | 2,492,723 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 54.8% |
| Q2 2021 | 39 | $5.5M | 1,881,028 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 41.5% |
| Q4 2020 | 1 | $27.0K | 19,600 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 39 | $13.1M | 8,767,323 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 33.7% |
| Q2 2020 | 33 | $18.0M | 8,431,890 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 21.5% |
| Q1 2020 | 32 | $13.6M | 7,969,425 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 30.1% |
| Q4 2019 | 24 | $10.5M | 6,432,192 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3.4% |
| Q3 2019 | 17 | $7.8M | 4,689,906 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 1 | $68.0K | 28,198 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 25 | $9.2M | 10,779,030 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.9% |
