Myriad Asset Management Ltd.
Reported holdings as of Q1 2022, from 14 quarterly filings.
This filer last reported in Q1 2022; the most recent quarter on file across all filers is Q3 2026. Firms that restructure stop filing under one CIK and start under another, so a successor entity may hold these positions now under a similar name.
Holdings
Download these holdings as CSV
| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Weight change | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PLUG POWER INC | $185.3M | 32,500,000 | +7.37pp | 4q | DEBT | ||
| AMERICAN AIRLINES GROUP INC | $125.1M | 91,000,000 | +8.36pp | 8q | DEBT | ||
| ENVISTA HOLDINGS CORP | $44.8M | 18,836,000 | +3.98pp | 2q | DEBT | ||
| MICROSTRATEGY INCORPORATED | $43.5M | 60,000,000 | - | new | DEBT | ||
| NIO INC | $34.0M | 40,000,000 | - | new | DEBT | ||
| Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd | $26.0M | 14,620,000 | +0.86pp | 4q | DEBT | ||
| PDD HOLDINGS INC PUT | PDD | $24.1M | 300,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| LI AUTO INC PUT | LI | $23.2M | 300,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| CONOCOPHILLIPS | COP | $21.6M | 215,740 | - | new | NEW | |
| BILIBILI INC | $19.2M | 15,050,000 | -0.62pp | 8q | DEBT | ||
| BAOZUN INC | $16.0M | 16,000,000 | +1.35pp | 5q | DEBT | ||
| FREEPORT-MCMORAN INC | FCX | $15.0M | 301,900 | -2.30pp | 6q | -68.8%-$33.2M | |
| BILIBILI INC | $14.0M | 13,700,000 | +0.17pp | 4q | DEBT | ||
| WORLD WRESTLING ENTERTAI | $13.4M | 5,277,000 | +0.69pp | 2q | DEBT | ||
| BP PLC | BP | $11.0M | 374,100 | - | new | NEW | |
| SHELL PLC | SHEL | $10.7M | 194,100 | - | new | NEW | |
| NIO INC PUT | NIO | $9.9M | 70,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| ALCOA CORP | AA | $7.9M | 88,100 | -1.10pp | 4q | -74.1%-$22.8M | |
| Northern Genesis Acquisition Corp | NGC | $4.9M | 500,000 | +0.15pp | 3q | HELD | |
| VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INC | VRTX | $3.7M | 14,100 | +0.26pp | 4q | +35.6%+$965.7K | |
| Fortress Value Acquisition Corp IV | FVIV | $3.4M | 350,000 | +0.11pp | 3q | HELD | |
| NUTRIEN LTD | NTR | $3.4M | 32,300 | - | new | NEW | |
| INFOSYS LTD | INFY | $3.1M | 125,800 | +0.05pp | 6q | -8.9%-$306.1K | |
| ELI LILLY & CO | LLY | $3.1M | 10,900 | +0.21pp | 4q | +49.3%+$1.0M | |
| PFIZER INC | PFE | $3.1M | 59,500 | +0.11pp | 2q | +19.0%+$491.8K | |
| HALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INC | HALO | $3.1M | 77,000 | +0.09pp | 3q | HELD | |
| TECK RESOURCES LTD | TECK | $3.0M | 73,900 | +0.04pp | 2q | -38.4%-$1.9M | |
| CATCHA INVESTMENT CORP-A | CHAA | $2.9M | 300,000 | +0.09pp | 4q | HELD | |
| Churchill Capital Corp VII | CVII | $2.8M | 289,823 | -0.37pp | 4q | -59.7%-$4.2M | |
| BIOHAVEN PHARMACEUTICAL HOLDIN | BHVN | $2.6M | 22,127 | +0.15pp | 2q | +53.7%+$916.3K | |
| KKR Acquisition Holdings I Corp | KAHC | $2.5M | 250,000 | -0.19pp | 3q | -50.0%-$2.5M | |
| Jazz Pharmaceuticals PLC | JAZZ | $2.4M | 15,400 | +0.24pp | 2q | +136.9%+$1.4M | |
| PATHFINDER ACQUISITION CORP | PFDR | $2.3M | 238,200 | +0.07pp | 3q | HELD | |
| PHILLIPS 66 | PSX | $2.1M | 24,600 | - | new | NEW | |
| JOHNSON CONTROLS INTERNATION | JCI | $2.1M | 31,500 | - | new | NEW | |
| WestRock Co | WRK | $2.0M | 42,600 | - | new | NEW | |
| ARCTOS NORTHSTAR ACQUISIT-A | ANAC | $2.0M | 200,000 | +0.06pp | 3q | HELD | |
| DANAHER CORP DEL | DHR | $1.9M | 6,600 | +0.03pp | 3q | HELD | |
| WTS-ELECTRIQUE LION6MAY26 | LEVWQ | $1.9M | 868,449 | +0.01pp | 4q | HELD | |
| BALL CORP | BALL | $1.9M | 20,575 | - | new | NEW | |
| FORTRESS VALUE ACQUISITION-A | FVT | $1.5M | 150,000 | +0.05pp | 4q | HELD | |
| APOLLO STRATEGIC GROWTH-CL A | APGB | $1.5M | 150,000 | +0.04pp | 4q | HELD | |
| PRESTIGE CONSMR HEALTHCARE I | PBH | $1.4M | 27,180 | +0.05pp | 3q | +19.8%+$238.2K | |
| FRESHWORKS INC | FRSH | $1.4M | 78,500 | - | new | NEW | |
| NORTHERN STAR INVESTMENT -A | NSTD | $1.2M | 118,004 | +0.04pp | 3q | HELD | |
| NORTHERN STAR INVESTMENT -A | NSTC | $1.1M | 112,121 | +0.03pp | 2q | HELD | |
| Peridot Acquisition Corp II | PDOT | $978.0K | 100,000 | +0.03pp | 3q | HELD | |
| OAKTREE ACQUISITION CORP II CL A SHS | OACB | $898.0K | 90,301 | +0.02pp | 6q | -9.7%-$96.5K | |
| ETSY INC | ETSY | $820.0K | 6,600 | -0.04pp | 5q | HELD | |
| HAYMAKER ACQUISITION CORP-A | HYAC | $741.0K | 75,000 | +0.02pp | 3q | HELD | |
| LAZARD GROWTH ACQUISITION CORP CL A ORD SHS | LGAC | $735.0K | 75,000 | +0.02pp | 3q | HELD | |
| GORES HOLDINGS VII INC-A | GSEV | $685.0K | 70,000 | flat | 3q | -23.4%-$209.0K | |
| CC NEUBERGER PRINCIPAL-CL A | PRPB | $675.0K | 68,000 | -0.01pp | 6q | -32.0%-$317.6K | |
| ALTIMAR ACQUISITION CORP III SHS CL A | ATAQ | $490.0K | 50,000 | +0.01pp | 2q | HELD | |
| DHC ACQUISITION CORP-A | DHCA | $490.0K | 50,000 | +0.02pp | 3q | HELD | |
| Gores Technology Partners II Inc | GTPB | $391.0K | 40,000 | +0.01pp | 3q | HELD | |
| DIDI GLOBAL INC | DIDIY | $305.0K | 122,111 | - | new | NEW | |
| CC NEUBERGER PRINCIPAL HOLDN SHS CL A | PRPC | $247.0K | 25,000 | +0.01pp | 3q | HELD | |
| Gores Technology Partners Inc | GTPA | $196.0K | 20,000 | +0.01pp | 3q | HELD | |
| SCION TECH GROWTH II-CLASS A | SCOB | $196.0K | 20,000 | +0.01pp | 3q | HELD | |
| ARDAGH METAL PACKAGING S A | AMPWF | $128.0K | 80,000 | flat | 3q | HELD | |
| CYMABAY THERAPEUTICS INC | CBAY | $93.0K | 30,000 | flat | 3q | HELD | |
| BOWLERO CORP -CW26 | BOWLWS | $86.0K | 30,733 | +0.01pp | 2q | -7.8%-$7.3K | |
| HH&L ACQUISITION CO | HHLAWS | $75.0K | 300,000 | -0.01pp | 4q | HELD | |
| Northern Genesis Acquisition Corp | NGCWS | $66.0K | 125,000 | flat | 3q | HELD | |
| CC NEUBERGER PRINCIPAL HOLDINGS II | PRPBWS | $61.0K | 61,005 | flat | 6q | -18.7%-$14.0K | |
| EMBKW | EMBKW | $59.0K | 51,756 | -0.03pp | 2q | -68.9%-$131.0K | |
| SONDER HOLDINGS INC | SONWQ | $53.0K | 73,989 | - | new | NEW | |
| SLAM CORP | SLMWF | $52.0K | 125,000 | flat | 3q | HELD | |
| Bridgetown Holdings Ltd | BTWNW | $45.0K | 81,132 | -0.01pp | 5q | -39.2%-$29.0K | |
| CATCHA INVESTMENT CORP | CHAAW | $43.0K | 133,333 | flat | 4q | HELD | |
| Recharge Acquisition Corp | RCHGW | $33.0K | 139,040 | flat | 6q | -2.1% | |
| GORES HLDGS VIII INC | GIIXW | $28.0K | 21,596 | flat | 3q | -6.9%-$2.1K | |
| PATHFINDER ACQUISITION CORP | PFDRW | $17.0K | 47,640 | flat | 3q | HELD | |
| APOLLO STRATEGIC GRWT CPTL I | APGBWS | $17.0K | 30,000 | flat | 4q | HELD | |
| ARCTOS NORTHSTAR ACQUIS CORP | ANACWS | $17.0K | 50,000 | flat | 3q | HELD | |
| OAKTREE ACQUISITION II CORP | OACBWS | $16.0K | 24,600 | flat | 6q | -1.6% | |
| FORTRESS VALUE ACQUIS CORP I | FVTWS | $13.0K | 30,000 | flat | 4q | HELD | |
| HAYMAKER ACQUISITION CORP II | HYACW | $10.0K | 18,750 | flat | 3q | HELD | |
| NORTHERN STAR INVESTMENT CORP IV | NSTDW | $9.0K | 19,667 | flat | 3q | HELD | |
| NORTHERN STAR INVESTMENT CORP III | NSTTW | $8.0K | 18,686 | flat | 2q | HELD | |
| LAZARD GROWTH ACQUISITION CO | LGACW | $8.0K | 15,000 | flat | 3q | HELD | |
| Peridot Acquisition Corp II | PDOTWS | $8.0K | 20,000 | flat | 3q | HELD | |
| ALTIMAR ACQUISITION CORP III | ATAQF | $7.0K | 12,500 | flat | 2q | HELD | |
| DHC ACQUISITION CORP | DHCAW | $4.0K | 16,666 | flat | 3q | HELD |
By sector
Industry comes from the SIC code on each company's own SEC filings, which is self-reported and sometimes out of date. Derivative exposure is counted with the shares. Securities the SEC assigns no industry - funds, trusts, foreign issues - are shown as not classified rather than dropped.
| Sector | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Energy | $45.4M | 6.3% |
| Autos & Aerospace | $33.1M | 4.6% |
| Mining & Metals | $25.9M | 3.6% |
| Business Services | $25.2M | 3.5% |
| Biotech & Pharma | $19.4M | 2.7% |
| Other sectors | $14.5M | 2.0% |
| Not classified | $558.3M | 77.3% |
What the disclosed book did
This is not the fund's return. A 13F shows long US equity positions only, so shorts, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are all invisible here. What this measures is the quarter's change in value of the positions this manager disclosed, had they been left untouched - the return a reader following the filing would have earned.
| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2020 | +32.7% | +19.6% | +13.1% | 61% |
| Q1 2020 | -6.1% | -19.9% | +13.8% | 61% |
| Q4 2019 | +16.0% | +8.5% | +7.6% | 69% |
| Q3 2019 | -5.7% | +1.3% | -7.0% | 73% |
| Q2 2019 | -1.8% | +3.7% | -5.6% | 64% |
Market is SPY over the same two quarter ends, priced the same way as everything else here - the median across every filer reporting it. It is a large-cap US proxy, so a manager holding small caps or biotech will beat or trail it for reasons that are not skill. Prices are quarter-end to quarter-end and say nothing about the path in between, or about trades opened and closed inside a quarter.
Quarter by quarter
| Quarter | Value | Positions | New | Added | Trimmed | Exited | Top 10 | Days to file |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2022 | $721.8M | 85 | 16 | 11 | 16 | 80 | 75.8% | 46 |
| Q4 2021 | $922.6M | 149 | 37 | 19 | 16 | 46 | 53.6% | 45 |
| Q3 2021 | $971.5M | 158 | 70 | 24 | 20 | 50 | 53.2% | 47 |
| Q2 2021 | $1.3B | 138 | 57 | 18 | 13 | 42 | 55.4% | 47 |
| Q1 2021 | $963.6M | 123 | 84 | 12 | 9 | 44 | 51.2% | 44 |
| Q4 2020 | $488.1M | 83 | 60 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 71.4% | 42 |
| Q3 2020 | $460.0M | 59 | 33 | 4 | 7 | 27 | 77.6% | 43 |
| Q2 2020 | $539.4M | 53 | 31 | 4 | 10 | 76 | 77.7% | 42 |
| Q1 2020 | $668.7M | 98 | 39 | 9 | 14 | 36 | 53.0% | 35 |
| Q4 2019 | $825.8M | 95 | 34 | 9 | 23 | 34 | 51.3% | 42 |
| Q3 2019 | $974.7M | 95 | 35 | 4 | 51 | 36 | 59.1% | 44 |
| Q2 2019 | $2.0B | 96 | 41 | 40 | 12 | 34 | 51.0% | 38 |
| Q1 2019 | $1.1B | 89 | 51 | 8 | 11 | 26 | 47.5% | 37 |
| Q4 2018 | $469.3M | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 51.3% | 44 |
Rows marked UNVERIFIED ID, PLACEHOLDER ID, TICKER AS ID or NON-CUSIP ID carry an identifier that is not a valid CUSIP. They are shown because the filer reported that money, but treat the security named with caution - hover the chip for what is wrong with it, and see the methodology.
Held counts consecutive filings in which this manager reported the position, and can reach further back than the quarters listed above: the tabs begin at Q4 2018 because earlier coverage is too sparse to describe a market, but tenure is counted over every filing we hold, some reaching to 2007. A position sold and later rebought starts again from one.
Weight change is the shift in this position's share of the whole book, in percentage points. It is the more useful column: when money flows into or out of a broad fund, almost every holding is bought or sold at once, so added and trimmed largely track flows. A weight that rose while the book shrank is a decision. Both compare with the previous quarter this filer reported, not the previous calendar quarter.
