INVENTIVA SA (IVA)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 25 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Caligan Partners LP | $30.9M | 8,163,191 | 1.45% | 3q | +64.1%+$12.1M |
| SAMSARA BIOCAPITAL, LLC | $23.9M | 6,314,805 | 1.96% | 3q | +21.6%+$4.2M |
| Nantahala Capital Management, LLC | $20.3M | 5,372,786 | 0.34% | new | NEW |
| Paradigm Biocapital Advisors LP | $15.1M | 4,000,000 | 0.28% | 3q | HELD |
| ANDERA PARTNERS | $13.7M | 3,633,181 | 6.65% | 3q | +99.8%+$6.9M |
| ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC | $13.6M | 3,606,656 | 0.62% | 3q | +65.9%+$5.4M |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $13.3M | 3,512,174 | 0.00% | 4q | +17.6%+$2.0M |
| Trails Edge Capital Partners, LP | $10.0M | 2,657,997 | 1.60% | 3q | HELD |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | $10.0M | 2,642,611 | 0.00% | 3q | +7.4%+$684.4K |
| Squadron Capital Management LLC | $9.2M | 2,435,000 | 2.86% | 3q | +355.1%+$7.2M |
| Woodline Partners LP | $8.8M | 2,323,149 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Aberdeen Group plc | $8.7M | 2,307,773 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $8.7M | 2,305,192 | 0.00% | 7q | -0.6%-$51.0K |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $7.6M | 2,003,782 | 0.10% | 3q | +36.3%+$2.0M |
| Patient Square Capital LP | $7.4M | 1,967,171 | 1.15% | new | NEW |
| NEXTBio Capital Management LP | $6.8M | 1,787,984 | 3.11% | 3q | +34.1%+$1.7M |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $6.7M | 1,784,566 | 0.00% | 3q | +2647.6%+$6.5M |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | $6.4M | 1,697,148 | 0.00% | 3q | +101.0%+$3.2M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $6.4M | 1,683,012 | 0.01% | 2q | +76.0%+$2.7M |
| Integral Health Asset Management, LLC | $5.7M | 1,520,000 | 0.23% | 2q | +280.0%+$4.2M |
| Yu Fan | $5.7M | 1,500,000 | 5.25% | 3q | HELD |
| NEA Management Company, LLC | $5.5M | 1,462,586 | 0.35% | 24q | HELD |
| STEMPOINT CAPITAL LP | $5.4M | 1,426,320 | 0.93% | new | NEW |
| Propel Bio Management, LLC | $4.8M | 1,281,212 | 2.53% | 3q | +76.8%+$2.1M |
| KINGDON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $4.8M | 1,270,000 | 0.49% | new | NEW |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $4.6M | 1,309,100 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | $4.2M | 1,120,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Ikarian Capital, LLC | $4.2M | 1,129,101 | 0.45% | 3q | -21.0%-$1.1M |
| Polar Capital Holdings Plc | $4.1M | 1,074,214 | 0.01% | 3q | -49.6%-$4.0M |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $3.7M | 965,907 | 0.00% | 3q | +47.6%+$1.2M |
| SYQUANT CAPITAL SAS | $3.5M | 913,135 | 0.77% | new | NEW |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | $3.4M | 909,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $3.4M | 901,640 | 0.00% | 5q | +47.0%+$1.1M |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $3.4M | 901,369 | 0.00% | 2q | +1198.2%+$3.1M |
| HighVista Strategies LLC | $3.1M | 831,442 | 0.72% | 2q | +35.0%+$815.6K |
| Deep Track Capital, LP | $3.0M | 800,000 | 0.04% | 3q | -34.6%-$1.6M |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $2.8M | 728,111 | 0.00% | 3q | +221.6%+$1.9M |
| DIADEMA PARTNERS LP | $2.7M | 740,786 | 0.34% | 3q | +110.2%+$1.4M |
| BVF INC/IL | $2.6M | 686,040 | 0.07% | 22q | HELD |
| FMR LLC | $2.6M | 685,400 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Ally Bridge Group (NY) LLC | $2.4M | 634,800 | 2.12% | 3q | -14.8%-$417.7K |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $1.5M | 397,558 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| J. Goldman & Co LP | $1.3M | 337,500 | 0.03% | 3q | +226.0%+$884.5K |
| Simplify Asset Management Inc. | $1.2M | 313,483 | 0.02% | 3q | +37.5%+$323.4K |
| Artisan Partners Limited Partnership | $996.2K | 263,538 | 0.00% | 2q | -18.4%-$224.8K |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLC | $945.0K | 250,000 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Burkehill Global Management, LP | $850.5K | 225,000 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| SEVEN GRAND MANAGERS, LLC | $850.5K | 225,000 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $848.6K | 224,499 | 0.00% | 3q | +21.4%+$149.7K |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $810.0K | 214,282 | 0.01% | 3q | +224.1%+$560.0K |
| Persistent Asset Partners Ltd | $790.7K | 209,182 | 0.24% | 3q | +63.3%+$306.5K |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd | $783.1K | 207,182 | 0.01% | 3q | +145.7%+$464.4K |
| Seven Fleet Capital Management LP | $756.5K | 200,141 | 0.12% | 2q | HELD |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $574.2K | 151,917 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | $545.0K | 144,181 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $512.7K | 135,648 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $468.0K | 123,953 | 0.00% | 2q | +557.4%+$396.8K |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $434.7K | 115,000 | 0.00% | 2q | -20.9%-$115.1K |
| Rathbones Group PLC | $378.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $317.5K | 83,996 | 0.00% | 14q | +8.3%+$24.3K |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP | $268.8K | 71,116 | 0.00% | 2q | +155.5%+$163.6K |
| WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES, LLC | $157.9K | 36,726 | 0.00% | 6q | +37.6%+$43.2K |
| Jefferies Financial Group Inc. | $151.2K | 40,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $129.9K | 34,355 | 0.00% | 2q | +9.1%+$10.9K |
| R Squared Ltd | $113.1K | 29,918 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| Quaker Wealth Management, LLC | $94.3K | 24,960 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND | $92.5K | 24,467 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Shay Capital LLC | $82.7K | 21,871 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| China Universal Asset Management Co., Ltd. | $81.6K | 21,600 | 0.00% | 2q | +35.0%+$21.2K |
| NewEdge Advisors, LLC | $75.9K | 20,078 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Cerity Partners LLC | $75.6K | 20,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $60.0K | 15,741 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Ground Swell Capital, LLC | $48.4K | 12,803 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| BLAIR WILLIAM & CO/IL | $37.8K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Frec Markets, Inc. | $37.8K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| CITIGROUP INC | $25.0K | 6,612 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $19.0K | 5,020 | 0.00% | 3q | +11.2%+$1.9K |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $17.7K | 4,672 | 0.00% | 4q | +63.2%+$6.8K |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $6.8K | 1,800 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $6.7K | 1,781 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Stone House Investment Management, LLC | $5.5K | 1,463 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Covestor Ltd | $2.0K | 402 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $1.2K | 308 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp | $1.1K | 300 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Larson Financial Group LLC | $851 | 225 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | $586 | 155 | 0.00% | 2q | +7650.0% |
| Bell Investment Advisors, Inc | $288 | 76 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Arax Advisory Partners | $193 | 51 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-27 | 13G/A | Andera Partnerswith 3 co-filers | 6.7% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 13 | $18.4M | 4,982,173 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 88 | $329.6M | 87,326,901 | 31 | 35 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 65 | $290.4M | 52,362,514 | 22 | 20 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 53 | $217.2M | 46,711,433 | 33 | 6 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 15 | $29.4M | 5,106,787 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 12 | $15.7M | 4,928,159 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 8 | $12.2M | 4,860,363 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 7 | $11.7M | 5,447,098 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 7 | $9.1M | 4,851,351 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 7 | $14.5M | 4,845,553 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 8 | $17.6M | 4,862,436 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 8 | $21.9M | 4,866,774 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 7 | $20.6M | 4,855,354 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 8 | $19.5M | 4,830,074 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 8 | $18.3M | 5,129,875 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 5 | $21.9M | 4,811,552 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 7 | $33.1M | 8,933,248 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 10 | $51.8M | 9,109,429 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 10 | $45.0M | 3,934,461 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 10 | $51.3M | 3,755,787 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 12 | $52.5M | 3,708,625 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 14 | $21.3M | 1,564,569 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 12 | $23.8M | 1,622,916 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 15 | $39.2M | 2,733,996 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 17 | $47.5M | 4,021,314 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
