DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
LIVE OAK MOBILITY ACQUISI CO (LOKMWS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2022, across 7 quarters.
39
Reporting holders
$871.0K
Reported value
59.6%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $1.3M | 128,745? | 0.04% | 7q | |
| Segantii Capital Management Ltd | $1.0M | 100,000? | 0.04% | 7q | |
| Knott David M Jr | $828.0K | 72,030? | 0.32% | 5q | |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $502.5K CALL | options only | 0.00% | 7q | OPTIONS |
| LMR Partners LLP | $363.3K | 36,135? | 0.01% | 7q | |
| Atalaya Capital Management LP | $36.9K | 263,900 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| Exos TFP Holdings LLC | $33.3K | 237,838 | 0.01% | 2q | +35.3%+$8.7K |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $25.2K | 179,871 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Corbin Capital Partners, L.P. | $24.0K | 171,100 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| Q Global Advisors, LLC | $21.0K | 153,406 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $18.6K | 92,876 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $18.5K | 92,531 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $15.0K | 110,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Altshuler Shaham Ltd | $14.6K | 104,455 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Fort Baker Capital Management LP | $14.6K | 104,270 | 0.00% | 4q | -24.9%-$4.8K |
| Kepos Capital LP | $11.0K | 80,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $11.0K | 77,288 | 0.00% | 3q | +9.6% |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $10.0K | 60,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | $9.3K | 66,666 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $9.0K CALL | options only | 0.00% | 7q | OPTIONS |
| PEAK6 Investments LLC | $8.4K | 60,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | $8.0K | 60,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $7.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Clal Insurance Enterprises Holdings Ltd | $7.0K CALL | options only | 0.00% | 7q | OPTIONS |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $7.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $6.0K | 43,100 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| SECURITY BENEFIT LIFE INSURANCE CO /KS/ | $5.6K | 40,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $5.6K | 39,999 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $5.3K | 37,991 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | $4.2K | 30,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $4.2K | 29,757 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $4.0K | 28,373 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $3.6K | 25,680 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Arena Capital Advisors, LLC- CA | $3.5K | 24,835 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| KIM, LLC | $3.0K | 20,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Calamos Advisors LLC | $2.8K | 20,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| EMG Holdings, L.P. | $2.8K | 19,998 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Fortress Investment Group LLC | $2.6K | 18,330 | 0.00% | 7q | +19.6% |
| FLOW TRADERS U.S. LLC | $2.0K | 14,245 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $1.9K | 13,546 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| METEORA CAPITAL, LLC | $1.7K | 11,978 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| LITTLEJOHN & CO LLC | $280 CALL | options only | 0.00% | new | OPTIONS |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $140 | 1,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | 39 | $871.0K | 2,433,033 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 59.6% |
| Q3 2022 | 38 | $911.0K | 2,393,032 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 56.4% |
| Q2 2022 | 41 | $1.0M | 2,637,844 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 50.5% |
| Q1 2022 | 41 | $1.6M | 2,311,833 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 34.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 46 | $51.0M | 2,322,187 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 91.4% |
| Q3 2021 | 41 | $42.0M | 1,915,710 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 93.8% |
| Q2 2021 | 39 | $65.1M | 1,738,558 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 94.5% |
