DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
WHITE PEARL ACQUISITION CORP (WPAC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 2 quarters.
31
Reporting holders
$110.1M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+3
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $16.4M | 1,641,020 | 0.47% | 2q | +2.4%+$385.0K |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $7.6M | 760,000 | 0.10% | 2q | HELD |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $7.1M | 705,324 | 0.35% | 2q | +182.1%+$4.6M |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $5.5M | 548,954 | 0.08% | 2q | +3.0%+$162.6K |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $4.8M | 479,519 | 0.04% | 2q | -9.6%-$507.7K |
| Crossingbridge Advisors, LLC | $4.5M | 450,000 | 0.80% | 2q | +200.0%+$3.0M |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $4.1M | 410,635 | 0.10% | 2q | +2.7%+$106.6K |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $3.8M | 383,451 | 0.08% | 2q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $3.8M | 375,000 | 0.18% | 2q | -25.0%-$1.3M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $3.5M | 345,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $3.3M | 334,860 | 0.03% | 2q | +8.1%+$245.1K |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.05% | 2q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.14% | 2q | HELD |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | $3.0M | 299,901 | 0.86% | new | NEW |
| Linden Advisors LP | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.05% | 2q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $2.5M | 248,700 | 0.11% | 2q | HELD |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $2.5M | 246,600 | 0.36% | 2q | +419.2%+$2.0M |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $2.2M | 217,900 | 0.01% | 2q | +17.0%+$317.4K |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $2.2M | 217,275 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $2.0M | 203,530 | 0.16% | 2q | +1.8%+$35.4K |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $2.0M | 202,861 | 0.00% | 2q | +1822.3%+$1.9M |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.18% | 2q | HELD |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $1.8M | 181,250 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $1.0M | 103,400 | 0.01% | 2q | +107.2%+$536.1K |
| HEIGHTS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | $751.5K | 75,000 | 0.17% | new | NEW |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $501.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Wellspring Financial Advisors, LLC | $184.4K | 18,400 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 31 | $110.1M | 10,998,580 | 5 | 11 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 28 | $89.9M | 9,123,999 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
