Crossingbridge Advisors, LLC
Reported holdings as of Q2 2026, from 10 quarterly filings.
Holdings
Download these holdings as CSV
| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Weight change | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ZIFF DAVIS INC 1.75 11/01/2026 | $34.1M | 34,278,000 | +0.15pp | 3q | DEBT | ||
| AGRICULTURE & NAT SOL ACQ CO | ANSC | $18.4M | 1,611,550 | -0.04pp | 3q | HELD | |
| WEN ACQUISITION CORP | WENN | $15.2M | 1,475,694 | -0.04pp | 2q | HELD | |
| M3BRIGADE ACQUISITION V CORP CL A | VLOS | $15.1M | 1,390,442 | -0.05pp | 2q | HELD | |
| INFLECTION PT ACQUISITION CO | IPCX | $12.8M | 1,235,944 | -0.07pp | 3q | HELD | |
| SOULPOWER | SOUL | $12.7M | 1,229,634 | -0.04pp | 3q | HELD | |
| RRE Ventures Acquisition Corp | RREV | $12.3M | 1,250,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| ROMAN DBDR ACQUISITION CORP | DRDB | $12.0M | 1,142,500 | +0.17pp | 2q | +10.7%+$1.2M | |
| Titan Acquisition Corp | TACH | $11.8M | 1,132,429 | +0.88pp | 2q | +75.4%+$5.1M | |
| FIFTH ERA ACQUISITION CORP I ORD SH | FERA | $11.6M | 1,110,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| CHURCHILL CAPITAL CORP IX | CCIX | $11.5M | 1,051,927 | -0.59pp | 3q | -22.2%-$3.3M | |
| DRUGS MADE IN AMER ACQ II CO | DMII | $11.1M | 1,100,000 | +1.32pp | 2q | +214.3%+$7.5M | |
| CANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS I INC | CEPO | $10.3M | 965,601 | -0.01pp | 3q | HELD | |
| VENDOME ACQUISITION CORP I C | VNME | $10.1M | 993,758 | +0.17pp | 4q | +11.8%+$1.1M | |
| SILVERBOX CORP IV | SBXDF | $10.0M | 928,613 | -0.12pp | 3q | -5.0%-$523.2K | |
| SIZZLE ACQUISITION CORP. II | SZZL | $10.0M | 964,954 | +1.46pp | 2q | +487.8%+$8.3M | |
| EURONET WORLDWIDE INC | EEFT | $9.9M | 134,777 | +0.07pp | 4q | -2.9%-$294.4K | |
| HENNESSY CAP INVT CORP VII | HVII | $9.8M | 940,222 | -0.03pp | 2q | HELD | |
| ANDRETTI ACQUISITION CORP II | POLE | $9.6M | 897,151 | -0.30pp | 2q | -13.5%-$1.5M | |
| REPUBLIC DIGITAL ACQUISITION | RDAG | $9.2M | 887,311 | -0.03pp | 2q | HELD | |
| YORKVILLE ACQUISITION CORP. | MCGA | $8.7M | 850,000 | -0.02pp | 2q | HELD | |
| Solarius Capital Acquisition Corp | SOCA | $8.6M | 842,682 | -0.03pp | 2q | HELD | |
| CROWN RESV ACQUISITION CORP | CRAC | $8.6M | 845,900 | +0.01pp | 3q | +2.4%+$202.2K | |
| SPACSphere Acquisition Corp | SSAC | $8.4M | 845,112 | - | new | NEW | |
| DIGITAL ASSET ACQUISITION CO | DAAQ | $8.2M | 793,921 | -0.02pp | 2q | HELD | |
| Quantum Leap Acquisition Corp | QLEP | $7.5M | 755,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| JAB ACQUISITION CORP I | JABRU | $7.3M | 725,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| KOCHAV DEFENSE ACQUI CO | KCHV | $7.3M | 700,005 | -0.57pp | 4q | -30.0%-$3.1M | |
| PROCAP ACQUISITION CORP | PCAP | $6.6M | 644,096 | - | new | NEW | |
| BERTO ACQUISITION CORP | TACO | $6.5M | 615,000 | -0.04pp | 2q | -3.1%-$209.8K | |
| APEX TREAS | APXT | $6.3M | 625,000 | +0.25pp | 2q | +31.6%+$1.5M | |
| LAKE SUPERIOR ACQUISITION CO | LKSP | $5.7M | 560,000 | +0.80pp | 2q | +409.1%+$4.6M | |
| OTG Acquisition Corp I | OTGA | $5.3M | 523,504 | -0.02pp | 2q | HELD | |
| HALL CHADWICK ACQUISITION CO | HCAC | $5.2M | 519,248 | - | new | NEW | |
| LAUNCH ONE ACQUISITION CORP | LPAA | $5.1M | 471,550 | -0.01pp | 3q | HELD | |
| NMP Acquisition Corp | NMP | $5.1M | 495,000 | -0.01pp | 4q | HELD | |
| PLUTONIAN ACQUISITION CORP I | PLUN | $5.0M | 500,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| SIDDHI ACQUISITION CORP C | SDHI | $4.8M | 460,000 | +0.47pp | 2q | +130.0%+$2.7M | |
| AXIOM INTELLIGENCE AC CORP 1 ORD SH | AXIN | $4.8M | 463,203 | -0.17pp | 2q | -16.4%-$938.8K | |
| ALPEX ACQUISITION CORP | ALPXU | $4.8M | 475,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| STARLINK AI ACQUISITION CORP | OTAI | $4.7M | 475,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| AEON ACQUISITION I CORP | AESPU | $4.6M | 458,520 | - | new | NEW | |
| HARVARD AVE ACQUISITION CORP | HAVA | $4.5M | 450,000 | -0.01pp | 2q | HELD | |
| WHITE PEARL ACQUISITION CORP | WPAC | $4.5M | 450,000 | +0.53pp | 2q | +200.0%+$3.0M | |
| TGE VALUE CREATIVE SOLUTIONS | BEBE | $4.5M | 450,000 | -0.01pp | 2q | HELD | |
| XFLH Capital Corp | XFLH | $4.5M | 450,000 | -0.01pp | 2q | HELD | |
| APEX TECH ACQ CRP; TNT ACQ DT: 5/26/2027; CASH: $10.00 | TRAD | $4.5M | 450,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| FORTUNEX ACQUISITION CORP | FXACU | $4.3M | 425,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| APERTURE AC | APUR | $4.2M | 425,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| ARMADA ACQUISITION CORP III ORD SHS CL A | AACI | $4.2M | 400,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| GLOBA TERRA ACQUISITION COR | GTERA | $4.2M | 403,710 | -0.66pp | 4q | -46.4%-$3.6M | |
| D BORAL ACQUISITION I CORP | DBCA | $4.0M | 400,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| ARC Group Acquisition I Corp | ARCL | $4.0M | 400,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| Xsolla SPAC 1 | XSLL | $3.8M | 385,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| ACP Holdings Acquisition Corp | ACGC | $3.7M | 375,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| SPRING VY ACQUISITION CORP I | SVIV | $3.6M | 350,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| FUTUREWAVE ACQUISITION CORP | FWACU | $3.6M | 355,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| IRIS ACQUISITION CORP II | IRAB | $3.5M | 350,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| JACKSON ACQUISITION CO II COM SHS CL A | JACS | $3.3M | 312,381 | -0.04pp | 3q | -4.6%-$159.8K | |
| GCI LIBERTY INC | GLIBK | $3.2M | 150,000 | -0.51pp | 3q | -6.2%-$215.6K | |
| FACT II ACQUISITION CORP ORD SHS CL A | FACT | $3.1M | 292,461 | -0.74pp | 3q | -57.0%-$4.1M | |
| CAL REDWOOD ACQUISITION COR | CRAQ | $3.1M | 300,000 | +0.08pp | 2q | +20.0%+$515.0K | |
| AA MISSION ACQUISITION CORP O | YCY | $3.0M | 300,000 | +0.45pp | 2q | +500.0%+$2.5M | |
| M EVO GBL ACQUISITION CORP I | MEVO | $3.0M | 300,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| EMMIS ACQUISITION CORP. | EMIS | $2.8M | 274,494 | -0.01pp | 3q | HELD | |
| K2 CAP ACQUISITION CORP | KTWO | $2.7M | 275,000 | +0.08pp | 2q | +22.2%+$497.5K | |
| TWELVE SEAS ACQ CRP III; TNT ACQ DT: 12/12/2027; CASH: $10.00 | TWLV | $2.7M | 270,000 | -0.06pp | 2q | -10.0%-$299.7K | |
| GALAXYEDGE ACQUISITION CORP | GLED | $2.6M | 266,282 | - | new | NEW | |
| AI INFRASTRUCTURE ACQUISI | AIIA | $2.6M | 250,000 | flat | 2q | HELD | |
| CRANE HBR ACQUISITION CORP I | CRAN | $2.5M | 250,000 | flat | 2q | HELD | |
| GIGCAPITAL8 CORP O | GIW | $2.5M | 250,000 | -0.01pp | 2q | HELD | |
| EGH ACQUISITION CORP. | EGHA | $2.4M | 235,357 | +0.33pp | 2q | +363.8%+$1.9M | |
| MUZERO ACQUISITION CORP | MUZE | $2.2M | 225,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| WESTIN ACQUISITION CORP | WSTN | $2.2M | 215,000 | -0.01pp | 2q | HELD | |
| OCEAN CAP ACQUISITION CORP | OCACU | $2.0M | 200,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| VINE HILL CAP INVTS CORP II | VHCP | $2.0M | 200,000 | -0.01pp | 2q | HELD | |
| PEACE ACQ CRP; TNT ACQ DT: 8/22/2027; CASH: $10.05 | PECE | $2.0M | 200,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| PALOMA ACQUISITION CORP I | PALO | $2.0M | 200,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| Oceanhawk Acquisition Corp | OHAC | $2.0M | 200,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| LIONHEART HOLDINGS SHS CL A | CUB | $1.9M | 177,611 | -0.01pp | 2q | HELD | |
| MILUNA ACQUISITION CORP | MMTX | $1.8M | 180,545 | +0.19pp | 2q | +140.7%+$1.1M | |
| BED BATH & BEYOND INC OPT | NXH | $1.8M | 3,550 | - | new | NEW | |
| Newbridge Acquisition Ltd | NBRG | $1.7M | 175,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| EVOLUTION GLOBAL ACQUISITION | EVOX | $1.5M | 150,000 | -0.01pp | 2q | HELD | |
| VERNAL CAP ACQUISITION CORP | VECA | $1.5M | 150,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| Shreya Acquisition Group | SAGU | $1.3M | 133,822 | - | new | NEW | |
| SAUL CTRS INC | BFS | $1.3M | 35,000 | +0.02pp | 7q | HELD | |
| Star Group L P | SGU | $1.3M | 100,000 | -0.02pp | 2q | -8.9%-$125.5K | |
| BLUEPORT ACQUISITION LTD | BPAC | $1.3M | 125,001 | +0.04pp | 2q | +25.0%+$253.0K | |
| MCKINLEY A | MKLY | $1.3M | 123,355 | flat | 2q | HELD | |
| CHARLTONARIAACQUISITIONCO | CHAR | $1.2M | 115,000 | flat | 7q | HELD | |
| INFLECTION POINT ACQU CORP V | IPEX | $1.1M | 109,237 | flat | 2q | HELD | |
| ARMADA ACQUISITION CORP II COM CL A | XRPN | $1.1M | 110,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| BUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE INC | BLDR | $1.1M | 12,500 | +0.05pp | 2q | +25.0%+$223.7K | |
| BREEZE ACQ CRP II; TNT ACQ DT: 5/13/2027; CASH: $10.03 | BREZ | $1.1M | 450,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| QUANTUMSPHERE ACQUISITION CO | QUMS | $1.1M | 107,825 | flat | 2q | HELD | |
| HOWARD HUGHES HOLDINGS INC | HHH | $1.1M | 15,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| FLAGSHIPACQUISITIONCORP | FSHP | $1.0M | 93,552 | flat | 4q | HELD | |
| CSLM DIGIT | KOYN | $1.0M | 100,000 | flat | 2q | HELD | |
| LAFAYETTE | LAFA | $1.0M | 100,000 | flat | 2q | HELD | |
| Spartacus Acquisition Corp II | TMTS | $1.0M | 100,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| ACTIVATE ENERGY ACQUISIT COR | AEAQ | $1.0M | 100,000 | flat | 2q | HELD | |
| GENERAL PURPOSE ACQ CRP; TNT ACQ DT: 12/04/2027; CASH: $10.00 | GPAC | $1.0M | 100,000 | -0.09pp | 2q | -33.3%-$500.0K | |
| ORACLE CORP | ORCLPRD | $899.0K | 20,000 | flat | 2q | HELD | |
| QUETTA ACQUISITION CORP | QETA | $869.8K | 72,661 | flat | 6q | HELD | |
| PENNANTPARK INVTS CORP | PNNT | $867.5K | 250,000 | +0.03pp | 2q | +60.3%+$326.4K | |
| EUREKAACQUISITIONCORP | EURK | $842.4K | 73,768 | -0.09pp | 4q | -36.8%-$490.2K | |
| SMARTSTOP SELF STORAG REIT I | SMA | $812.5K | 25,000 | -0.02pp | 5q | -16.7%-$162.5K | |
| DAEDALUS SPL ACQUISITION COR | DSAC | $807.2K | 80,000 | flat | 2q | HELD | |
| StoneBridge Acquisition II Corp | APAC | $762.8K | 75,000 | flat | 2q | HELD | |
| CTO RLTY GROWTH INC NEW | CTO | $752.9K | 35,000 | -0.04pp | 7q | -30.6%-$331.3K | |
| INVEST GREEN ACQUISITION COR CL A O | IGAC | $750.8K | 75,000 | flat | 2q | HELD | |
| LEAPFROG ACQUISITION CORP | LFAC | $749.6K | 75,000 | -0.04pp | 2q | -21.1%-$199.9K | |
| AMERICAN ASSETS TR INC | AAT | $740.7K | 30,000 | +0.01pp | 5q | -14.3%-$123.5K | |
| AMREP CORP COM | AXR | $732.9K | 29,060 | -0.10pp | 7q | -34.7%-$389.3K | |
| MAGNUM ICE CREAM CO NV | MICC | $696.4K | 40,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| BLACKHAWKACQUISITIONCORP | BKHA | $631.5K | 53,024 | flat | 4q | HELD | |
| COMCAST CORP NEW | CMCSA | $613.8K | 25,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| SC ACQ CRP II; TNT ACQ DT: 5/25/2027; CASH: $10.00 | SCII | $501.5K | 50,000 | flat | 2q | HELD | |
| MESHFLOW ACQUISITION CORP | MESH | $500.5K | 50,000 | flat | 2q | HELD | |
| BITCOIN IN | BIXI | $499.8K | 50,000 | flat | 2q | HELD | |
| ITHAX ACQ CRP III; TNT ACQ DT: 12/12/2027; CASH: $10.00 | ITHA | $499.0K | 50,000 | -0.05pp | 2q | -33.3%-$249.5K | |
| GRAPHIC PACKAGING HLDG CO | GPK | $475.6K | 45,000 | -0.02pp | 7q | -18.2%-$105.7K | |
| Fannie Mae | FNMA | $455.7K | 70,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| NAM TAI PPTY INC SHS | NTPIF | $436.6K | 91,924 | -0.01pp | 2q | HELD | |
| FEDERAL HOME LN MTG CORP COM | FMCC | $418.6K | 70,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| MATTEL INC | MAT | $416.4K | 30,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| BLUE ACQUISITION CORP. O | BACC | $395.1K | 37,269 | -0.13pp | 2q | -66.3%-$776.8K | |
| CHENGHE ACQUISITION III CO | CHEC | $355.2K | 35,000 | flat | 2q | HELD | |
| AMPERCAP ACQUISITION CO | APMCU | $351.4K | 35,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| BALLYS CORPORATION COMMON STOCK | BALY | $331.6K | 24,187 | - | new | NEW | |
| SAFEGUARD ACQUISITION CORP | SAC | $328.0K | 32,607 | - | new | NEW | |
| BLUEROCK ACQ CRP; TNT ACQ DT: 12/11/2027; CASH: $10.00 | BLRK | $299.4K | 30,000 | -0.04pp | 2q | -40.0%-$199.6K | |
| ANGI INC | ANGI | $297.5K | 50,000 | +0.05pp | 2q | +1370.6%+$277.3K | |
| CENTERSPACE | CSR | $280.9K | 5,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| MOUNTAIN L | MLAC | $265.6K | 24,961 | -0.80pp | 2q | -94.4%-$4.4M | |
| Thayer Ventures Acquisition Corp II | TVAI | $258.0K | 25,000 | flat | 2q | HELD | |
| HCM IV ACQUISITION CORP | HACQ | $250.8K | 25,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| INVESTORS TITLE CO NC | ITIC | $209.4K | 765 | - | new | NEW | |
| CHIRON REAL ESTATE INC | XRN | $187.6K | 5,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| GLOBAL SELF STORAGE INC | SELF | $157.2K | 30,000 | flat | 8q | -14.9%-$27.6K | |
| UMH PPTYS INC | UMH | $151.4K | 10,000 | flat | 2q | HELD | |
| MINTO APT REAL ESTATE INVT | $122.9K | 10,000 | flat | 2q | HELD | ||
| AH RLTY TR INC | AHRT | $115.0K | 115,000 | -0.09pp | 6q | HELD | |
| Marblegate Capital Corp | MGTE | $88.8K | 68,301 | flat | 3q | +141.8%+$52.1K | |
| SOURCE CAPITAL | SOR | $78.1K | 1,700 | - | new | NEW | |
| INGRAM MICRO HLDG CORP | INGM | $68.6K | 2,500 | -1.16pp | 5q | -99.1%-$7.6M | |
| WHITE PEARL ACQUISITION CORP | WPACRT | $59.5K | 211,806 | - | new | NEW | |
| Xsolla SPAC 1 | XSLLW | $33.4K | 139,500 | - | new | NEW | |
| CO2 Energy Transition Corp | NOEM | $13.0K | 1,241 | - | new | NEW | |
| ASPIRE BIOPHARMA HOLDINGS INC WRNT 2/18/2030 | ASBPW | $997 | 49,846 | flat | 4q | HELD | |
| Aspire Biopharma Hldgs Inc Com | ASBP | $107 | 20 | - | new | NEW |
By sector
Industry comes from the SIC code on each company's own SEC filings, which is self-reported and sometimes out of date. Derivative exposure is counted with the shares. Securities the SEC assigns no industry - funds, trusts, foreign issues - are shown as not classified rather than dropped.
| Sector | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Holding & Investment | $392.4M | 69.2% |
| Banks & Lending | $31.7M | 5.6% |
| Software & IT Services | $13.3M | 2.3% |
| Other sectors | $31.3M | 5.5% |
| Not classified | $98.3M | 17.3% |
What the disclosed book did
This is not the fund's return. A 13F shows long US equity positions only, so shorts, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are all invisible here. What this measures is the quarter's change in value of the positions this manager disclosed, had they been left untouched - the return a reader following the filing would have earned.
| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +1.0% | +14.8% | -13.9% | 77% |
| Q3 2025 | -0.9% | +7.8% | -8.7% | 65% |
| Q2 2024 | +1.4% | +4.0% | -2.7% | 62% |
Market is SPY over the same two quarter ends, priced the same way as everything else here - the median across every filer reporting it. It is a large-cap US proxy, so a manager holding small caps or biotech will beat or trail it for reasons that are not skill. Prices are quarter-end to quarter-end and say nothing about the path in between, or about trades opened and closed inside a quarter.
Quarter by quarter
| Quarter | Value | Positions | New | Added | Trimmed | Exited | Top 10 | Days to file |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $567.0M | 152 | 54 | 21 | 27 | 58 | 27.5% | 44 |
| Q1 2026 | $552.7M | 156 | 106 | 26 | 10 | 55 | 31.4% | 44 |
| Q4 2025 | $355.5M | 105 | 59 | 14 | 11 | 32 | 52.0% | 44 |
| Q3 2025 | $195.5M | 78 | 40 | 10 | 11 | 42 | 62.1% | 44 |
| Q2 2025 | $114.0M | 80 | 35 | 8 | 22 | 44 | 48.8% | 44 |
| Q1 2025 | $190.1M | 89 | 38 | 8 | 14 | 27 | 62.3% | 44 |
| Q4 2024 | $305.7M | 78 | 41 | 6 | 8 | 17 | 70.3% | 45 |
| Q3 2024 | $131.4M | 54 | 25 | 5 | 18 | 25 | 60.6% | 44 |
| Q2 2024 | $169.2M | 54 | 13 | 8 | 7 | 13 | 66.3% | 44 |
| Q1 2024 | $132.2M | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57.4% | 44 |
Rows marked UNVERIFIED ID, PLACEHOLDER ID, TICKER AS ID or NON-CUSIP ID carry an identifier that is not a valid CUSIP. They are shown because the filer reported that money, but treat the security named with caution - hover the chip for what is wrong with it, and see the methodology.
Held counts consecutive filings in which this manager reported the position, and can reach further back than the quarters listed above: the tabs begin at Q4 2018 because earlier coverage is too sparse to describe a market, but tenure is counted over every filing we hold, some reaching to 2007. A position sold and later rebought starts again from one.
Weight change is the shift in this position's share of the whole book, in percentage points. It is the more useful column: when money flows into or out of a broad fund, almost every holding is bought or sold at once, so added and trimmed largely track flows. A weight that rose while the book shrank is a decision. Both compare with the previous quarter this filer reported, not the previous calendar quarter.
