DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
1RT ACQUIS (ONCH)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 5 quarters.
58
Reporting holders
$129.4M
Reported value
0.1%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $17.4M | 1,699,693 | 1.44% | 4q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $10.3M | 1,010,100 | 0.05% | 4q | HELD |
| Jain Global LLC | $9.1M | 891,221 | 0.04% | 3q | HELD |
| Governors Lane LP | $7.7M | 750,000 | 0.64% | 4q | HELD |
| J. Goldman & Co LP | $7.3M incl. $100.7K options CALL | 700,000 | 0.19% | 4q | HELD |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $6.2M | 600,000 | 0.52% | 3q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $5.4M | 529,358 | 0.03% | 4q | +53.3%+$1.9M |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $5.1M | 500,000 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $4.4M | 425,732 | 0.33% | 4q | +10.5%+$413.0K |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $4.4M | 424,932 | 0.11% | 4q | -19.1%-$1.0M |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $3.1M | 299,996 | 0.18% | 4q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.0M | 293,200 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $2.7M | 260,000 | 0.03% | 4q | HELD |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $2.6M | 250,000 | 0.05% | 4q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $2.6M | 250,000 | 0.04% | 4q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $2.6M | 250,000 | 0.04% | 3q | HELD |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $2.6M | 250,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| HBK INVESTMENTS L P | $2.6M | 249,304 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.24% | 3q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $1.7M | 163,000 | 0.04% | 2q | +117.3%+$902.1K |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $1.7M | 161,200 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $1.6M | 153,962 | 0.14% | 4q | HELD |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $1.5M | 150,624 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $1.5M | 145,412 | 0.00% | 4q | +272.5%+$1.1M |
| Cable Car Capital, LP | $1.3M | 125,000 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.2M | 120,518 | 0.01% | 2q | -21.9%-$345.7K |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $1.2M | 119,699 | 0.06% | 4q | -24.6%-$399.3K |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $1.1M | 110,107 | 0.00% | 2q | +450.5%+$923.6K |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $1.1M | 109,331 | 0.07% | 3q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.08% | 4q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| O'Connor Alternative Investments LLC | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.07% | 2q | HELD |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $984.6K | 97,481 | 0.01% | 2q | +61.8%+$376.0K |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $905.0K | 88,032 | 0.04% | 4q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $762.0K | 74,416 | 0.04% | 4q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $753.0K | 73,535 | 0.01% | 4q | +0.5%+$4.1K |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $614.4K | 60,000 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $545.1K | 53,152 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Quarry LP | $512.1K | 49,959 | 0.04% | 3q | HELD |
| RLH Capital LLC | $512.1K | 49,959 | 0.25% | 2q | HELD |
| READYSTATE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $512.0K | 50,000 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| GRITSTONE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $506.7K | 49,433 | 0.49% | 4q | HELD |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $489.3K | 47,737 | 0.00% | 4q | +377.4%+$386.8K |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $421.0K | 41,070 | 0.01% | 4q | -10.9%-$51.3K |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $306.7K | 29,952 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $278.2K | 27,168 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | $256.2K | 25,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $256.0K | 25,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $256.0K | 25,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $189.0K | 18,480 | 0.01% | 3q | -75.4%-$579.7K |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $154.0K | 15,035 | 0.00% | 4q | -39.9%-$102.4K |
| TIG Advisors, LLC | $102.5K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $102.5K | 10,000 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| PenderFund Capital Management Ltd. | $71.7K | 7,000 | 0.01% | 3q | +40.0%+$20.5K |
| UBS Group AG | $1.5K | 149 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $636 | 62 | 0.00% | 3q | -20.5% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1 | $510.6K | 49,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 58 | $129.4M | 12,620,009 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2026 | 57 | $119.6M | 11,784,052 | 8 | 12 | 6 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2025 | 50 | $123.1M | 12,053,938 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2025 | 36 | $90.8M | 8,670,849 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.2% |
