BENDER ROBERT & ASSOCIATES
Reported holdings as of Q3 2026, from 32 quarterly filings.
Holdings
Download these holdings as CSV
| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Weight change | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NVIDIA CORPORATION | NVDA | $96.7M | 423,512 | +0.30pp | 32q | -2.9%-$2.9M | |
| APPLE INC | AAPL | $79.5M | 238,711 | -0.31pp | 32q | -7.2%-$6.1M | |
| ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC | AMD | $32.6M | 53,255 | -1.08pp | 22q | -11.9%-$4.4M | |
| AMAZON COM INC | AMZN | $31.4M | 125,918 | -0.28pp | 32q | HELD | |
| INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC | ISRG | $28.3M | 69,654 | -0.27pp | 32q | +1.5%+$406.6K | |
| META PLATFORMS INC | META | $26.2M | 36,105 | +0.76pp | 32q | HELD | |
| PALO ALTO NETWORKS INC | PANW | $22.0M | 55,305 | +0.25pp | 17q | -0.5%-$111.2K | |
| ELI LILLY & CO | LLY | $20.4M | 17,595 | -0.52pp | 32q | HELD | |
| nan | MELI | $20.3M | 11,727 | -0.25pp | 32q | HELD | |
| ALPHABET INC | GOOG | $20.0M | 58,685 | -0.91pp | 32q | -8.8%-$1.9M | |
| ALPHABET INC | GOOGL | $18.6M | 53,915 | -0.51pp | 32q | -1.1%-$212.6K | |
| VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INC | VRTX | $13.9M | 26,658 | -0.06pp | 23q | +1.3%+$185.6K | |
| ASML HLDG NV | ASML | $13.1M | 7,214 | - | new | NEW | |
| ULTA BEAUTY INC | ULTA | $11.6M | 21,164 | +0.23pp | 32q | HELD | |
| ILLUMINA INC | ILMN | $10.7M | 39,133 | +0.61pp | 32q | HELD | |
| GE VERNOVA INC | GEV | $10.7M | 11,235 | -0.55pp | 5q | +6.2%+$625.4K | |
| MICROSOFT CORP | MSFT | $10.6M | 20,688 | +0.48pp | 31q | +3.6%+$373.4K | |
| CHUBB LIMITED | CB | $10.1M | 30,930 | -0.28pp | 9q | HELD | |
| SERVICENOW INC | NOW | $8.3M | 61,797 | +0.28pp | 21q | -1.5%-$123.3K | |
| BOOKING HOLDINGS INC | BKNG | $7.4M | 45,727 | -0.23pp | 32q | +2.7%+$198.8K | |
| ADOBE INC | ADBE | $5.4M | 22,664 | +0.07pp | 32q | HELD | |
| STARBUCKS CORP | SBUX | $4.2M | 44,221 | -0.15pp | 32q | HELD | |
| LULULEMON ATHLETICA INC | LULU | $3.9M | 40,035 | -0.22pp | 32q | HELD | |
| DISNEY WALT CO | DIS | $3.0M | 28,937 | -0.01pp | 31q | -1.4%-$44.4K | |
| NEXTERA ENERGY INC | NEE | $2.7M | 36,164 | -0.11pp | 32q | +4.2%+$111.5K | |
| HOME DEPOT INC | HD | $2.6M | 9,134 | -0.15pp | 32q | +3.9%+$98.2K | |
| UROGEN PHARMA LTD | URGN | $1.4M | 34,701 | - | new | NEW | |
| COSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATION | COST | $1.2M | 1,268 | -0.03pp | 32q | HELD | |
| ABBVIE INC | ABBV | $850.4K | 3,251 | +0.04pp | 32q | +35.9%+$224.4K | |
| JOHNSON & JOHNSON | JNJ | $849.0K | 3,207 | -0.01pp | 32q | -0.5%-$4.5K | |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | JPM | $814.4K | 2,462 | -0.01pp | 3q | -0.8%-$6.3K | |
| CATERPILLAR INC | CAT | $809.2K | 998 | -0.05pp | 32q | +9.0%+$66.5K | |
| MERCK & CO INC | MRK | $611.7K | 4,210 | +0.01pp | 32q | +4.2%+$24.4K | |
| DEERE CO | DE | $609.1K | 907 | flat | 26q | -0.5%-$3.4K | |
| NUCOR CORP | NUE | $531.8K | 2,275 | flat | 24q | HELD | |
| GILEAD SCIENCES INC | GILD | $457.4K | 3,069 | +0.01pp | 32q | +8.9%+$37.3K | |
| PULSE BIOSCIENCES INC | PLSE | $378.9K | 7,590 | - | new | NEW | |
| GE AEROSPACE | GE | $313.5K | 1,004 | - | new | NEW | |
| ABBOTT LABORATORIES | ABT | $287.1K | 2,905 | flat | 32q | HELD | |
| ORACLE CORP | ORCL | $281.7K | 2,052 | -0.01pp | 15q | HELD | |
| VISA INC | V | $266.7K | 742 | - | new | NEW | |
| MARRIOTT INTL INC NEW | MAR | $239.5K | 673 | - | new | NEW | |
| AMERICAN ELEC PWR CO INC | AEP | $224.8K | 1,895 | - | new | NEW | |
| EVOLUS INC | EOLS | $200.6K | 25,070 | - | new | NEW | |
| BIOCRYST PHARMACEUTICALS INC | BCRX | $197.5K | 23,710 | - | new | NEW | |
| BLACKROCK MUNIHLDNGS CALI | MUC | $104.8K | 10,750 | - | new | NEW |
By sector
Industry comes from the SIC code on each company's own SEC filings, which is self-reported and sometimes out of date. Derivative exposure is counted with the shares. Securities the SEC assigns no industry - funds, trusts, foreign issues - are shown as not classified rather than dropped.
| Sector | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Semiconductors & Electronics | $140.3M | 26.7% |
| Computer Hardware | $101.5M | 19.3% |
| Software & IT Services | $89.3M | 17.0% |
| Retail & Consumer | $54.7M | 10.4% |
| Biotech & Pharma | $49.9M | 9.5% |
| Medical Devices | $28.7M | 5.5% |
| Business Services | $20.8M | 4.0% |
| Industrials | $14.5M | 2.8% |
| Insurance | $10.1M | 1.9% |
| Other sectors | $14.9M | 2.8% |
What the disclosed book did
This is not the fund's return. A 13F shows long US equity positions only, so shorts, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are all invisible here. What this measures is the quarter's change in value of the positions this manager disclosed, had they been left untouched - the return a reader following the filing would have earned.
| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | +8.6% | +2.1% | +6.5% | 100% |
| Q2 2026 | +17.0% | +14.8% | +2.2% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | -10.1% | -4.6% | -5.5% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | +6.2% | +2.4% | +3.9% | 100% |
| Q3 2025 | +4.8% | +7.8% | -3.0% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +14.5% | +10.5% | +4.1% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | -9.8% | -4.6% | -5.2% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | +5.2% | +2.1% | +3.1% | 100% |
Market is SPY over the same two quarter ends, priced the same way as everything else here - the median across every filer reporting it. It is a large-cap US proxy, so a manager holding small caps or biotech will beat or trail it for reasons that are not skill. Prices are quarter-end to quarter-end and say nothing about the path in between, or about trades opened and closed inside a quarter.
Quarter by quarter
| Quarter | Value | Positions | New | Added | Trimmed | Exited | Top 10 | Days to file |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | $524.6M | 46 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 71.9% | 21 |
| Q2 2026 | $481.2M | 39 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 7 | 74.4% | 30 |
| Q1 2026 | $416.9M | 45 | 7 | 3 | 29 | 1 | 73.5% | 23 |
| Q4 2025 | $481.3M | 39 | 0 | 4 | 31 | 7 | 74.5% | 29 |
| Q3 2025 | $462.6M | 46 | 1 | 2 | 28 | 1 | 73.9% | 22 |
| Q2 2025 | $448.3M | 46 | 6 | 2 | 26 | 0 | 72.0% | 24 |
| Q1 2025 | $396.1M | 40 | 3 | 19 | 13 | 9 | 72.1% | 18 |
| Q4 2024 | $414.3M | 46 | 8 | 13 | 20 | 1 | 73.4% | 38 |
| Q3 2024 | $470.9M | 39 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 75.1% | 30 |
| Q2 2024 | $455.3M | 41 | 1 | 0 | 40 | 3 | 76.3% | 30 |
| Q1 2024 | $426.7M | 43 | 0 | 3 | 34 | 7 | 72.3% | 23 |
| Q4 2023 | $396.8M | 50 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 0 | 71.2% | 31 |
| Q3 2023 | $342.2M | 48 | 0 | 6 | 27 | 2 | 70.9% | 16 |
| Q2 2023 | $362.1M | 50 | 1 | 9 | 33 | 6 | 70.9% | 14 |
| Q1 2023 | $322.9M | 55 | 9 | 9 | 19 | 2 | 69.0% | 21 |
| Q4 2022 | $267.4M | 48 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 8 | 67.1% | 33 |
| Q3 2022 | $258.2M | 54 | 1 | 25 | 8 | 2 | 68.0% | 27 |
| Q2 2022 | $261.5M | 55 | 11 | 3 | 31 | 1 | 66.4% | 19 |
| Q1 2022 | $351.1M | 45 | 0 | 27 | 15 | 1 | 71.2% | 14 |
| Q4 2021 | $346.5M | 46 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 73.1% | 38 |
| Q3 2021 | $349.3M | 49 | 4 | 5 | 26 | 2 | 72.5% | 40 |
| Q2 2021 | $351.9M | 47 | 1 | 21 | 8 | 10 | 71.3% | 16 |
| Q1 2021 | $310.8M | 56 | 10 | 21 | 8 | 1 | 68.4% | 28 |
| Q4 2020 | $314.3M | 47 | 1 | 8 | 15 | 0 | 70.8% | 29 |
| Q3 2020 | $279.3M | 46 | 0 | 6 | 29 | 0 | 71.4% | 29 |
| Q2 2020 | $253.0M | 46 | 2 | 7 | 30 | 1 | 69.8% | 31 |
| Q1 2020 | $187.7M | 45 | 0 | 5 | 23 | 5 | 67.2% | 21 |
| Q4 2019 | $221.7M | 50 | 1 | 2 | 27 | 0 | 65.0% | 31 |
| Q3 2019 | $199.9M | 49 | 0 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 63.2% | 15 |
| Q2 2019 | $210.8M | 49 | 2 | 9 | 30 | 3 | 63.4% | 30 |
| Q1 2019 | $204.1M | 50 | 4 | 14 | 17 | 0 | 62.0% | 30 |
| Q4 2018 | $173.2M | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59.8% | 24 |
Rows marked UNVERIFIED ID, PLACEHOLDER ID, TICKER AS ID or NON-CUSIP ID carry an identifier that is not a valid CUSIP. They are shown because the filer reported that money, but treat the security named with caution - hover the chip for what is wrong with it, and see the methodology.
Held counts consecutive filings in which this manager reported the position, and can reach further back than the quarters listed above: the tabs begin at Q4 2018 because earlier coverage is too sparse to describe a market, but tenure is counted over every filing we hold, some reaching to 2007. A position sold and later rebought starts again from one.
Weight change is the shift in this position's share of the whole book, in percentage points. It is the more useful column: when money flows into or out of a broad fund, almost every holding is bought or sold at once, so added and trimmed largely track flows. A weight that rose while the book shrank is a decision. Both compare with the previous quarter this filer reported, not the previous calendar quarter.
