DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
ALUSSA ENERGY ACQUISIT CORP (ALUB)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 3 quarters.
55
Reporting holders
$254.5M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+4
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $14.9M | 1,483,278 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $14.6M | 1,450,876 | 0.36% | 2q | +6.6%+$898.8K |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $12.6M | 1,250,000 | 0.07% | 2q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $12.5M | 1,249,992 | 0.11% | 2q | HELD |
| Yaupon Capital Management LP | $11.0M | 1,100,080 | 0.22% | 2q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $10.0M | 1,000,000 | 0.05% | 2q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $10.0M | 1,000,000 | 0.17% | 2q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $10.0M | 1,000,000 | 0.14% | 2q | HELD |
| Mercuria Capital Strategies, LLC | $10.0M | 1,000,000 | 6.16% | 2q | HELD |
| BlueCrest Capital Management Ltd | $8.3M | 825,000 | 0.27% | 2q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $8.0M | 800,000 | 0.12% | 2q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $7.5M | 750,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Jain Global LLC | $7.5M | 750,000 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| BOUSSARD & GAVAUDAN GESTION SAS | $7.0M | 700,000 | 0.35% | new | FIRST |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $7.0M | 700,000 | 0.05% | 2q | HELD |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $6.9M | 683,365 | 0.57% | 2q | +5.7%+$368.8K |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $6.8M | 675,000 | 0.52% | 2q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $6.2M | 620,042 | 0.09% | 2q | +1.4%+$85.4K |
| Governors Lane LP | $6.2M | 613,500 | 0.51% | 2q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $5.6M | 555,015 | 0.00% | 2q | +0.8%+$44.6K |
| HBK INVESTMENTS L P | $5.0M | 500,001 | 0.05% | 2q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.04% | 2q | -33.3%-$2.5M |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $4.5M | 453,124 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $4.5M | 450,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Lineage Point Capital LP | $4.0M | 394,000 | 0.81% | 2q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $3.9M | 390,699 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $3.5M | 350,000 | 0.02% | 2q | +40.0%+$1.0M |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $3.5M | 349,998 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $3.0M | 299,120 | 0.14% | 2q | HELD |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLC | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.06% | 2q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $2.7M | 267,392 | 0.13% | 2q | -10.9%-$327.4K |
| SYQUANT CAPITAL SAS | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.56% | new | NEW |
| HighTower Advisors, LLC | $2.2M | 216,996 | 0.00% | 2q | -25.7%-$752.0K |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $2.0M | 199,998 | 0.12% | 2q | HELD |
| Wealthspring Capital LLC | $1.7M | 172,300 | 0.39% | 2q | HELD |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $1.6M | 160,904 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $1.6M | 157,271 | 0.00% | 2q | -6.3%-$106.5K |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $1.5M | 152,323 | 0.01% | 2q | +92.0%+$727.8K |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.11% | 2q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.13% | 2q | +400.0%+$1.2M |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $1.4M | 137,682 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| GRITSTONE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.3M | 125,000 | 1.21% | 2q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $1.2M | 124,086 | 0.06% | 2q | HELD |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $1.2M | 122,224 | 0.00% | 2q | +215.9%+$838.7K |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.07% | 2q | HELD |
| Stoic Point Capital Management LLC | $1.0M | 98,000 | 0.83% | new | NEW |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $817.5K | 81,426 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Parallax Volatility Advisers, L.P. | $774.2K | 77,111 | 0.00% | 2q | -3.8%-$31.0K |
| DELTEC ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $753.0K | 75,000 | 0.11% | 2q | HELD |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $502.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $338.3K | 33,700 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $323.0K | 32,144 | 0.01% | 2q | -41.6%-$229.7K |
| ABC ARBITRAGE SA | $200.8K | 20,000 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $2.3K | 231 | 0.00% | 2q | -23.0% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 3 | $2.2M | 220,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 55 | $254.5M | 25,346,878 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 51 | $240.3M | 24,082,259 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
