First Trust Capital Management L.P.
Reported holdings as of Q2 2026, from 31 quarterly filings.
Holdings
Download these holdings as CSV
| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Weight change | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TAYLOR MORRISON HOME CORP | TMHC | $215.4M | 3,002,025 | - | new | NEW | |
| CHART INDS INC | GTLS | $181.0M | 866,371 | +3.68pp | 2q | +37.1%+$49.0M | |
| NUVALENT INC | NUVL | $103.4M | 836,918 | - | new | NEW | |
| NATIONAL STORAGE AFFILIATES | NSA | $92.0M | 2,068,813 | +1.76pp | 2q | +14.0%+$11.3M | |
| APOGEE THERAPEUTICS INC | APGE | $83.0M | 625,182 | - | new | NEW | |
| SILA REALTY TRUST INC | SILA | $74.6M | 2,456,414 | - | new | NEW | |
| WEBSTER FINL CORP | WBS | $64.9M | 849,272 | +1.96pp | 2q | +70.4%+$26.8M | |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | JHG | $62.1M | 1,195,379 | - | new | NEW | |
| ELECTRONIC ARTS INC | EA | $49.2M | 240,067 | -1.48pp | 4q | -40.9%-$34.0M | |
| nan | BLD | $46.9M | 110,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| AVANOS MED INC | AVNS | $29.5M | 1,184,190 | - | new | NEW | |
| LAUNCH ONE ACQUISITION CORP | LPAA | $22.4M | 2,070,000 | +0.14pp | 8q | HELD | |
| DIGITALBRIDGE GROUP INC | DBRG | $21.2M | 1,342,435 | +1.16pp | 2q | +1409.0%+$19.8M | |
| WHITESTONE REIT | WSR | $20.6M | 1,085,310 | - | new | NEW | |
| SIDDHI ACQUISITION CORP C | SDHI | $13.6M | 1,303,359 | +0.08pp | 5q | HELD | |
| PALMER SQUARE CAPITAL BDC IN | PSBD | $13.4M | 1,288,337 | +0.12pp | 10q | HELD | |
| CATALYST PHARMACEUTICALS INC | CPRX | $13.1M | 416,209 | - | new | NEW | |
| Ares Acquisition Corp Iii Unit 99/99/9999 | AACU | $12.5M | 1,241,792 | - | new | NEW | |
| CAESARS ENTERTAINMENT INC NE | CZR | $12.1M | 400,300 | - | new | NEW | |
| GLOBAL BUSINESS TRAVEL GROUP | GBTG | $11.7M | 1,241,800 | - | new | NEW | |
| VENDOME ACQUISITION CORP I C | VNME | $11.1M | 1,092,788 | +0.07pp | 4q | HELD | |
| CHIME FINL INC | CHYM | $11.0M | 536,989 | +0.11pp | 5q | HELD | |
| SOULPOWER | SOUL | $10.8M | 1,039,570 | +0.07pp | 5q | HELD | |
| DRUGS MADE IN AMER ACQ II CO | DMII | $10.7M | 1,067,798 | +0.07pp | 3q | HELD | |
| CANTOR EQU | CEPF | $10.4M | 1,000,000 | +0.07pp | 4q | HELD | |
| NEWHOLD INVT CORP III | NHIC | $10.0M | 915,174 | +0.07pp | 5q | -1.6%-$166.3K | |
| LIONHEART HOLDINGS SHS CL A | CUB | $9.2M | 850,000 | -0.68pp | 8q | -60.4%-$13.9M | |
| DIGITAL ASSET ACQUISITION CO | DAAQ | $9.1M | 876,498 | +0.06pp | 5q | HELD | |
| CHARLTONARIAACQUISITIONCO | CHAR | $9.0M | 828,750 | +0.06pp | 7q | HELD | |
| DRUGS MADE IN AMER ACQUTN CO | DMAA | $8.4M | 786,459 | -0.75pp | 6q | -64.9%-$15.5M | |
| AVALONBAY COMMUNITIES INC | AVB | $8.1M | 42,764 | - | new | NEW | |
| AGRICULTURE & NAT SOL ACQ CO | ANSC | $8.0M | 696,721 | -0.31pp | 9q | -46.6%-$6.9M | |
| AIMEI HEALTH TECHNOLOGY CO LTD SHS | AFJK | $7.7M | 680,000 | +0.04pp | 10q | HELD | |
| MESHFLOW ACQUISITION CORP | MESH | $7.5M | 750,000 | +0.05pp | 2q | HELD | |
| BTC DEV CORP O | BDCI | $7.4M | 738,849 | +0.05pp | 3q | HELD | |
| Keystone Acquisition Corp | KEYY | $7.4M | 749,998 | - | new | NEW | |
| GRAF GLOBAL CORP | TONT | $7.3M | 676,713 | -0.14pp | 8q | -32.5%-$3.5M | |
| DUNEACQUISITIONCORPII | CCAQ | $7.3M | 699,992 | +0.05pp | 5q | HELD | |
| COLLECTIVE ACQ CRP II; TNT ACQ DT: 10/29/2027; CASH: $10.05 | CAII | $6.9M | 700,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| SC ACQ CRP II; TNT ACQ DT: 5/25/2027; CASH: $10.00 | SCII | $6.8M | 675,000 | +0.04pp | 2q | HELD | |
| APEX TREAS | APXT | $6.6M | 654,958 | +0.04pp | 3q | HELD | |
| EQV VENTURES AC CORP. II O | EVAC | $6.4M | 627,045 | +0.04pp | 4q | HELD | |
| ANDRETTI ACQUISITION CORP II | POLE | $6.4M | 590,809 | +0.04pp | 7q | HELD | |
| AMPERCAP ACQUISITION CO | APMCU | $6.3M | 630,601 | - | new | NEW | |
| CANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS V INC | CEPV | $6.2M | 605,189 | +0.04pp | 3q | HELD | |
| CRANE HBR ACQUISITION CORP I | CRAN | $6.1M | 600,000 | +0.04pp | 2q | HELD | |
| YORKVILLE INTL CAP CORP | YICCU | $6.0M | 600,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| Iron Horse Acquisition II Corp | IRHO | $6.0M | 600,000 | +0.04pp | 2q | HELD | |
| FUTURE MONEY ACQUISITION COR | FMAC | $6.0M | 600,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| JACKSON ACQUISITION CO II COM SHS CL A | JACS | $6.0M | 562,500 | +0.04pp | 6q | HELD | |
| MOUNTAIN LAKE ACQUISIT CORP | MLAA | $6.0M | 600,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| M EVO GBL ACQUISITION CORP I | MEVO | $5.9M | 598,900 | +0.04pp | 2q | HELD | |
| RF ACQUISITION CORP II | RFAI | $5.7M | 514,506 | +0.04pp | 8q | HELD | |
| WEN ACQUISITION CORP | WENN | $5.5M | 538,461 | +0.03pp | 4q | HELD | |
| Insight Digital Partners II | DYOR | $5.5M | 543,326 | +0.03pp | 3q | HELD | |
| CHAMPIONSGATE ACQUISITION CO | CHPG | $5.3M | 514,174 | +0.03pp | 5q | HELD | |
| OPEN LENDING CORP | LPRO | $5.3M | 1,707,309 | - | new | NEW | |
| ORGANON & CO | OGN | $5.3M | 390,939 | - | new | NEW | |
| INFLECTION PT ACQUISITION CO | IPCX | $5.2M | 500,000 | +0.03pp | 3q | HELD | |
| Pioneer Acquisition I Corp | PACH | $5.1M | 500,000 | +0.03pp | 4q | HELD | |
| SPRING VY ACQUISITION CORP I | SVIV | $5.1M | 499,996 | +0.04pp | 2q | HELD | |
| GESHER ACQ | GSHR | $5.0M | 482,440 | +0.03pp | 5q | HELD | |
| HALL CHADWICK ACQUISITION CO | HCAC | $5.0M | 500,000 | +0.03pp | 2q | HELD | |
| HCM IV ACQUISITION CORP | HACQ | $5.0M | 500,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| COLUMBUS CIRCLE CAP CORP II | IPXG | $5.0M | 494,491 | -0.02pp | 2q | -17.6%-$1.1M | |
| LAFAYETTE DIGITAL ACQ CRP; TNT ACQ DT: 1/9/2028; CASH: $10.00 | ZKP | $5.0M | 500,000 | +0.03pp | 2q | HELD | |
| IDEA ACQUISITION CORP | IACO | $5.0M | 499,998 | - | new | NEW | |
| INVEST GREEN ACQUISITION COR CL A O | IGAC | $5.0M | 494,781 | +0.03pp | 3q | HELD | |
| GLOBA TERRA ACQUISITION COR | GTERA | $4.9M | 473,583 | +0.03pp | 4q | HELD | |
| SILVERBOX CORP IV | SBXDF | $4.8M | 445,168 | +0.03pp | 5q | HELD | |
| ARMADA ACQUISITION CORP II COM CL A | XRPN | $4.8M | 458,864 | +0.03pp | 5q | HELD | |
| ROMAN DBDR ACQUISITION CORP | DRDB | $4.8M | 453,259 | +0.03pp | 5q | HELD | |
| APOGEE ACQ CRP; TNT ACQ DT: 7/07/2027; CASH: $10.05 | AACP | $4.7M | 475,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| FIFTH ERA ACQUISITION CORP I ORD SH | FERA | $4.7M | 450,000 | +0.03pp | 5q | HELD | |
| AXIOM INTELLIGENCE AC CORP 1 ORD SH | AXIN | $4.6M | 447,158 | -0.02pp | 4q | -18.3%-$1.0M | |
| RRE Ventures Acquisition Corp | RREV | $4.4M | 450,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| Inflection Point Acquisition Corp VI | IPFX | $4.3M | 419,171 | - | new | NEW | |
| SIZZLE ACQUISITION CORP. II | SZZL | $4.1M | 398,309 | +0.03pp | 5q | HELD | |
| CSLM DIGIT | KOYN | $4.1M | 400,000 | +0.03pp | 4q | HELD | |
| M3-BRIGADE ACQUISITION VI CO ORD SH | MBVI | $4.0M | 399,701 | +0.02pp | 3q | HELD | |
| CAL REDWOOD ACQUISITION COR | CRAQ | $4.0M | 392,300 | +0.03pp | 5q | HELD | |
| Tailwind 2.0 Acquisition Corp | TDWD | $4.0M | 400,000 | +0.03pp | 3q | HELD | |
| JAB ACQUISITION CORP I | JABRU | $4.0M | 400,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| TGE VALUE CREATIVE SOLUTIONS | BEBE | $4.0M | 400,000 | +0.02pp | 2q | HELD | |
| ARTIUS II ACQUISITION INC | AACB | $4.0M | 380,000 | +0.03pp | 5q | HELD | |
| IRIS ACQUISITION CORP II | IRAB | $4.0M | 399,998 | +0.02pp | 2q | HELD | |
| D BORAL ACQUISITION I CORP | DBCA | $3.7M | 375,366 | - | new | NEW | |
| D. BORAL ARC ACQ I CORP. | BCAR | $3.7M | 358,733 | -0.03pp | 2q | -24.3%-$1.2M | |
| BERTO ACQUISITION CORP | TACO | $3.7M | 352,000 | +0.03pp | 5q | HELD | |
| RITHM ACQUISITION CORP | RAC | $3.7M | 352,000 | +0.02pp | 5q | HELD | |
| Titan Acquisition Corp | TACH | $3.7M | 352,297 | +0.02pp | 5q | HELD | |
| REPUBLIC DIGITAL ACQUISITION | RDAG | $3.7M | 353,998 | +0.02pp | 5q | HELD | |
| COLOMBIER ACQUISITION CORP I | CLBR | $3.6M | 350,000 | flat | 2q | -12.5%-$512.5K | |
| GSR IV ACQUISITION CORP C | GSRF | $3.6M | 353,065 | +0.02pp | 3q | HELD | |
| METALS ACQUISITION CORP II | MTAL | $3.6M | 351,270 | - | new | NEW | |
| Silicon Valley Acquisition Corp | SVAQ | $3.5M | 350,000 | +0.02pp | 2q | HELD | |
| DYNAMIX CORP III | DNMX | $3.5M | 352,912 | +0.02pp | 3q | HELD | |
| EVOLUTION GLOBAL ACQUISITION | EVOX | $3.5M | 351,468 | +0.02pp | 3q | HELD | |
| K2 CAP ACQUISITION CORP | KTWO | $3.5M | 353,000 | +0.02pp | 2q | HELD | |
| RENATUS TACTICAL ACQUIS SHS CL A | RTAC | $3.5M | 333,400 | +0.02pp | 5q | HELD | |
| VINE HILL CAP INVTS CORP II | VHCP | $3.5M | 350,000 | +0.02pp | 2q | HELD | |
| CANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS I INC | CEPO | $3.5M | 328,906 | -0.02pp | 3q | -19.7%-$858.0K | |
| BLACK SPADE ACQUISITION III | BIII | $3.5M | 350,000 | +0.02pp | 2q | HELD | |
| WEST ENCLAVE MERGER CORP | WENC | $3.5M | 350,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| BLUEROCK ACQ CRP; TNT ACQ DT: 12/11/2027; CASH: $10.00 | BLRK | $3.3M | 333,039 | +0.02pp | 2q | HELD | |
| YORKVILLE ACQUISITION CORP. | MCGA | $3.2M | 312,330 | +0.02pp | 4q | HELD | |
| PLUM ACQUISITION CORP IV | PLMK | $3.2M | 296,787 | +0.02pp | 6q | HELD | |
| 1RT ACQUIS | ONCH | $3.1M | 299,996 | +0.02pp | 4q | HELD | |
| LAFAYETTE | LAFA | $3.0M | 300,000 | +0.02pp | 3q | HELD | |
| SAFEGUARD ACQUISITION CORP | SAC | $3.0M | 300,000 | +0.02pp | 2q | HELD | |
| ITHAX ACQ CRP III; TNT ACQ DT: 12/12/2027; CASH: $10.00 | ITHA | $3.0M | 300,000 | +0.02pp | 2q | HELD | |
| ACP Holdings Acquisition Corp | ACGC | $3.0M | 300,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| CAMBRIDGE ACQUISITION CORP | CAQ | $3.0M | 300,000 | +0.02pp | 2q | HELD | |
| FUTURECREST ACQUISITION CORP CL A O | FCRS | $2.8M | 276,066 | -0.02pp | 3q | -21.4%-$775.5K | |
| PROCAP ACQUISITION CORP | PCAP | $2.7M | 260,704 | +0.02pp | 4q | HELD | |
| MELAR ACQUISITION CORP. I SHS CL A | MACI | $2.6M | 240,001 | -0.64pp | 8q | -82.9%-$12.6M | |
| BLUE WTR ACQUISITION CORP. I ORD SH | BLUW | $2.6M | 249,998 | +0.02pp | 4q | HELD | |
| FIGX CAP A | FIGX | $2.6M | 250,000 | +0.02pp | 4q | HELD | |
| PYROPHYTE ACQUISITION CORP. | PAII | $2.5M | 250,000 | +0.02pp | 4q | HELD | |
| AA MISSION ACQUISITION CORP O | YCY | $2.5M | 250,000 | +0.02pp | 3q | HELD | |
| HIGHVIEW MERGER CORP O | HVMC | $2.5M | 250,000 | +0.02pp | 3q | HELD | |
| Cantor Equity Partners VII Inc | CAES | $2.5M | 250,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| KRAKACQUISITION CORPORATION | KRAQ | $2.5M | 250,000 | +0.02pp | 2q | HELD | |
| MUZERO ACQUISITION CORP | MUZE | $2.5M | 250,000 | +0.02pp | 2q | HELD | |
| JENA ACQUI | JENA | $2.3M | 221,610 | +0.01pp | 4q | HELD | |
| CANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS VI IN | CEPS | $2.1M | 200,000 | +0.01pp | 2q | HELD | |
| COHEN CIRC | CCII | $2.1M | 199,900 | +0.01pp | 4q | HELD | |
| SPACE ASSET ACQUISITION CORP | SAAQ | $2.0M | 199,998 | +0.01pp | 2q | HELD | |
| TRAILBLAZER ACQUISITION CORP ORD SH | BLZR | $2.0M | 199,998 | +0.01pp | 3q | HELD | |
| SILVERBOX CORP V | SBXE | $2.0M | 199,998 | +0.01pp | 2q | HELD | |
| ALUSSA ENERGY ACQUISIT CORP | ALUB | $2.0M | 199,998 | +0.01pp | 2q | HELD | |
| ARCHIMEDES TECH SPAC PTNRS I | ARCI | $2.0M | 200,000 | +0.01pp | 2q | HELD | |
| ACTIVATE ENERGY ACQUISIT COR | AEAQ | $2.0M | 200,000 | +0.01pp | 2q | HELD | |
| PONO CAP FOUR INC | PONO | $2.0M | 200,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| AEON ACQUISITION I CORP | AESPU | $1.9M | 190,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| KENVUE INC | KVUE | $1.9M | 99,270 | - | new | NEW | |
| DAEDALUS SPL ACQUISITION COR | DSAC | $1.8M | 175,000 | +0.01pp | 2q | HELD | |
| LEGATO MERGER CORP IV | LEGO | $1.7M | 174,999 | +0.01pp | 2q | HELD | |
| OYSTER ENTERPRISES II ACQUIS ORD SH | OYSE | $1.5M | 150,000 | +0.01pp | 4q | HELD | |
| BAIN CAP GSS INVT CORP | BCSS | $1.5M | 149,995 | +0.01pp | 2q | HELD | |
| Spartacus Acquisition Corp II | TMTS | $1.5M | 150,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| HELIX ACQUISITION CORP III | HLXC | $1.3M | 118,000 | +0.01pp | 2q | HELD | |
| Willow Lane Acquisition Corp II | WLII | $1.1M | 110,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| K&F GROWTH ACQUISITION CORP | KFII | $1.1M | 102,342 | +0.01pp | 5q | HELD | |
| Solarius Capital Acquisition Corp | SOCA | $1.0M | 100,000 | +0.01pp | 4q | HELD | |
| BLUEPORT ACQUISITION LTD | BPAC | $1.0M | 100,000 | +0.01pp | 2q | HELD | |
| LEAPFROG ACQUISITION CORP | LFAC | $999.5K | 100,000 | +0.01pp | 2q | HELD | |
| OTG Acquisition Corp I | OTGA | $819.9K | 80,778 | +0.01pp | 3q | HELD | |
| Kensington Cap Acquisition Unit 99/99/9999 | KCAU | $780.5K | 76,900 | - | new | NEW | |
| Tribeca Strategic Acquisitio Unit 05/22/2031 | BIDWU | $709.4K | 71,300 | - | new | NEW | |
| ART TECHNOLOGY ACQ CRP; TNT ACQ DT: 4/6/2028; CASH: $10.00 | ARTC | $654.8K | 65,940 | flat | 2q | HELD | |
| GigCapital9 Corp | GIX | $595.8K | 60,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| AMERICAN EXCEPTIONALISM ACQU | AEXA | $591.0K | 50,000 | +0.01pp | 4q | HELD | |
| STELLAR BANCORP INC | STEL | $338.2K | 8,600 | - | new | NEW | |
| NEW AMER ACQUISITION I CORP COM | NWAX | $313.6K | 30,900 | flat | 2q | HELD | |
| SUNOCO LP/SUNOCO FIN CORP | SUN | $246.5K | 3,652 | flat | 3q | -5.3%-$13.9K | |
| WESTERN MIDSTREAM PARTNERS L | WES | $246.0K | 5,622 | flat | 5q | +7.2%+$16.6K | |
| PLAINS ALL AMERN PIPELINE L | PAA | $243.1K | 10,922 | flat | 12q | -5.1%-$13.2K | |
| ENERGY TRANSFER L P | ET | $236.1K | 12,346 | flat | 19q | HELD | |
| ENTERPRISE PRODS PARTNERS L | EPD | $232.9K | 6,337 | flat | 5q | HELD | |
| MPLX LP | MPLX | $218.8K | 3,885 | flat | 3q | +3.5%+$7.4K |
By sector
Industry comes from the SIC code on each company's own SEC filings, which is self-reported and sometimes out of date. Derivative exposure is counted with the shares. Securities the SEC assigns no industry - funds, trusts, foreign issues - are shown as not classified rather than dropped.
| Sector | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Holding & Investment | $496.1M | 28.9% |
| Other sectors | $91.0M | 5.3% |
| Not classified | $1.1B | 65.8% |
What the disclosed book did
This is not the fund's return. A 13F shows long US equity positions only, so shorts, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are all invisible here. What this measures is the quarter's change in value of the positions this manager disclosed, had they been left untouched - the return a reader following the filing would have earned.
| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | -2.9% | -4.6% | +1.8% | 64% |
| Q4 2025 | +7.7% | +2.4% | +5.3% | 67% |
| Q3 2025 | +0.2% | +7.8% | -7.6% | 74% |
| Q2 2025 | -1.9% | +10.5% | -12.3% | 69% |
| Q1 2025 | +0.5% | -4.6% | +5.1% | 77% |
| Q4 2024 | +0.9% | +2.1% | -1.3% | 65% |
| Q3 2024 | +1.1% | +5.4% | -4.4% | 83% |
| Q2 2024 | +0.3% | +4.0% | -3.8% | 81% |
Market is SPY over the same two quarter ends, priced the same way as everything else here - the median across every filer reporting it. It is a large-cap US proxy, so a manager holding small caps or biotech will beat or trail it for reasons that are not skill. Prices are quarter-end to quarter-end and say nothing about the path in between, or about trades opened and closed inside a quarter.
Quarter by quarter
| Quarter | Value | Positions | New | Added | Trimmed | Exited | Top 10 | Days to file |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $1.7B | 161 | 41 | 6 | 15 | 62 | 56.6% | 44 |
| Q1 2026 | $1.9B | 182 | 73 | 13 | 34 | 53 | 42.2% | 44 |
| Q4 2025 | $1.7B | 162 | 75 | 9 | 21 | 34 | 32.9% | 44 |
| Q3 2025 | $1.6B | 121 | 46 | 1 | 15 | 46 | 40.0% | 48 |
| Q2 2025 | $1.5B | 121 | 58 | 19 | 19 | 28 | 42.6% | 45 |
| Q1 2025 | $1.4B | 91 | 31 | 16 | 5 | 33 | 41.1% | 116 |
| Q4 2024 | $1.3B | 93 | 28 | 10 | 24 | 50 | 46.2% | 206 |
| Q3 2024 | $1.5B | 115 | 47 | 26 | 15 | 36 | 41.8% | 45 |
| Q2 2024 | $1.1B | 104 | 30 | 10 | 23 | 41 | 42.2% | 45 |
| Q1 2024 | $1.2B | 115 | 34 | 18 | 23 | 53 | 46.6% | 45 |
| Q4 2023 | $1.3B | 134 | 49 | 35 | 23 | 54 | 38.7% | 45 |
| Q3 2023 | $1.8B | 139 | 65 | 26 | 12 | 57 | 44.4% | 45 |
| Q2 2023 | $1.7B | 131 | 25 | 68 | 10 | 122 | 32.3% | 45 |
| Q1 2023 | $2.3B | 228 | 59 | 105 | 10 | 176 | 27.9% | 42 |
| Q4 2022 | $1.9B | 345 | 79 | 146 | 6 | 183 | 20.8% | 45 |
| Q3 2022 | $2.1B | 449 | 118 | 186 | 7 | 78 | 26.0% | 45 |
| Q2 2022 | $1.4B | 409 | 227 | 92 | 3 | 65 | 28.5% | 46 |
| Q1 2022 | $930.0M | 247 | 68 | 45 | 7 | 73 | 50.0% | 46 |
| Q4 2021 | $570.3M | 252 | 99 | 112 | 7 | 69 | 39.3% | 45 |
| Q3 2021 | $659.4M | 222 | 74 | 30 | 12 | 77 | 40.7% | 46 |
| Q2 2021 | $670.4M | 225 | 67 | 45 | 8 | 57 | 47.4% | 47 |
| Q1 2021 | $511.4M | 215 | 167 | 23 | 11 | 86 | 43.0% | 47 |
| Q4 2020 | $355.8M | 134 | 80 | 10 | 11 | 51 | 47.4% | 47 |
| Q3 2020 | $371.9M | 105 | 71 | 20 | 8 | 36 | 60.1% | 47 |
| Q2 2020 | $315.6M | 70 | 57 | 9 | 4 | 14 | 90.3% | 49 |
| Q1 2020 | $194.4M | 27 | 21 | 3 | 3 | 36 | 97.6% | 140 |
| Q4 2019 | $316.0M | 42 | 27 | 9 | 6 | 22 | 82.3% | 42 |
| Q3 2019 | $308.1M | 37 | 22 | 4 | 10 | 32 | 87.6% | 45 |
| Q2 2019 | $722.3M | 47 | 24 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 80.3% | 45 |
| Q1 2019 | $365.5M | 46 | 20 | 9 | 12 | 20 | 65.4% | 43 |
| Q4 2018 | $392.6M | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 70.0% | 44 |
Rows marked UNVERIFIED ID, PLACEHOLDER ID, TICKER AS ID or NON-CUSIP ID carry an identifier that is not a valid CUSIP. They are shown because the filer reported that money, but treat the security named with caution - hover the chip for what is wrong with it, and see the methodology.
Held counts consecutive filings in which this manager reported the position, and can reach further back than the quarters listed above: the tabs begin at Q4 2018 because earlier coverage is too sparse to describe a market, but tenure is counted over every filing we hold, some reaching to 2007. A position sold and later rebought starts again from one.
Weight change is the shift in this position's share of the whole book, in percentage points. It is the more useful column: when money flows into or out of a broad fund, almost every holding is bought or sold at once, so added and trimmed largely track flows. A weight that rose while the book shrank is a decision. Both compare with the previous quarter this filer reported, not the previous calendar quarter.
