DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
COLONNADE ACQUISITION CORP I (CLAAWS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2022, across 7 quarters.
40
Reporting holders
$1.5M
Reported value
88.5%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-3
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodline Partners LP | $3.9M | 300,000? | 0.05% | 7q | |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $1.3M CALL | options only | 0.00% | 7q | OPTIONS |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $1.0M | 100,000? | 0.03% | 7q | |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $633.6K | 62,917? | 0.01% | new | |
| Segantii Capital Management Ltd | $302.0K | 30,000? | 0.01% | 6q | |
| LMR Partners LLP | $151.1K | 15,000? | 0.00% | 7q | |
| Sandia Investment Management LP | $36.9K CALL | options only | 0.01% | new | OPTIONS |
| P SCHOENFELD ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $26.4K | 431,351 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $25.5K | 509,999 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $13.8K | 229,800 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Diametric Capital, LP | $13.0K | 259,893 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $12.0K CALL | options only | 0.00% | 4q | OPTIONS |
| Q Global Advisors, LLC | $9.0K | 170,675 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $8.0K | 159,654 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $6.2K | 124,734 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $6.1K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Hartree Partners, LP | $6.0K CALL | options only | 0.01% | 6q | OPTIONS |
| KIM, LLC | $6.0K | 95,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $5.8K | 94,759 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $5.8K | 94,399 | 0.00% | 2q | +1.3% |
| First Pacific Advisors, LP | $5.6K | 248,347 | 0.00% | 2q | -0.6% |
| Sage Rock Capital Management LP | $5.3K | 105,251 | 0.00% | 4q | +40.9%+$1.5K |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | $5.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Kepos Capital LP | $4.0K | 66,640 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD | $2.7K | 44,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $2.3K | 46,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $2.3K | 45,450 | 0.00% | 7q | -50.0%-$2.3K |
| SECURITY BENEFIT LIFE INSURANCE CO /KS/ | $2.2K | 98,960 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | $2.1K | 35,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Atalaya Capital Management LP | $2.0K | 40,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | $1.8K | 30,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $1.5K | 30,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| VR Advisory Services Ltd | $1.5K | 30,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $1.2K | 54,400 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $1.1K CALL | options only | 0.00% | 7q | OPTIONS |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $1.0K | 20,717 | 0.00% | 2q | -69.4%-$2.4K |
| Ancora Advisors, LLC | $1.0K | 9,038 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Vestcor Inc | $1.0K | 20,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $802 | 16,046 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| GRITSTONE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $775 | 15,502 | 0.00% | new | FIRST |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $675 | 29,998 | 0.00% | 2q | +19.8% |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $507 | 10,139 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $306 | 5,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Terrapin Asset Management, LLC | $276 | 4,500 | 0.00% | new | FIRST |
| Exos TFP Holdings LLC | $23 | 455 | 0.00% | 2q | -94.2% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | 40 | $1.5M | 3,375,707 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 88.5% |
| Q3 2022 | 43 | $19.8M | 3,766,473 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 97.6% |
| Q2 2022 | 40 | $40.7M | 3,110,870 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 99.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 41 | $2.6M | 2,997,378 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 52.1% |
| Q4 2021 | 41 | $219.5M | 3,098,011 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 99.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 41 | $246.7M | 2,850,904 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 99.1% |
| Q2 2021 | 36 | $326.2M | 2,437,620 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 98.8% |
