DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
FTAC HERA ACQUISITION CORP (HERAW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2022, across 7 quarters.
69
Reporting holders
$6.3M
Reported value
93.3%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $5.8M CALL | options only | 0.01% | 7q | OPTIONS |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $2.3M | 225,500? | 0.07% | 7q | |
| Segantii Capital Management Ltd | $758.0K | 75,000? | 0.03% | 7q | |
| ANGELO GORDON & CO., L.P. | $631.9K | 62,500? | 0.12% | 6q | |
| LMR Partners LLP | $631.9K | 62,500? | 0.01% | 7q | |
| Anson Funds Management LP | $544.2K | 53,830? | 0.09% | 7q | |
| Athos Capital Ltd | $505.0K | 49,998? | 0.29% | 7q | |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $67.9K | 2,467,797 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $41.6K | 1,514,041 | 0.00% | 6q | +32.4%+$10.2K |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $35.0K | 1,135,136 | 0.00% | 4q | -12.7%-$5.1K |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $34.7K | 1,282,200 | 0.00% | 6q | +41.2%+$10.1K |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $26.3K | 957,014 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $24.0K | 625,000 | 0.00% | 7q | -2.0% |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $15.0K | 542,124 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Corbin Capital Partners, L.P. | $12.2K | 442,500 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Atalaya Capital Management LP | $12.1K | 604,008 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $8.0K CALL | options only | 0.00% | 5q | OPTIONS |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $7.8K | 313,691 | 0.00% | 7q | -6.2% |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $7.6K | 275,262 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $7.5K | 273,069 | 0.00% | 7q | +0.8% |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $7.2K | 261,196 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Parallax Volatility Advisers, L.P. | $6.2K | 224,178 | 0.00% | 4q | +10.3% |
| Nantahala Capital Management, LLC | $6.1K | 222,949 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $6.0K | 221,320 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Q Global Advisors, LLC | $6.0K | 234,870 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Silver Rock Financial LP | $5.1K | 187,024 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $5.0K | 199,079 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Spartan Fund Management Inc. | $5.0K | 201,007 | 0.00% | 4q | +54.0%+$1.8K |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $4.5K | 164,252 | 0.00% | 5q | +13.4% |
| BlueCrest Capital Management Ltd | $4.1K | 15,000,000? | 0.00% | 3q | |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $4.1K | 148,751 | 0.00% | 7q | -1.7% |
| FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.4K | 125,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | $3.4K | 125,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Diametric Capital, LP | $3.4K | 125,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Sandia Investment Management LP | $3.4K CALL | options only | 0.00% | new | OPTIONS |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $3.2K | 118,018 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $3.2K | 128,980 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Fortress Investment Group LLC | $3.1K | 114,450 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Calamos Advisors LLC | $3.1K | 125,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| PEAK6 Investments LLC | $3.1K | 112,494 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | $3.0K | 125,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Sage Rock Capital Management LP | $2.6K | 95,626 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| SECURITY BENEFIT LIFE INSURANCE CO /KS/ | $2.5K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | $2.3K | 93,750 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.2K | 75,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Kepos Capital LP | $2.0K | 75,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $2.0K | 64,100 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Exos TFP Holdings LLC | $1.9K | 70,708 | 0.00% | 2q | +32.2% |
| TD Asset Management Inc | $1.9K | 75,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Boussard & Gavaudan Investment Management LLP | $1.9K | 75,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $1.8K | 64,060 | 0.00% | 3q | +18.6% |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $1.7K | 67,624 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $1.6K | 62,500 | 0.00% | 7q | -50.0%-$1.6K |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $1.5K | 61,750 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| METEORA CAPITAL, LLC | $1.5K | 53,428 | 0.00% | 3q | +115.6% |
| EMG Holdings, L.P. | $1.4K | 49,999 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD | $1.4K | 48,959 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| RAMIUS ADVISORS LLC | $1.3K | 46,980 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $1.3K | 46,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| CSS LLC/IL | $1.1K | 40,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $1.0K | 37,500 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $1.0K | 49,981 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Alpine Global Management, LLC | $1.0K | 23,100 | 0.00% | 3q | -81.2%-$4.3K |
| KIM, LLC | $1.0K | 58,668 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $938 | 37,500 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | $938 | 37,500 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Jefferies Financial Group Inc. | $625 | 25,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CITIGROUP INC | $625 CALL | options only | 0.00% | 4q | OPTIONS |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $625 | 24,999 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| FIFTH LANE CAPITAL, LP | $607 | 24,273 | 0.00% | 2q | -70.9%-$1.5K |
| CREDIT SUISSE AG/ | $568 | 22,738 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $469 | 18,764 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $196 | 7,125 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| LITTLEJOHN & CO LLC | $163 CALL | options only | 0.00% | 7q | OPTIONS |
| UBS Group AG | $145 | 4,819 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $70 CALL | options only | 0.00% | new | OPTIONS |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | 69 | $6.3M | 15,232,861 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 93.3% |
| Q3 2022 | 70 | $7.0M | 15,423,017 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 82.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 69 | $9.2M | 15,185,649 | 12 | 12 | 6 | 62.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 65 | $12.0M | 12,228,051 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 54.9% |
| Q4 2021 | 71 | $66.9M | 11,565,326 | 11 | 10 | 6 | 83.4% |
| Q3 2021 | 67 | $74.8M | 10,973,956 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 78.2% |
| Q2 2021 | 57 | $87.7M | 8,128,565 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 83.9% |
