INFLECTION POINT ACQU CORP V (IPEX)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 6 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $11.1M | 1,060,952 | 0.51% | 6q | +8.1%+$838.5K |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $10.1M | 962,657 | 0.29% | 6q | -4.4%-$467.5K |
| Linden Advisors LP | $9.2M | 875,716 | 0.05% | 6q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $6.9M | 658,790 | 0.17% | 6q | +5.2%+$343.9K |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $5.6M | 532,807 | 0.27% | 6q | HELD |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $4.7M | 455,453 | 0.04% | 5q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $4.2M | 400,000 | 0.07% | 6q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $3.8M | 357,145 | 0.05% | 6q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.6M | 343,314 | 0.03% | 6q | -3.7%-$137.9K |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $2.6M | 250,000 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.6M | 249,720 | 0.12% | new | NEW |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $2.1M | 200,000 | 0.14% | 4q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $2.1M | 200,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $1.6M | 150,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $1.4M | 133,696 | 0.07% | 4q | -42.0%-$1.0M |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $1.3M | 125,000 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $1.3M | 125,000 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $1.3M | 122,106 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $1.2M | 112,046 | 0.09% | 5q | HELD |
| Crossingbridge Advisors, LLC | $1.1M | 109,237 | 0.20% | 2q | HELD |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $1.1M | 105,604 | 0.01% | 4q | +5.6%+$58.8K |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $1.1M | 100,000 | 0.09% | 4q | HELD |
| HEIGHTS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | $998.5K | 95,097 | 0.23% | 5q | -4.9%-$51.5K |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $983.5K | 93,573 | 0.00% | 6q | -45.0%-$803.2K |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $939.5K | 89,388 | 0.08% | 4q | -19.5%-$227.3K |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $698.6K | 66,466 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| RLH Capital LLC | $637.7K | 60,672 | 0.31% | 2q | +4765.4%+$624.6K |
| ROBINSON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $236.0K | 22,451 | 0.10% | 5q | HELD |
| Dakota Wealth Management | $230.2K | 21,900 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $151.2K | 14,399 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | $127.3K | 12,112 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| READYSTATE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $105.0K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Quarry LP | $6.6K | 625 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $631 | 60 | 0.00% | 6q | -13.0% |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-25 | 13D/A | Inflection Point Fund I, LP SPACwith 2 co-filers | 0.0% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 34 | $85.2M | 8,115,986 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 35 | $83.1M | 7,999,411 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 35 | $84.5M | 8,220,069 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 33 | $86.7M | 8,462,124 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 27 | $74.5M | 7,370,983 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 22 | $59.3M | 5,984,492 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
