DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
NEBULA CARAVEL ACQUISITION COR COM CL A (NEBC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2021, across 2 quarters.
60
Reporting holders
$247.6M
Reported value
4.1%
Calls
1.6%
Puts
+11
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Broad Bay Capital Management, LP | $25.0M | 2,500,000 | 2.96% | 2q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $22.0M incl. $270.0K options CALL+PUT | 2,174,410 | 0.00% | 2q | +46.4%+$7.0M |
| Park West Asset Management LLC | $20.7M incl. $10.0M options CALL | 1,070,000 | 0.59% | 2q | -14.4%-$3.5M |
| Isomer Partners LP | $17.0M | 1,700,000 | 5.04% | 2q | HELD |
| Empyrean Capital Partners, LP | $14.8M | 1,483,865 | 0.34% | 2q | HELD |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $14.7M | 1,469,445 | 0.36% | 2q | -4.3%-$662.9K |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $10.1M | 1,000,233 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Fortress Investment Group LLC | $9.1M | 907,863 | 0.37% | 2q | HELD |
| LMR Partners LLP | $7.8M | 776,858 | 0.12% | 2q | +57.8%+$2.8M |
| Akaris Global Partners, LP | $7.5M | 894,019 | 6.81% | new | NEW |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $7.5M | 750,000 | 0.11% | 2q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $6.8M | 677,430 | 0.08% | 2q | +17.0%+$984.8K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $5.9M incl. $3.7M options PUT | 215,296 | 0.00% | 2q | +1481.8%+$5.5M |
| HBK INVESTMENTS L P | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| 683 Capital Management, LLC | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.17% | 2q | HELD |
| Corvex Management LP | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.17% | new | NEW |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $4.5M | 450,000 | 0.14% | 2q | HELD |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | $4.0M | 399,300 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $3.9M | 389,659 | 0.04% | 2q | -31.3%-$1.8M |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $3.7M | 375,000 | 0.12% | 2q | HELD |
| Antara Capital LP | $3.5M | 350,000 | 0.19% | new | NEW |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.3M | 334,937 | 0.00% | 2q | -23.5%-$1.0M |
| Clearline Capital LP | $3.1M | 314,854 | 0.47% | 2q | +1053.9%+$2.9M |
| Maso Capital Partners Ltd | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.98% | 2q | HELD |
| Beryl Capital Management LLC | $2.7M | 273,768 | 0.24% | new | NEW |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $2.5M | 247,230 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Linden Advisors LP | $2.4M | 243,601 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| TIG Advisors, LLC | $2.4M | 235,872 | 0.08% | 2q | HELD |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Starboard Value LP | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $1.8M | 180,026 | 0.07% | new | NEW |
| Omni Partners US LLC | $1.7M | 173,390 | 0.08% | new | FIRST |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.6M | 162,315 | 0.01% | 2q | +54.9%+$574.4K |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $1.5M | 149,409 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Sage Rock Capital Management LP | $1.4M | 141,467 | 0.19% | new | NEW |
| GREENLIGHT CAPITAL INC | $1.2M | 122,400 | 0.08% | 2q | HELD |
| Parallax Volatility Advisers, L.P. | $1.1M | 113,920 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Owl Creek Asset Management, L.P. | $999.0K | 100,000 | 0.05% | 2q | HELD |
| Vestcor Inc | $999.0K | 100,000 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $916.0K | 91,676 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $699.0K | 70,000 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $571.0K | 57,170 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Kepos Capital LP | $549.0K | 55,000 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $458.0K | 45,874 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| Point Break Capital Management, LLC | $449.0K | 44,906 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $339.0K | 34,028 | 0.00% | 2q | +11.5%+$34.9K |
| FNY Investment Advisers, LLC | $249.0K | 25,000 | 0.10% | new | NEW |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $180.0K | 18,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $134.0K | 13,370 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| LEVIN CAPITAL STRATEGIES, L.P. | $114.0K | 11,366 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Black Maple Capital Management LP | $100.0K | 10,000 | 0.05% | 2q | HELD |
| Penserra Capital Management LLC | $53.0K | 5,336 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $50.0K | 5,050 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS, INC. | $29.0K | 2,930 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Danda Trouve Investment Management, Inc. | $14.0K | 1,383 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Cypress Point Wealth Management, LLC | $10.0K | 1,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $7.0K | 673 | 0.00% | 2q | +1194.2%+$6.5K |
| Parallel Advisors, LLC | $1.0K | 100 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2021 | 60 | $247.6M | 23,519,429 | 23 | 8 | 4 | 5.7% |
| Q1 2021 | 49 | $209.1M | 21,072,181 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
