Social Commerce Partners Corp (SCPQ)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 3 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $8.2M | 817,948 | 0.07% | 2q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $6.7M | 673,644 | 0.10% | 2q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.24% | 2q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.07% | 2q | HELD |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $4.8M | 477,971 | 0.10% | 2q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $4.5M | 451,467 | 0.00% | 2q | +12.4%+$499.2K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $4.0M | 399,861 | 0.30% | 2q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $3.7M | 375,000 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $3.7M | 375,000 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.25% | new | NEW |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $3.0M | 298,290 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $2.8M | 280,001 | 0.13% | 2q | -20.0%-$697.6K |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $2.7M | 275,000 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $2.1M | 214,400 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| Kryger Capital LLC | $2.0M | 200,687 | 0.11% | 2q | -1.5%-$30.0K |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $1.4M | 135,595 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $1.2M | 124,026 | 0.06% | 2q | HELD |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $1.2M | 117,704 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $997.0K | 100,000 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $997.0K | 100,000 | 0.07% | 2q | HELD |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $867.6K | 87,020 | 0.00% | 2q | -33.2%-$430.4K |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $648.0K | 65,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $551.2K | 55,284 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $499.5K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $490.6K | 49,807 | 0.00% | 2q | +91.6%+$234.6K |
| ABC ARBITRAGE SA | $398.8K | 40,000 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| DELTEC ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $249.2K | 25,000 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| Kepos Capital LP | $240.0K | 24,100 | 0.33% | 2q | -3.6%-$9.0K |
| PenderFund Capital Management Ltd. | $199.3K | 19,952 | 0.03% | 2q | +299.0%+$149.4K |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $191.7K | 19,226 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $22.0K | 2,158 | 0.00% | 2q | -76.4%-$71.0K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $179 | 18 | 0.00% | 2q | +260.0% |
| UBS Group AG | $60 | 6 | 0.00% | 2q | -99.4%-$10.5K |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-20 | 13G | Picton Mahoney Asset Management | 5.6% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1 | $403.8K | 40,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 36 | $82.4M | 8,254,165 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 30 | $67.9M | 6,865,961 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
