Kryger Capital LLC
Reported holdings as of Q2 2026, from 2 quarterly filings.
Holdings
Download these holdings as CSV
| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Weight change | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NORFOLK SOUTHN CORP | NSC | $241.1M | 766,243 | +2.99pp | 2q | +44.5%+$74.2M | |
| CHART INDS INC | GTLS | $186.5M | 892,579 | +2.60pp | 2q | +62.3%+$71.6M | |
| KENVUE INC | KVUE | $163.4M | 8,549,767 | +2.97pp | 2q | +64.1%+$63.8M | |
| DIGITALBRIDGE GROUP INC | DBRG | $142.1M | 9,002,375 | +0.84pp | 2q | +35.1%+$36.9M | |
| ELECTRONIC ARTS INC | EA | $140.8M | 686,759 | +0.71pp | 2q | +35.1%+$36.6M | |
| WARNER BROS DISCOVERY INC | WBD | $111.2M | 4,170,929 | +0.35pp | 2q | +35.1%+$28.9M | |
| AES CORP | AES | $100.3M | 6,840,535 | +3.48pp | 2q | +204.0%+$67.3M | |
| APOGEE THERAPEUTICS INC | APGE | $98.6M | 742,555 | - | new | NEW | |
| SILICON LABORATORIES INC | SLAB | $71.9M | 329,090 | +1.46pp | 2q | +83.5%+$32.7M | |
| ROKU INC | ROKU | $57.4M | 415,486 | - | new | NEW | |
| BRIGHTHOUSE FINL INC | BHF | $48.7M | 769,937 | +0.65pp | 2q | +53.1%+$16.9M | |
| NUVALENT INC | NUVL | $35.4M | 286,712 | - | new | NEW | |
| PENUMBRA INC | PEN | $33.9M | 107,207 | -1.64pp | 2q | -30.3%-$14.7M | |
| CAESARS ENTERTAINMENT INC NE | CZR | $29.2M | 966,906 | - | new | NEW | |
| ORGANON & CO | OGN | $29.1M | 2,152,693 | - | new | NEW | |
| BIO TECHNE CORP | TECH | $19.4M | 274,290 | - | new | NEW | |
| LAFAYETTE DIGITAL ACQ CRP; TNT ACQ DT: 1/9/2028; CASH: $10.00 | ZKP | $15.9M | 1,594,970 | -0.22pp | 2q | -1.7%-$270.8K | |
| MOUNTAIN LAKE ACQUISIT CORP | MLAA | $12.6M | 1,270,887 | - | new | NEW | |
| TRANSLATIONAL DEV ACQUISITIO | TDAC | $12.2M | 1,141,050 | - | new | NEW | |
| ILLUMINATION ACQUISITIO CORP | ILLU | $9.8M | 988,182 | - | new | NEW | |
| ACTIVATE ENERGY ACQUISIT COR | AEAQ | $8.6M | 861,748 | -0.15pp | 2q | -6.3%-$578.2K | |
| ABONY ACQUISITION CORP I | AACO | $8.3M | 839,955 | - | new | NEW | |
| Aldabra 4 Liquidity Opportunity Vehicle Inc | ALOV | $7.4M | 745,106 | - | new | NEW | |
| LEGATO MERGER CORP IV | LEGO | $7.4M | 745,858 | - | new | NEW | |
| PARAMOUNT SKYDANCE CORP | SKYD | $7.4M | 749,349 | - | new | NEW | |
| Kensington Cap Acquisition Unit 99/99/9999 | KCACU | $6.6M | 649,181 | -0.09pp | 2q | HELD | |
| MESHFLOW ACQUISITION CORP | MESH | $6.6M | 655,181 | flat | 2q | +21.8%+$1.2M | |
| SYNAPTICS INC | SYNA | $6.4M | 51,411 | - | new | NEW | |
| CAMBRIDGE ACQUISITION CORP | CAQ | $6.3M | 637,189 | - | new | NEW | |
| Silicon Valley Acquisition Corp | SVAQ | $6.0M | 596,352 | -0.08pp | 2q | -2.3%-$142.3K | |
| HCM IV ACQUISITION CORP | HACQ | $5.9M | 591,449 | - | new | NEW | |
| NEWHOLD INVT CORP III | NHIC | $5.9M | 543,206 | +0.04pp | 2q | +34.9%+$1.5M | |
| MUZERO ACQUISITION CORP | MUZE | $5.5M | 557,058 | - | new | NEW | |
| DAEDALUS SPL ACQUISITION COR | DSAC | $5.1M | 500,705 | -0.02pp | 2q | +14.0%+$620.2K | |
| GENERAL PURPOSE ACQ CRP; TNT ACQ DT: 12/04/2027; CASH: $10.00 | GPAC | $5.0M | 501,209 | -0.07pp | 2q | -1.7%-$85.3K | |
| Spartacus Acquisition Corp II | TMTS | $5.0M | 494,568 | - | new | NEW | |
| PURECYCLE TECHNOLOGIES INC | PCT | $4.9M | 605,146 | - | new | NEW | |
| PAYONEER GLOBAL INC | PAYO | $4.8M | 668,921 | - | new | NEW | |
| SAFEGUARD ACQUISITION CORP | SAC | $4.0M | 402,169 | -0.06pp | 2q | -1.7%-$68.9K | |
| Willow Lane Acquisition Corp II | WLII | $4.0M | 392,671 | - | new | NEW | |
| SPACE ASSET ACQUISITION CORP | SAAQ | $3.8M | 374,779 | - | new | NEW | |
| Iron Horse Acquisition II Corp | IRHO | $3.8M | 378,052 | +0.02pp | 2q | +35.1%+$985.5K | |
| ARMADA ACQUISITION CORP III ORD SHS CL A | AACI | $3.5M | 346,214 | - | new | NEW | |
| LEAPFROG ACQUISITION CORP | LFAC | $3.2M | 324,724 | - | new | NEW | |
| CANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS VI IN | CEPS | $3.1M | 297,065 | -0.04pp | 2q | -1.6%-$49.2K | |
| DRUGS MADE IN AMER ACQ II CO | DMII | $3.1M | 304,541 | -0.04pp | 2q | -1.7%-$52.2K | |
| Tribeca Strategic Acquisitio Unit 05/22/2031 | BIDWU | $3.0M | 298,476 | - | new | NEW | |
| TEXAS VENTURES ACQUISITION I | TVACU | $3.0M | 295,348 | - | new | NEW | |
| AMERICAN DRIVE ACQ CRP; TNT ACQ DT: 12/17/2027; CASH: $10.00 | ADAC | $2.9M | 294,316 | -0.02pp | 2q | +11.5%+$304.1K | |
| BLUEROCK ACQ CRP; TNT ACQ DT: 12/11/2027; CASH: $10.00 | BLRK | $2.7M | 275,382 | -0.02pp | 2q | +12.1%+$297.4K | |
| COLUMBUS CIRCLE CAP CORP II | IPXG | $2.6M | 257,039 | - | new | NEW | |
| CRANE HBR ACQUISITION CORP I | CRAN | $2.5M | 249,089 | - | new | NEW | |
| BLUE WTR ACQUISITION CORP IV | BWIV | $2.5M | 245,791 | - | new | NEW | |
| HENNESSY CAP INVTS CORP VIII | HCIC | $2.5M | 247,913 | - | new | NEW | |
| IDEA ACQUISITION CORP | IACO | $2.5M | 247,547 | - | new | NEW | |
| Proem Acquisition Corp I | PAAC | $2.4M | 245,434 | - | new | NEW | |
| LAUNCHPAD CADENZA ACQU CORP | LPCV | $2.0M | 200,693 | -0.01pp | 2q | +12.0%+$215.4K | |
| NEWHOLD INVTS CORP IV | NHIVU | $2.0M | 195,376 | - | new | NEW | |
| Social Commerce Partners Corp | SCPQ | $2.0M | 200,687 | -0.03pp | 2q | -1.5%-$30.0K | |
| BILL HOLDINGS INC | BILL | $1.9M | 53,298 | - | new | NEW | |
| SOREN ACQ CRP; TNT ACQ DT: 1/7/2028; CASH: $10.00 | SORN | $1.7M | 168,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| INFLEQTION INC | INFQ | $1.6M | 123,583 | +0.08pp | 2q | +392.6%+$1.3M | |
| ITHAX ACQ CRP III; TNT ACQ DT: 12/12/2027; CASH: $10.00 | ITHA | $1.5M | 150,369 | -0.02pp | 2q | -1.7%-$25.5K | |
| ROCKET COS INC | RKT | $1.5M | 94,468 | flat | 2q | +8.1%+$111.4K | |
| COMPASS INC | COMP | $1.4M | 113,125 | +0.03pp | 2q | +8.1%+$104.4K | |
| NEW ERA ENERGY & DIGITAL INC | NUAI | $1.3M | 200,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| SPRING VY ACQUISITION CORP I | SVIV | $1.3M | 122,837 | - | new | NEW | |
| GLOBAL BUSINESS TRAVEL GROUP | GBTG | $1.2M | 130,598 | - | new | NEW | |
| MOZAYYX ACQUISITION CORP | MZYX | $1.1M | 109,524 | - | new | NEW | |
| M3-BRIGADE ACQUISITION VI CO ORD SH | MBVI | $784.0K | 77,393 | -0.01pp | 2q | -1.7%-$13.4K | |
| FUTURECREST ACQUISITION CORP CL A O | FCRS | $524.0K | 50,875 | -0.01pp | 2q | -1.7%-$9.0K | |
| CANTOR EQU | CEPF | $268.6K | 25,830 | flat | 2q | -1.7%-$4.6K | |
| CANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS V INC | CEPV | $260.6K | 25,266 | flat | 2q | -1.7%-$4.4K | |
| TRAILBLAZER ACQUISITION CORP ORD SH | BLZR | $256.5K | 25,348 | flat | 2q | -1.7%-$4.4K | |
| Silicon Valley Acquisition Corp | SVAQW | $224.0K | 302,694 | - | new | NEW | |
| Activate Energy Acquisition Corp | AEAQW | $204.7K | 620,758 | - | new | NEW | |
| KENSINGTON CP A VI CL 1 EQY WARRANTS | KCACWS | $170.9K | 148,587 | - | new | NEW | |
| ILLUMINATION ACQUISITIO CORP | ILLUW | $159.5K | 332,381 | - | new | NEW | |
| Lafayette Digital Acquisition Corp I | ZKPW | $137.0K | 402,981 | - | new | NEW | |
| ABONY ACQUISITION I EQY WARRANTS | AACOW | $135.2K | 281,583 | - | new | NEW | |
| ALDABRA 4 LQDTY OPTY VH EQY WARRANTS | ALOVW | $120.3K | 250,620 | - | new | NEW | |
| Safeguard Acquisition Corp | SACWS | $119.1K | 201,794 | - | new | NEW | |
| SPACE ASSET ACQUISITION EQY WARRANTS | SAAQW | $116.5K | 129,394 | - | new | NEW | |
| LEGATO MERGER IV EQY WARRANT | LEGOWS | $104.3K | 250,875 | - | new | NEW | |
| SPARTACUS ACQUISITON II EQY WARRANTS | TMTSW | $89.8K | 166,351 | - | new | NEW | |
| WILLOW LANE ACQUSTON II EQY WARRANTS | WLIIW | $88.2K | 99,058 | - | new | NEW | |
| MUZERO ACQUISITION EQY WARRANT | MUZEW | $85.4K | 281,054 | - | new | NEW | |
| HCM IV ACQUISITION CORP | HACQW | $81.3K | 150,467 | - | new | NEW | |
| General Purpose Acquisition Corp | GPACW | $65.6K | 252,246 | - | new | NEW | |
| DAEDALUS SPECIAL ACQUIS-CL A WRNT 9/17/2030 | DSACW | $65.4K | 125,826 | - | new | NEW | |
| CAMBRIDGE ACQUISITION EQY WARRANTS | CAQUW | $64.3K | 214,323 | - | new | NEW | |
| American Drive Acquisition Co | ADACW | $62.9K | 99,775 | - | new | NEW | |
| LEAPFROG ACQUISITION CL A WRNT 1/26/2031 | LFACW | $59.4K | 164,909 | - | new | NEW | |
| ARMADA ACQUISITION III EQY WARRANT | AACIW | $57.6K | 174,678 | - | new | NEW | |
| Crane Hbr Acquisition Corp I Right 12/09/2030 | CRANR | $56.3K | 250,563 | - | new | NEW | |
| IRON HORSE ACQUISIT II CORP | IRHOR | $55.3K | 344,005 | flat | 2q | +34.2%+$14.1K | |
| Social Commerce Partners Corp | SCPQW | $47.4K | 100,898 | - | new | NEW | |
| PROEM ACQUISITION CORP I | PAACW | $47.4K | 124,642 | - | new | NEW | |
| Bluerock Acquisition Corp | BLRKW | $42.2K | 93,741 | - | new | NEW | |
| Hennessy Capital Investment Corp. VIII | HCICR | $39.7K | 246,787 | - | new | NEW | |
| Drugs Made In Amer Acq Ii Co Right 09/16/2030 | DMIIR | $28.6K | 357,347 | flat | 2q | -2.3% | |
| IDEA ACQUISITION EQY WARRANTS | IACOW | $28.3K | 83,265 | - | new | NEW | |
| Launchpad Cadenza Acquisition Corp I | LPCVW | $26.4K | 67,602 | - | new | NEW | |
| MOZAYYX ACQUISITION CORP | MZYXWS | $19.4K | 27,628 | - | new | NEW | |
| ITHAX ACQUISITION CORP III WARRANTS | ITHAW | $18.2K | 75,675 | - | new | NEW | |
| Soren Acquisition Corp | SORNW | $16.3K | 56,507 | - | new | NEW | |
| MESHFLOW ACQUISITION CO-CL A WRNT 9/16/2030 | MESHW | $12.7K | 42,394 | - | new | NEW | |
| M3-BRIGADE ACQUISITION VI CO | MBVIW | $10.4K | 25,888 | - | new | NEW | |
| Trailblazer Acquisition Corp | BLZRW | $3.4K | 8,553 | - | new | NEW |
By sector
Industry comes from the SIC code on each company's own SEC filings, which is self-reported and sometimes out of date. Derivative exposure is counted with the shares. Securities the SEC assigns no industry - funds, trusts, foreign issues - are shown as not classified rather than dropped.
| Sector | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Transport & Logistics | $241.1M | 13.8% |
| Holding & Investment | $185.9M | 10.6% |
| Chemicals | $168.3M | 9.6% |
| Utilities | $100.3M | 5.7% |
| Semiconductors & Electronics | $78.3M | 4.5% |
| Telecom & Media | $64.8M | 3.7% |
| Insurance | $48.7M | 2.8% |
| Biotech & Pharma | $48.5M | 2.8% |
| Business Services | $37.8M | 2.2% |
| Medical Devices | $33.9M | 1.9% |
| Other sectors | $16.6M | 0.9% |
| Not classified | $728.7M | 41.6% |
What the disclosed book did
This is not the fund's return. A 13F shows long US equity positions only, so shorts, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are all invisible here. What this measures is the quarter's change in value of the positions this manager disclosed, had they been left untouched - the return a reader following the filing would have earned.
| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +3.7% | +14.8% | -11.1% | 70% |
Market is SPY over the same two quarter ends, priced the same way as everything else here - the median across every filer reporting it. It is a large-cap US proxy, so a manager holding small caps or biotech will beat or trail it for reasons that are not skill. Prices are quarter-end to quarter-end and say nothing about the path in between, or about trades opened and closed inside a quarter.
Quarter by quarter
| Quarter | Value | Positions | New | Added | Trimmed | Exited | Top 10 | Days to file |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $1.8B | 109 | 72 | 20 | 16 | 39 | 74.9% | 45 |
| Q1 2026 | $1.4B | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67.1% | 44 |
Rows marked UNVERIFIED ID, PLACEHOLDER ID, TICKER AS ID or NON-CUSIP ID carry an identifier that is not a valid CUSIP. They are shown because the filer reported that money, but treat the security named with caution - hover the chip for what is wrong with it, and see the methodology.
Held counts consecutive filings in which this manager reported the position, and can reach further back than the quarters listed above: the tabs begin at Q4 2018 because earlier coverage is too sparse to describe a market, but tenure is counted over every filing we hold, some reaching to 2007. A position sold and later rebought starts again from one.
Weight change is the shift in this position's share of the whole book, in percentage points. It is the more useful column: when money flows into or out of a broad fund, almost every holding is bought or sold at once, so added and trimmed largely track flows. A weight that rose while the book shrank is a decision. Both compare with the previous quarter this filer reported, not the previous calendar quarter.
