DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
GRAF GLOBAL CORP (TONT)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 8 quarters.
34
Reporting holders
$165.6M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-16
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harraden Circle Investments, LLC | $21.7M | 2,000,000 | 2.77% | new | NEW |
| Linden Advisors LP | $16.3M | 1,500,000 | 0.08% | 7q | HELD |
| Fort Baker Capital Management LP | $13.6M | 1,256,015 | 1.00% | 3q | -16.1%-$2.6M |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $11.9M | 1,097,311 | 0.57% | 7q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $10.7M | 989,579 | 0.01% | 8q | HELD |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $10.7M | 988,660 | 0.89% | new | NEW |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $10.6M | 980,000 | 0.06% | 5q | HELD |
| LMR Partners LLP | $10.6M | 980,000 | 0.04% | 7q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $9.2M | 849,999 | 0.08% | 5q | -47.3%-$8.3M |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $8.7M | 800,000 | 0.14% | 8q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $7.3M | 676,022 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $7.3M | 676,713 | 0.43% | 8q | -32.5%-$3.5M |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $6.5M | 600,020 | 0.09% | 8q | HELD |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $5.3M | 484,021 | 0.00% | 8q | -3.2%-$173.4K |
| L1 Global Manager Pty Ltd | $3.3M | 300,000 | 2.30% | 3q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $2.4M | 223,937 | 0.11% | 8q | -26.1%-$857.5K |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $1.6M | 150,000 | 0.14% | 7q | -39.4%-$1.1M |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $1.3M | 125,112 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| DELTEC ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.1M | 100,000 | 0.16% | 8q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $1.1M | 100,000 | 0.02% | 8q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $731.3K | 67,404 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| READYSTATE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $561.8K | 51,777 | 0.02% | 2q | -7.1%-$43.0K |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $542.2K | 49,973 | 0.04% | 6q | +0.6%+$3.2K |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | $535.1K | 49,500 | 0.15% | new | NEW |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $530.0K | 48,843 | 0.01% | 5q | +1.2%+$6.5K |
| Lineage Point Capital LP | $494.0K | 45,532 | 0.10% | 3q | HELD |
| Kepos Capital LP | $293.0K | 27,000 | 0.40% | 8q | HELD |
| TrueMark Investments, LLC | $187.8K | 17,311 | 0.02% | 4q | -4.1%-$8.0K |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $126.0K | 11,651 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| TWO SIGMA SECURITIES, LLC | $110.2K | 10,156 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| LONGFELLOW INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LLC | $82.0K | 7,556 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $63.0K | 5,804 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $4.3K | 400 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $4.3K | 392 | 0.00% | 5q | +402.6%+$3.4K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 34 | $165.6M | 15,270,688 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 50 | $243.4M | 22,729,520 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 47 | $243.6M | 22,656,745 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 45 | $236.7M | 22,454,976 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 44 | $234.5M | 22,414,528 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 38 | $199.5M | 19,476,590 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 38 | $194.4M | 19,265,877 | 15 | 3 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 30 | $142.6M | 14,249,848 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
