DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
LAFAYETTE DIGITAL ACQ CRP; TNT ACQ DT: 1/9/2028; CASH: $10.00 (ZKP)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 3 quarters.
46
Reporting holders
$232.2M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+5
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Linden Advisors LP | $18.0M | 1,800,000 | 0.09% | 2q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $18.0M | 1,800,000 | 0.16% | 2q | HELD |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $16.7M | 1,675,000 | 0.35% | 2q | HELD |
| Kryger Capital LLC | $15.9M | 1,594,970 | 0.91% | 2q | -1.7%-$270.8K |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $12.0M | 1,197,680 | 0.17% | 2q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $10.0M | 1,000,000 | 0.06% | 2q | HELD |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $10.0M | 1,000,000 | 1.14% | 2q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $9.0M | 900,000 | 0.13% | 2q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $8.0M | 800,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $7.1M | 715,976 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $6.7M | 675,000 | 0.11% | 2q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $6.5M | 652,308 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $6.5M | 646,456 | 0.30% | 2q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $6.1M | 615,000 | 0.47% | 2q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $5.3M | 527,414 | 0.13% | 2q | +5.5%+$273.3K |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $5.0M | 499,388 | 0.24% | 2q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.29% | 2q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $4.8M | 478,915 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $4.7M | 475,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $4.5M | 453,124 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $4.3M | 430,123 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.05% | 2q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $4.0M | 399,600 | 0.35% | 2q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $3.8M | 381,999 | 0.18% | 2q | -23.6%-$1.2M |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $3.5M | 350,000 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $3.5M | 350,000 | 0.05% | 2q | HELD |
| Wealthspring Capital LLC | $2.9M | 289,800 | 0.65% | new | NEW |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $2.5M | 255,400 | 0.37% | new | NEW |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $2.4M | 244,600 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $2.4M | 236,318 | 0.01% | 2q | +6.8%+$149.4K |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $2.3M | 226,957 | 0.07% | 2q | +77.6%+$989.0K |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $1.9M | 190,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| GRITSTONE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.7M | 175,000 | 1.68% | new | NEW |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.07% | new | NEW |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $1.4M | 140,474 | 0.00% | 2q | -20.4%-$358.7K |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $998.0K | 100,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $997.0K | 100,000 | 0.07% | 2q | HELD |
| DELTEC ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $747.8K | 75,000 | 0.11% | 2q | HELD |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $400.0K | 40,116 | 0.00% | 2q | -67.0%-$812.4K |
| ABC ARBITRAGE SA | $348.9K | 35,000 | 0.04% | 2q | -12.5%-$49.9K |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $244.3K | 24,500 | 0.00% | 2q | -67.3%-$503.5K |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $170.0K | 16,987 | 0.01% | 2q | -50.4%-$172.9K |
| TrueMark Investments, LLC | $143.6K | 14,388 | 0.02% | 2q | -4.1%-$6.1K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $369 | 37 | 0.00% | 2q | +164.3% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 2 | $2.1M | 210,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 46 | $232.2M | 23,282,530 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 41 | $209.6M | 21,247,992 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
