EDMP, INC.
Reported holdings as of Q3 2026, from 32 quarterly filings.
Holdings
Download these holdings as CSV
| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Weight change | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BROADCOM INC | AVGO | $10.6M | 30,309 | -1.06pp | 30q | -0.6%-$66.7K | |
| AMGEN INC | AMGN | $6.4M | 15,159 | +0.40pp | 32q | -2.5%-$165.7K | |
| ABBVIE INC | ABBV | $6.3M | 23,969 | -0.12pp | 32q | -2.1%-$137.6K | |
| OMEGA HEALTHCARE INVS INC | OHI | $5.2M | 111,692 | -0.32pp | 32q | -0.7%-$34.2K | |
| ALTRIA GROUP INC | MO | $5.1M | 75,753 | -0.56pp | 23q | -2.5%-$130.4K | |
| OMNICOM GROUP INC | OMC | $4.7M | 64,030 | -0.03pp | 21q | +2.4%+$109.1K | |
| AFLAC INC | AFL | $4.7M | 41,866 | -0.36pp | 32q | HELD | |
| UGI CORP NEW | UGI | $4.2M | 118,838 | -0.08pp | 23q | -1.5%-$65.8K | |
| AMERIPRISE FINL INC | AMP | $3.5M | 7,077 | +0.05pp | 32q | -1.0%-$35.0K | |
| TRUIST FINL CORP | TFC | $2.9M | 63,461 | -0.34pp | 15q | -2.6%-$78.3K | |
| CHEVRON CORPORATION | CVX | $2.8M | 13,936 | +0.32pp | 32q | -0.7%-$20.2K | |
| AMDOCS LTD | DOX | $2.8M | 48,463 | +0.28pp | 9q | +6.1%+$158.2K | |
| CENCORA INC | COR | $2.7M | 8,877 | +0.01pp | 32q | -1.1%-$29.7K | |
| SONOCO PRODS CO | SON | $2.7M | 54,417 | -0.40pp | 3q | +0.8%+$20.3K | |
| BORGWARNER INC | BWA | $2.6M | 42,568 | -0.34pp | 13q | -1.6%-$42.3K | |
| NATIONAL FUEL GAS CO | NFG | $2.5M | 33,225 | -0.13pp | 13q | -0.7%-$16.5K | |
| ELEVANCE HEALTH INC FORMERLY | ELV | $2.4M | 6,241 | -0.08pp | 30q | -0.5%-$12.4K | |
| AT&T INC | T | $2.4M | 98,295 | +0.20pp | 32q | -1.0%-$25.3K | |
| REALTY INCOME CORP | O | $2.4M | 43,667 | -0.31pp | 14q | +1.9%+$44.1K | |
| EASTMAN CHEM CO | EMN | $2.3M | 35,805 | -0.15pp | 15q | HELD | |
| BRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB CO | BMY | $2.2M | 34,924 | +0.02pp | 26q | -2.4%-$53.7K | |
| VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC | VZ | $2.2M | 47,266 | +0.08pp | 32q | +1.2%+$25.6K | |
| ENTERPRISE PRODS PARTNERS L | EPD | $2.1M | 58,597 | -0.12pp | 28q | HELD | |
| COGNIZANT TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIO | CTSH | $2.0M | 34,919 | +0.47pp | 32q | +1.3%+$26.7K | |
| EDISON INTL | EIX | $2.0M | 36,446 | - | new | NEW | |
| SUPER MICRO COMPUTER INC | SMCI | $1.9M | 46,735 | +0.38pp | 8q | HELD | |
| ROYAL BK CDA | RY | $1.9M | 9,606 | -0.19pp | 32q | -2.7%-$51.9K | |
| EVERSOURCE ENERGY | ES | $1.9M | 29,183 | -0.25pp | 7q | HELD | |
| OGE ENERGY CORP | OGE | $1.9M | 40,845 | -0.17pp | 23q | HELD | |
| AMAZON COM INC | AMZN | $1.8M | 7,304 | -0.01pp | 23q | -1.1%-$19.9K | |
| EBAY INC. | EBAY | $1.8M | 17,135 | -0.19pp | 23q | -3.0%-$55.4K | |
| THE CIGNA GROUP | CI | $1.8M | 6,447 | -0.09pp | 32q | -0.9%-$16.6K | |
| ASSURANT INC | AIZ | $1.6M | 6,167 | -0.09pp | 16q | -0.6%-$9.5K | |
| 3M CO | MMM | $1.6M | 9,828 | -0.04pp | 10q | HELD | |
| PEPSICO INC | PEP | $1.6M | 12,703 | -0.01pp | 7q | +10.5%+$153.0K | |
| ADOBE INC | ADBE | $1.6M | 6,508 | - | new | NEW | |
| CITIGROUP INC | C | $1.5M | 11,266 | -0.17pp | 7q | -2.1%-$31.6K | |
| SMUCKER J M CO | SJM | $1.3M | 10,796 | +0.10pp | 32q | +9.6%+$112.0K | |
| VERTEX INC | VERX | $1.1M | 94,892 | - | new | NEW | |
| PRUDENTIAL FINL INC | PRU | $1.1M | 9,777 | +0.11pp | 5q | +13.8%+$134.3K | |
| BEST BUY INC | BBY | $1.1M | 12,230 | +0.09pp | 5q | HELD | |
| MAGNA INTL INC | MGA | $1.0M | 16,025 | -0.08pp | 19q | -2.5%-$25.7K | |
| TARGET CORP | TGT | $900.0K | 5,744 | +0.08pp | 6q | -2.3%-$21.0K | |
| NVIDIA CORPORATION | NVDA | $833.2K | 3,657 | +0.12pp | 3q | +13.2%+$97.3K | |
| GENPACT LIMITED | G | $727.6K | 22,246 | +0.05pp | 3q | -2.6%-$19.6K | |
| COMMUNITY TR BANCORP INC | CTBI | $705.4K | 9,504 | -0.01pp | 4q | HELD | |
| FEDEX CORP | FDX | $700.5K | 2,457 | -0.08pp | 25q | -0.6%-$4.3K | |
| STIFEL FINL CORP | SF | $663.1K | 9,468 | -0.03pp | 7q | -2.7%-$18.2K | |
| MEDICAL PROPERTIES TRUST INC | MPT | $611.9K | 176,852 | -0.22pp | 15q | -4.4%-$28.2K | |
| GLOBAL PMTS INC | GPN | $577.9K | 7,077 | +0.05pp | 14q | +3.3%+$18.4K | |
| ARROW FINL CORP | AROW | $524.6K | 14,237 | -0.06pp | 4q | HELD | |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | JPM | $513.7K | 1,553 | -0.01pp | 12q | HELD | |
| COMCAST CORP NEW | CMCSA | $508.7K | 23,377 | +0.03pp | 16q | +26.5%+$106.5K | |
| CONAGRA BRANDS INC | CAG | $494.7K | 36,808 | -0.05pp | 9q | -7.5%-$40.0K | |
| CROWN HLDGS INC | CCK | $469.7K | 4,456 | -0.05pp | 29q | -2.5%-$12.2K | |
| ARCHER DANIELS MIDLAND CO | ADM | $406.0K | 5,115 | -0.03pp | 21q | -8.7%-$38.6K | |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINL INC | RJF | $403.3K | 2,552 | flat | 13q | HELD | |
| FIRST SOLAR INC | FSLR | $378.2K | 2,159 | -0.12pp | 4q | HELD | |
| FISERV INC | FISV | $370.3K | 8,197 | -0.04pp | 3q | HELD | |
| META PLATFORMS INC | META | $370.0K | 510 | +0.06pp | 3q | +1.0%+$3.6K | |
| MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC | MU | $358.9K | 337 | -0.04pp | 3q | -1.5%-$5.3K | |
| INGREDION INC | INGR | $340.6K | 3,555 | +0.01pp | 2q | +5.6%+$18.0K | |
| TRAVELERS COMPANIES INC | TRV | $336.9K | 945 | +0.01pp | 9q | HELD | |
| AUTOLIV INC | ALV | $301.1K | 2,691 | +0.02pp | 2q | +20.3%+$50.8K | |
| TIMKEN CO | TKR | $260.1K | 2,228 | -0.06pp | 12q | HELD | |
| GENERAL MILLS INC | GIS | $254.4K | 7,909 | -0.03pp | 2q | HELD | |
| NETAPP INC | NTAP | $234.7K | 1,117 | - | new | NEW | |
| BRITISH AMERN TOB PLC | BTI | $230.6K | 4,239 | -0.03pp | 8q | HELD | |
| HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE C | HPE | $219.2K | 3,431 | - | new | NEW | |
| JD.COM INC | JD | $217.7K | 8,185 | flat | 2q | HELD | |
| CUMMINS INC | CMI | $211.8K | 410 | -0.07pp | 32q | HELD | |
| CHUBB LIMITED | CB | $210.8K | 648 | -0.02pp | 4q | HELD | |
| DNP SELECT INCOME FD INC | DNP | $117.4K | 12,267 | -0.02pp | 3q | HELD | |
| WESTERN UN CO | WU | $117.2K | 19,862 | -0.05pp | 21q | -10.1%-$13.1K |
By sector
Industry comes from the SIC code on each company's own SEC filings, which is self-reported and sometimes out of date. Derivative exposure is counted with the shares. Securities the SEC assigns no industry - funds, trusts, foreign issues - are shown as not classified rather than dropped.
| Sector | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Biotech & Pharma | $14.8M | 11.5% |
| Semiconductors & Electronics | $12.2M | 9.4% |
| Insurance | $12.1M | 9.4% |
| Utilities | $9.9M | 7.7% |
| Food, Drink & Tobacco | $9.7M | 7.5% |
| Business Services | $8.3M | 6.4% |
| Real Estate | $8.2M | 6.3% |
| Banks & Lending | $8.0M | 6.2% |
| Software & IT Services | $7.8M | 6.1% |
| Energy | $7.5M | 5.8% |
| Telecom & Media | $5.1M | 3.9% |
| Capital Markets | $4.6M | 3.5% |
| Other sectors | $21.3M | 16.4% |
What the disclosed book did
This is not the fund's return. A 13F shows long US equity positions only, so shorts, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are all invisible here. What this measures is the quarter's change in value of the positions this manager disclosed, had they been left untouched - the return a reader following the filing would have earned.
| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | +0.5% | +2.1% | -1.6% | 100% |
| Q2 2026 | +6.0% | +14.8% | -8.8% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | +0.9% | -4.6% | +5.6% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | +1.6% | +2.4% | -0.8% | 100% |
| Q3 2025 | +5.3% | +7.8% | -2.5% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +2.7% | +10.5% | -7.8% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | +3.6% | -4.6% | +8.1% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | -4.1% | +2.1% | -6.3% | 100% |
Market is SPY over the same two quarter ends, priced the same way as everything else here - the median across every filer reporting it. It is a large-cap US proxy, so a manager holding small caps or biotech will beat or trail it for reasons that are not skill. Prices are quarter-end to quarter-end and say nothing about the path in between, or about trades opened and closed inside a quarter.
Quarter by quarter
| Quarter | Value | Positions | New | Added | Trimmed | Exited | Top 10 | Days to file |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | $129.6M | 74 | 5 | 15 | 32 | 1 | 41.4% | 22 |
| Q2 2026 | $124.3M | 70 | 5 | 19 | 22 | 6 | 43.8% | 29 |
| Q1 2026 | $123.7M | 71 | 7 | 21 | 25 | 4 | 40.7% | 28 |
| Q4 2025 | $121.7M | 68 | 5 | 7 | 47 | 6 | 41.6% | 21 |
| Q3 2025 | $126.2M | 69 | 3 | 21 | 22 | 3 | 40.6% | 21 |
| Q2 2025 | $117.5M | 69 | 2 | 12 | 45 | 4 | 40.6% | 28 |
| Q1 2025 | $119.4M | 71 | 8 | 22 | 26 | 2 | 38.6% | 23 |
| Q4 2024 | $105.3M | 65 | 3 | 19 | 25 | 16 | 43.3% | 29 |
| Q3 2024 | $121.7M | 78 | 5 | 17 | 35 | 6 | 38.0% | 31 |
| Q2 2024 | $110.4M | 79 | 5 | 9 | 27 | 2 | 39.0% | 31 |
| Q1 2024 | $119.8M | 76 | 6 | 21 | 8 | 1 | 40.0% | 24 |
| Q4 2023 | $109.8M | 71 | 8 | 27 | 16 | 2 | 40.6% | 25 |
| Q3 2023 | $97.9M | 65 | 5 | 26 | 23 | 5 | 41.0% | 23 |
| Q2 2023 | $105.0M | 65 | 6 | 20 | 10 | 1 | 41.7% | 24 |
| Q1 2023 | $99.9M | 60 | 6 | 0 | 54 | 3 | 41.7% | 20 |
| Q4 2022 | $1.4B | 57 | 4 | 53 | 0 | 3 | 52.7% | 32 |
| Q3 2022 | $93.8M | 56 | 0 | 3 | 30 | 3 | 41.0% | 20 |
| Q2 2022 | $102.4M | 59 | 2 | 21 | 12 | 2 | 40.1% | 28 |
| Q1 2022 | $106.5M | 59 | 6 | 16 | 25 | 0 | 40.4% | 28 |
| Q4 2021 | $100.6M | 53 | 1 | 10 | 39 | 0 | 42.3% | 19 |
| Q3 2021 | $94.5M | 52 | 6 | 24 | 9 | 3 | 40.3% | 20 |
| Q2 2021 | $95.3M | 49 | 1 | 9 | 22 | 4 | 40.0% | 19 |
| Q1 2021 | $94.4M | 52 | 7 | 16 | 24 | 1 | 40.1% | 20 |
| Q4 2020 | $73.3M | 46 | 0 | 1 | 28 | 1 | 47.3% | 12 |
| Q3 2020 | $68.0M | 47 | 4 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 46.6% | 20 |
| Q2 2020 | $64.2M | 43 | 5 | 3 | 30 | 20 | 49.8% | 20 |
| Q1 2020 | $113.0M | 58 | 17 | 25 | 12 | 11 | 43.2% | 20 |
| Q4 2019 | $117.2M | 52 | 2 | 12 | 26 | 1 | 45.6% | 21 |
| Q3 2019 | $112.4M | 51 | 6 | 17 | 23 | 3 | 46.5% | 16 |
| Q2 2019 | $109.1M | 48 | 4 | 10 | 25 | 7 | 45.7% | 25 |
| Q1 2019 | $102.5M | 51 | 1 | 21 | 20 | 3 | 48.7% | 16 |
| Q4 2018 | $89.1M | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48.9% | 17 |
Rows marked UNVERIFIED ID, PLACEHOLDER ID, TICKER AS ID or NON-CUSIP ID carry an identifier that is not a valid CUSIP. They are shown because the filer reported that money, but treat the security named with caution - hover the chip for what is wrong with it, and see the methodology.
Held counts consecutive filings in which this manager reported the position, and can reach further back than the quarters listed above: the tabs begin at Q4 2018 because earlier coverage is too sparse to describe a market, but tenure is counted over every filing we hold, some reaching to 2007. A position sold and later rebought starts again from one.
Weight change is the shift in this position's share of the whole book, in percentage points. It is the more useful column: when money flows into or out of a broad fund, almost every holding is bought or sold at once, so added and trimmed largely track flows. A weight that rose while the book shrank is a decision. Both compare with the previous quarter this filer reported, not the previous calendar quarter.
