DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
AGRICULTURE & NAT SOL ACQ CO (ANSC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 10 quarters.
49
Reporting holders
$394.1M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+2
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $63.0M | 5,588,358 | 0.60% | 5q | +89.4%+$29.7M |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $37.1M | 3,265,181 | 1.70% | 8q | +24.3%+$7.2M |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $23.2M | 2,044,768 | 1.14% | 10q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $22.7M | 2,000,979 | 0.32% | 10q | -1.9%-$431.4K |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $22.7M | 1,985,341 | 0.20% | 9q | HELD |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $18.4M | 1,613,968 | 0.53% | 8q | -2.9%-$553.6K |
| Crossingbridge Advisors, LLC | $18.4M | 1,611,550 | 3.25% | 3q | HELD |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $18.0M | 1,575,534 | 0.02% | 7q | +33.7%+$4.5M |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $17.1M | 1,500,623 | 0.22% | 10q | HELD |
| Fort Baker Capital Management LP | $15.8M | 1,379,630 | 1.15% | 4q | -26.6%-$5.7M |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $13.6M | 1,200,000 | 0.08% | 5q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $11.4M | 999,384 | 0.28% | 10q | -16.6%-$2.3M |
| J. Goldman & Co LP | $8.0M | 700,000 | 0.21% | 3q | HELD |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $8.0M | 696,721 | 0.46% | 9q | -46.6%-$6.9M |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $7.0M | 609,416 | 0.17% | 2q | +9.1%+$580.8K |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLC | $6.8M | 600,000 | 0.13% | 10q | HELD |
| RLH Capital LLC | $6.2M | 544,688 | 2.98% | 2q | +84.8%+$2.9M |
| Logan Stone Capital, LLC | $6.0M | 524,530 | 1.27% | 3q | +4.7%+$269.2K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $5.9M | 520,883 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $5.8M | 504,238 | 0.44% | 5q | +24.7%+$1.1M |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $5.7M | 500,000 | 0.09% | 10q | HELD |
| Mercuria Capital Strategies, LLC | $5.7M | 500,000 | 3.50% | 3q | HELD |
| Lineage Point Capital LP | $5.6M | 494,048 | 1.16% | 3q | HELD |
| RiverPark Advisors, LLC | $5.0M | 436,550 | 2.26% | 3q | HELD |
| O'Connor Alternative Investments LLC | $4.4M | 384,160 | 0.32% | 2q | HELD |
| Quarry LP | $3.7M | 319,688 | 0.30% | 7q | +64.2%+$1.4M |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $3.4M | 300,000 | 0.30% | 10q | HELD |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $3.1M | 267,648 | 0.25% | 3q | -8.0%-$265.6K |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $2.9M | 259,586 | 0.01% | 10q | +74.2%+$1.3M |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $2.9M | 250,000 | 0.04% | 10q | HELD |
| Verbena Value LP | $2.9M | 250,000 | 0.47% | new | NEW |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $2.8M | 250,000 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $2.7M | 238,750 | 0.13% | 5q | +19.4%+$442.5K |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $1.1M | 100,012 | 0.08% | 3q | HELD |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $1.1M | 100,000 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $1.1M | 100,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| CITIGROUP INC | $851.2K | 75,000 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $777.4K | 68,496 | 0.00% | 7q | -4.2%-$34.0K |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $572.1K | 50,100 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $569.9K | 49,900 | 0.08% | 10q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $569.8K | 49,853 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Dakota Wealth Management | $389.4K | 34,100 | 0.01% | 8q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $333.5K | 29,202 | 0.00% | 7q | -1.5%-$4.9K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $329.0K | 28,990 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $208.9K | 18,289 | 0.00% | 4q | +134.6%+$119.8K |
| Concurrent Investment Advisors, LLC | $146.2K | 12,800 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| GSA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP | $134.0K | 11,707 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $1.2K | 102 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $331 | 29 | 0.00% | 6q | -50.8% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 49 | $394.1M | 34,644,802 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 47 | $362.0M | 32,096,112 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 43 | $348.8M | 31,225,747 | 6 | 9 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 49 | $358.2M | 32,827,680 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 50 | $356.0M | 32,828,858 | 7 | 13 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 50 | $341.0M | 31,970,765 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 53 | $333.1M | 31,757,303 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 48 | $336.2M | 32,479,822 | 10 | 9 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 46 | $282.2M | 27,561,007 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 43 | $316.7M | 31,184,934 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
