Beaumont Asset Management, L.L.C.
Reported holdings as of Q3 2026, from 28 quarterly filings.
Holdings
Download these holdings as CSV
| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Weight change | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ISHARES TR | IVV | $81.6M | 106,546 | -0.63pp | 28q | +7.5%+$5.7M | |
| PGIM ETF TR | PULS | $21.8M | 441,490 | +0.61pp | 5q | +22.5%+$4.0M | |
| VANECK ETF TRUST | MOAT | $19.0M | 179,693 | -0.68pp | 28q | HELD | |
| ALPHABET INC | GOOGL | $10.4M | 30,193 | -0.60pp | 28q | HELD | |
| JANUS DETROIT STR TR | JAAA | $10.2M | 201,735 | +1.47pp | 5q | +93.2%+$4.9M | |
| MICROSOFT CORP | MSFT | $8.9M | 17,341 | +0.65pp | 28q | +3.7%+$317.5K | |
| ISHARES TR | IBDS | $8.8M | 366,009 | - | new | DEBT | |
| VANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F | VEU | $7.3M | 88,306 | -0.41pp | 6q | -2.2%-$165.2K | |
| INVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T | SPHQ | $7.1M | 84,205 | -0.50pp | 12q | HELD | |
| ISHARES TR | IBDT | $6.4M | 254,608 | - | new | NEW | |
| SPDR SERIES TRUST | XSD | $6.1M | 11,545 | -0.66pp | 28q | +1.0%+$58.8K | |
| VANGUARD BD INDEX FDS | VUSB | $5.8M | 117,305 | -0.56pp | 3q | -11.8%-$776.8K | |
| AMAZON COM INC | AMZN | $5.5M | 21,912 | -0.14pp | 28q | HELD | |
| ISHARES TR | IBDW | $5.4M | 269,138 | -0.37pp | 7q | -2.6%-$146.0K | |
| VANGUARD INDEX FDS | VTV | $5.1M | 23,716 | -0.13pp | 18q | +5.7%+$275.1K | |
| ISHARES TR | IBDV | $4.5M | 210,547 | -0.08pp | 7q | +10.1%+$408.3K | |
| SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR | XLE | $4.1M | 66,263 | +0.07pp | 22q | +1.8%+$71.7K | |
| BROADCOM INC | AVGO | $3.7M | 10,428 | -0.19pp | 17q | +5.2%+$182.6K | |
| VANGUARD INDEX FDS | VBR | $3.5M | 15,353 | -0.34pp | 19q | -7.3%-$280.0K | |
| VANGUARD WORLD FD | MGK | $3.3M | 35,239 | -0.08pp | 6q | HELD | |
| BLACKROCK INC | BLK | $3.0M | 2,853 | +0.03pp | 8q | +4.9%+$139.7K | |
| ISHARES TR | IBDU | $3.0M | 131,379 | +0.05pp | 4q | +20.3%+$503.3K | |
| ISHARES TR | OEF | $2.7M | 7,084 | -0.07pp | 27q | HELD | |
| APPLE INC | AAPL | $2.6M | 7,908 | +0.05pp | 9q | +3.5%+$88.9K | |
| VANGUARD INDEX FDS | VTI | $2.6M | 7,034 | -0.10pp | 27q | HELD | |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | GS | $2.5M | 2,759 | -0.18pp | 18q | +4.1%+$98.1K | |
| AMERICAN CENTY ETF TR | AVUV | $2.3M | 19,571 | +0.30pp | 2q | +90.1%+$1.1M | |
| WALMART INC | WMT | $2.3M | 21,977 | -0.18pp | 28q | -0.6%-$13.9K | |
| SERVICENOW INC | NOW | $2.1M | 15,722 | +0.12pp | 28q | HELD | |
| ROCKWELL AUTOMATION INC | ROK | $1.8M | 4,071 | -0.17pp | 18q | -0.5%-$9.1K | |
| AMERICAN EXPRESS CO | AXP | $1.7M | 5,547 | -0.14pp | 26q | HELD | |
| LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP | LMT | $1.7M | 3,294 | -0.03pp | 24q | +7.4%+$115.6K | |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | JPM | $1.7M | 5,029 | -0.06pp | 24q | HELD | |
| ISHARES TR | IJT | $1.6M | 9,934 | -0.14pp | 13q | HELD | |
| MASTERCARD INCORPORATED | MA | $1.5M | 2,718 | -0.03pp | 17q | -1.3%-$19.9K | |
| NVIDIA CORPORATION | NVDA | $1.5M | 6,427 | +0.14pp | 3q | +35.1%+$381.4K | |
| SALESFORCE INC | CRM | $1.4M | 6,075 | +0.11pp | 28q | -0.9%-$13.1K | |
| PROSPERITY BANCSHARES INC | PB | $1.3M | 19,650 | - | new | NEW | |
| FIRST TR EXCHANGE TRADED FD | CIBR | $1.3M | 12,308 | +0.01pp | 11q | HELD | |
| GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP | GD | $1.2M | 3,696 | -0.08pp | 23q | HELD | |
| RTX CORPORATION | RTX | $1.2M | 6,506 | -0.06pp | 13q | +0.9%+$10.2K | |
| ISHARES TR | IWV | $1.2M | 2,791 | -0.05pp | 28q | HELD | |
| MERCK & CO INC | MRK | $1.2M | 8,064 | flat | 7q | HELD | |
| VANECK ETF TRUST | SMH | $1.1M | 1,777 | -0.07pp | 4q | +2.4%+$25.6K | |
| VANGUARD ADMIRAL FDS INC | VOOV | $1.0M | 4,602 | -0.03pp | 17q | +2.4%+$23.6K | |
| BLACKSTONE INC | BX | $909.8K | 8,117 | -0.06pp | 17q | HELD | |
| MCDONALDS CORP | MCD | $860.3K | 3,725 | -0.03pp | 2q | +17.8%+$129.8K | |
| SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR | XLF | $838.6K | 15,704 | -0.04pp | 15q | HELD | |
| ISHARES TR | IEFA | $809.3K | 8,354 | -0.03pp | 5q | HELD | |
| TEXAS INSTRS INC | TXN | $750.2K | 2,678 | -0.05pp | 28q | HELD | |
| ISHARES TR | IBDY | $746.1K | 30,479 | +0.16pp | 2q | +214.9%+$509.2K | |
| REALTY INCOME CORP | O | $714.5K | 13,158 | -0.03pp | 7q | +12.8%+$81.2K | |
| AMGEN INC | AMGN | $710.9K | 1,687 | +0.01pp | 28q | HELD | |
| VANGUARD WORLD FD | VCR | $696.9K | 1,911 | -0.04pp | 15q | +4.4%+$29.2K | |
| UBER TECHNOLOGIES INC | UBER | $689.8K | 10,069 | -0.04pp | 14q | HELD | |
| LINDE PLC | LIN | $638.4K | 1,345 | -0.03pp | 3q | +6.4%+$38.4K | |
| SOUTHERN CO | SO | $630.3K | 7,604 | -0.06pp | 26q | HELD | |
| MEDTRONIC PLC | MDT | $549.5K | 6,368 | flat | 18q | +1.6%+$8.9K | |
| VICI PPTYS INC | VICI | $413.3K | 17,995 | -0.04pp | 4q | -1.0%-$4.3K | |
| VANGUARD STAR FDS | VXUS | $381.9K | 4,495 | -0.01pp | 7q | +8.9%+$31.4K | |
| TARGET CORP | TGT | $343.8K | 2,194 | +0.01pp | 28q | HELD | |
| EMERSON ELEC CO | EMR | $318.7K | 2,055 | flat | 16q | HELD | |
| WISDOMTREE TR | WQTM | $309.7K | 9,659 | -0.01pp | 2q | +23.7%+$59.4K | |
| AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING IN | ADP | $309.4K | 1,199 | flat | 28q | -2.0%-$6.5K | |
| ALBEMARLE CORP | ALB | $288.7K | 2,729 | -0.04pp | 5q | HELD | |
| ISHARES TR | IBDX | $281.7K | 11,703 | - | new | NEW | |
| EXXONMOBIL HOLDINGS CORP | XOM | $276.6K | 1,699 | - | new | NEW | |
| VANGUARD INDEX FDS | VO | $270.2K | 3,445 | -0.01pp | 6q | +8.7%+$21.7K | |
| MARATHON PETE CORP | MPC | $261.4K | 661 | - | new | NEW | |
| BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL | BRKB | $257.9K | 518 | -0.01pp | 16q | HELD | |
| ISHARES TR | SHYG | $257.3K | 6,238 | -0.01pp | 5q | +3.7%+$9.1K | |
| VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS | VONE | $257.3K | 748 | -0.01pp | 6q | HELD | |
| VANGUARD INDEX FDS | VBK | $256.8K | 760 | -0.02pp | 2q | HELD | |
| ALPS ETF TR | AMLP | $236.2K | 4,553 | -0.01pp | 7q | -4.1%-$10.1K | |
| ABBOTT LABORATORIES | ABT | $231.6K | 2,344 | flat | 28q | HELD | |
| ISHARES TR | IJR | $220.0K | 1,617 | -0.02pp | 3q | HELD | |
| VANGUARD WORLD FD | VGT | $219.2K | 1,744 | flat | 2q | +0.9%+$2.0K | |
| ISHARES TR | STIP | $216.2K | 2,169 | - | new | NEW | |
| ISHARES TR | IBMO | $205.6K | 8,020 | -0.01pp | 6q | -5.9%-$12.8K | |
| ISHARES TR | IBMQ | $202.9K | 8,070 | -0.01pp | 5q | HELD |
By sector
Industry comes from the SIC code on each company's own SEC filings, which is self-reported and sometimes out of date. Derivative exposure is counted with the shares. Securities the SEC assigns no industry - funds, trusts, foreign issues - are shown as not classified rather than dropped.
| Sector | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Software & IT Services | $23.1M | 8.0% |
| Retail & Consumer | $8.9M | 3.1% |
| Capital Markets | $6.4M | 2.2% |
| Semiconductors & Electronics | $6.2M | 2.1% |
| Banks & Lending | $4.7M | 1.6% |
| Other sectors | $16.9M | 5.8% |
| Not classified | $223.2M | 77.1% |
What the disclosed book did
This is not the fund's return. A 13F shows long US equity positions only, so shorts, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are all invisible here. What this measures is the quarter's change in value of the positions this manager disclosed, had they been left untouched - the return a reader following the filing would have earned.
| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | +1.1% | +2.1% | -1.0% | 98% |
| Q2 2026 | +11.2% | +14.8% | -3.6% | 95% |
| Q1 2026 | -4.9% | -4.6% | -0.3% | 97% |
| Q4 2025 | +2.8% | +2.4% | +0.4% | 92% |
| Q3 2025 | +7.0% | +7.8% | -0.8% | 92% |
| Q2 2025 | +10.4% | +10.5% | -0.1% | 92% |
| Q1 2025 | -5.9% | -4.6% | -1.3% | 91% |
| Q4 2024 | +1.2% | +2.1% | -0.9% | 92% |
Market is SPY over the same two quarter ends, priced the same way as everything else here - the median across every filer reporting it. It is a large-cap US proxy, so a manager holding small caps or biotech will beat or trail it for reasons that are not skill. Prices are quarter-end to quarter-end and say nothing about the path in between, or about trades opened and closed inside a quarter.
Quarter by quarter
| Quarter | Value | Positions | New | Added | Trimmed | Exited | Top 10 | Days to file |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | $289.3M | 80 | 7 | 30 | 12 | 6 | 62.7% | 16 |
| Q2 2026 | $257.4M | 79 | 7 | 25 | 21 | 4 | 63.1% | 22 |
| Q1 2026 | $222.2M | 76 | 5 | 37 | 19 | 0 | 61.4% | 21 |
| Q4 2025 | $200.1M | 71 | 6 | 13 | 23 | 3 | 65.7% | 21 |
| Q3 2025 | $198.7M | 68 | 8 | 16 | 29 | 5 | 66.6% | 29 |
| Q2 2025 | $186.3M | 65 | 7 | 29 | 12 | 11 | 67.4% | 23 |
| Q1 2025 | $165.6M | 69 | 11 | 29 | 15 | 5 | 66.9% | 38 |
| Q4 2024 | $172.7M | 63 | 4 | 5 | 39 | 5 | 67.7% | 28 |
| Q3 2024 | $171.9M | 64 | 2 | 32 | 14 | 4 | 65.5% | 25 |
| Q2 2024 | $155.6M | 66 | 4 | 26 | 11 | 2 | 66.1% | 33 |
| Q1 2024 | $150.3M | 64 | 6 | 26 | 22 | 6 | 65.7% | 43 |
| Q4 2023 | $141.9M | 64 | 3 | 19 | 19 | 1 | 65.2% | 32 |
| Q3 2023 | $121.8M | 62 | 5 | 20 | 22 | 10 | 67.0% | 30 |
| Q2 2023 | $131.9M | 67 | 6 | 9 | 26 | 11 | 63.1% | 33 |
| Q1 2023 | $136.3M | 72 | 6 | 6 | 50 | 7 | 62.2% | 24 |
| Q4 2022 | $136.6M | 73 | 8 | 31 | 19 | 5 | 60.5% | 18 |
| Q3 2022 | $126.1M | 70 | 12 | 27 | 19 | 5 | 62.3% | 32 |
| Q2 2022 | $132.2M | 63 | 8 | 30 | 12 | 12 | 64.8% | 19 |
| Q1 2022 | $148.0M | 67 | 5 | 38 | 10 | 7 | 65.3% | 32 |
| Q4 2021 | $150.1M | 69 | 4 | 34 | 2 | 2 | 66.6% | 25 |
| Q3 2021 | $134.4M | 67 | 3 | 39 | 6 | 3 | 67.0% | 20 |
| Q2 2021 | $129.9M | 67 | 6 | 29 | 9 | 7 | 66.1% | 43 |
| Q1 2021 | $119.2M | 68 | 10 | 42 | 5 | 2 | 64.4% | 29 |
| Q4 2020 | $111.1M | 60 | 5 | 36 | 5 | 5 | 66.2% | 35 |
| Q3 2020 | $99.8M | 60 | 9 | 5 | 34 | 3 | 64.9% | 14 |
| Q2 2020 | $95.6M | 54 | 13 | 22 | 8 | 8 | 66.7% | 37 |
| Q1 2020 | $83.4M | 49 | 6 | 5 | 30 | 18 | 66.2% | 21 |
| Q4 2019 | $104.7M | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58.6% | 29 |
Rows marked UNVERIFIED ID, PLACEHOLDER ID, TICKER AS ID or NON-CUSIP ID carry an identifier that is not a valid CUSIP. They are shown because the filer reported that money, but treat the security named with caution - hover the chip for what is wrong with it, and see the methodology.
Held counts consecutive filings in which this manager reported the position, and can reach further back than the quarters listed above: the tabs begin at Q4 2018 because earlier coverage is too sparse to describe a market, but tenure is counted over every filing we hold, some reaching to 2007. A position sold and later rebought starts again from one.
Weight change is the shift in this position's share of the whole book, in percentage points. It is the more useful column: when money flows into or out of a broad fund, almost every holding is bought or sold at once, so added and trimmed largely track flows. A weight that rose while the book shrank is a decision. Both compare with the previous quarter this filer reported, not the previous calendar quarter.
