Crystalline Management Inc.
Reported holdings as of Q3 2024, from 8 quarterly filings.
This filer last reported in Q3 2024; the most recent quarter on file across all filers is Q3 2026. Firms that restructure stop filing under one CIK and start under another, so a successor entity may hold these positions now under a similar name.
Holdings
Download these holdings as CSV
| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Weight change | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHEFS WAREHOUSE INC/THE | $8.9M | 7,500,000 | - | new | DEBT | ||
| INTEGER HOLDINGS CORP 2.125 02/15/2028 | $8.0M | 5,035,000 | +2.96pp | 3q | DEBT | ||
| ALTAIR ENGINEERING INC 1.75 06/15/2027 | $7.9M | 5,500,000 | -0.60pp | 5q | DEBT | ||
| HubSpot 0.375 01-Jun- | $7.5M | 4,000,000 | - | new | DEBT | ||
| POST HLDGS INC | $7.2M | 6,000,000 | +0.09pp | 2q | DEBT | ||
| ISHARES TR PUT | HYG | $6.5M | options only | - | new | OPTIONS | |
| ENVESTNET INC 0.75 08/15/2025 | $5.4M | 5,500,000 | - | new | DEBT | ||
| Ford 0.000 up 40 - 45 | $4.9M | 5,000,000 | - | new | DEBT | ||
| GATOS SILVER INC | GATO | $4.1M | 261,114 | - | new | NEW | |
| MOUNTAIN & CO I ACQUISITN CO CLASS A | MCAA | $4.1M | 349,401 | -0.21pp | 8q | HELD | |
| LEARN CW INVESTMENT COR CL A | LCW | $3.8M | 350,000 | +2.92pp | 4q | +600.0%+$3.3M | |
| RIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE INC | $2.7M | 3,000,000 | -0.42pp | 2q | DEBT | ||
| ALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD PUT | BABA | $2.4M | options only | +0.34pp | 2q | OPTIONS | |
| TLGY ACQUISITION CORP - A | TLGYF | $1.9M | 167,958 | -1.46pp | 4q | -42.7%-$1.4M | |
| PETIQ INC CLASS A | PETQ | $1.8M | 60,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| Oak Woods Acquisition Corp | OAKU | $1.8M | 164,069 | - | new | NEW | |
| LATAMGROWTH SPAC CLASS A ORD SHS | LATG | $1.8M | 155,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| THE AARONS COMPANY INC | AAN | $1.8M | 177,122 | +0.85pp | 2q | +131.0%+$999.4K | |
| FORTUNE RISE ACQUISITION COR | FRLA | $1.7M | 150,000 | -0.08pp | 2q | HELD | |
| FORD MTR CO PUT | F | $1.6M | options only | - | new | OPTIONS | |
| PERFICIENT INC | PRFT | $1.5M | 20,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| SMARTSHEET INC | SMAR | $1.4M | 25,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| Evans Bancorp Inc | EVBN | $1.4M | 35,416 | - | new | NEW | |
| AETHERIUM ACQUISITION CORP-A | GMFI | $1.4M | 125,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| NUVEI CORPORATION | NVEI | $1.3M | 37,533 | -0.04pp | 2q | HELD | |
| Iteris, Inc. | ITI | $1.2M | 168,622 | - | new | NEW | |
| RIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE INC CALL+PUT | RIVN | $1.2M | options only | - | new | OPTIONS | |
| METAL SKY STAR ACQUISITION CORP | MSSAF | $1.2M | 104,915 | +0.01pp | 3q | +6.6%+$74.6K | |
| DUN & BRADSTREET HLDGS INC CALL+PUT | DNB | $1.2M | options only | - | new | OPTIONS | |
| EMBRACE CHANGE ACQUISITN CORP ORDINARY SHARES | EMCG | $1.1M | 100,000 | -0.65pp | 2q | -36.1%-$649.6K | |
| TELLURIAN INC NEW | TELL | $1.1M | 1,106,403 | - | new | NEW | |
| HENNESSY CAPITAL INVST CORP VI CLASS A COM | HCVI | $1.1M | 100,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| R1 RCM INC | RCM | $926.7K | 65,401 | - | new | NEW | |
| STERICYCLE INC | SRCL | $915.0K | 15,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| INSTRUCTURE HLDGS INC | INST | $824.7K | 35,019 | - | new | NEW | |
| Manitex International, Inc. | MNTX | $720.0K | 127,887 | - | new | NEW | |
| AXONICS INC | AXNX | $696.0K | 10,000 | -1.30pp | 3q | -66.7%-$1.4M | |
| BATTALION OIL CORP | BATL | $667.0K | 100,000 | +0.28pp | 4q | HELD | |
| Augmedix, Inc. | AUGX | $626.5K | 266,614 | - | new | NEW | |
| ENVESTNET INC | ENV | $626.2K | 10,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| nan | SQSP | $578.7K | 12,463 | - | new | NEW | |
| Vector Group Ltd | VGR | $565.2K | 37,881 | - | new | NEW | |
| VANECK ETF TRUST PUT | GDXJ | $541.3K | options only | - | new | OPTIONS | |
| ALGOMA STL GROUP INC CALL | ASTL | $527.2K | options only | - | new | OPTIONS | |
| ISHARES TR PUT | TLT | $435.2K | options only | - | new | OPTIONS | |
| CEPTON INC -A | CPTN | $371.5K | 119,086 | - | new | NEW | |
| PELOTON INTERACTIVE INC PUT | PTON | $346.0K | options only | +0.15pp | 2q | OPTIONS | |
| VILLAGE FARMS INTL INC COM | VBFC | $346.0K | 4,538 | - | new | NEW | |
| GAN LTD | GAN | $335.9K | 189,752 | +0.03pp | 2q | HELD | |
| Canna-Global Acquisition Corp - US | CNGL | $322.3K | 29,298 | -0.21pp | 4q | -41.6%-$229.9K | |
| ARC DOCUMENT SOLUTIONS INC | ARC | $253.6K | 75,028 | - | new | NEW | |
| SOUTHWESTERN ENERGY CO | SWN | $213.3K | 30,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| Sequans Communications S.A. AD | SQNS | $47.6K | 40,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| A SPAC II Acquisition Corp | ASCRF | $25.1K | 50,000 | +0.02pp | 6q | HELD | |
| DISTOKEN ACQUISITION CORP | DISTR | $23.7K | 200,000 | flat | 6q | HELD | |
| IRON HORSE ACQUISITIONS CORP | IROHR | $18.1K | 94,900 | -0.01pp | 3q | HELD | |
| SBC MED GROUP HLDGS INC | SBCWW | $12.0K | 80,000 | +0.01pp | 7q | HELD | |
| GLOBAL STAR ACQUISITION INC RT | GLSTR | $10.4K | 80,000 | flat | 7q | HELD | |
| Consilium Acquisition Corp I Ltd | CSLWF | $9.0K | 75,000 | flat | 8q | HELD | |
| BANNIX ACQUISITION CORP RT | BNIXR | $7.6K | 85,000 | -0.01pp | 8q | HELD | |
| MURANO GLOBAL INVTS PLC | MRNOW | $6.0K | 40,000 | flat | 3q | -20.0%-$1.5K | |
| Distoken Acquisition Corp | DISTW | $4.7K | 200,000 | flat | 6q | HELD | |
| COMPLETE SOLARIA INC | SPWRW | $3.8K | 13,975 | flat | 5q | HELD | |
| INFLECTION PT ACQUISITN CRP | IPXXW | $3.0K | 12,500 | flat | 3q | HELD | |
| CN HEALTHY FOOD TECH GROUP C | IROHW | $2.9K | 94,900 | flat | 3q | HELD | |
| Keen Vision Acquisition Corp | KVACW | $2.9K | 59,700 | flat | 3q | -0.5% | |
| AI TRANSN ACQUISITION CORP | AITRR | $2.5K | 14,998 | flat | 3q | HELD | |
| HAYMAKER ACQUISITION CORP IV | HYACWS | $2.1K | 12,500 | flat | 3q | HELD | |
| FOUR LEAF ACQUISITION COR-A | FORLW | $1.8K | 40,000 | flat | 3q | HELD | |
| BANNIX ACQUISITION CORP WT EXP | BNIXW | $1.7K | 85,000 | flat | 8q | HELD | |
| Global Star Acquisition Inc | GLSTW | $1.6K | 80,000 | flat | 7q | HELD | |
| SRIVARU HOLDING | SVUWF | $1.1K | 75,000 | flat | 4q | HELD | |
| Moolec Science SA | MLECW | $1.0K | 25,000 | flat | 7q | HELD | |
| A SPAC II Acquisition Corp | ASCWF | $930 | 50,000 | flat | 6q | HELD | |
| GRIID INFRASTRUCTURE INC | GRDIW | $814 | 24,300 | flat | 3q | HELD | |
| BENEFICIENT | BENFW | $742 | 86,250 | flat | 6q | HELD | |
| Mountain & Co I Acquisition Corp | MCAAW | $663 | 50,000 | flat | 8q | HELD | |
| Israel Acquisitions Corp | ISLWF | $618 | 20,000 | flat | 3q | HELD | |
| Onyx Acquisition Corp | ONYXW | $565 | 50,000 | flat | 8q | HELD | |
| Embrace Change Acquisition Corp | EMCWF | $544 | 37,000 | flat | 3q | HELD | |
| GOAL ACQUISITIONS CORP | PUCKW | $290 | 20,000 | - | new | NEW |
By sector
Industry comes from the SIC code on each company's own SEC filings, which is self-reported and sometimes out of date. Derivative exposure is counted with the shares. Securities the SEC assigns no industry - funds, trusts, foreign issues - are shown as not classified rather than dropped.
| Sector | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Business Services | $3.1M | 2.7% |
| Autos & Aerospace | $2.8M | 2.5% |
| Other sectors | $1.6M | 1.5% |
| Not classified | $104.3M | 93.3% |
What the disclosed book did
This is not the fund's return. A 13F shows long US equity positions only, so shorts, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are all invisible here. What this measures is the quarter's change in value of the positions this manager disclosed, had they been left untouched - the return a reader following the filing would have earned.
| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | -0.7% | +4.0% | -4.7% | 68% |
| Q1 2024 | -0.5% | +10.0% | -10.5% | 64% |
Market is SPY over the same two quarter ends, priced the same way as everything else here - the median across every filer reporting it. It is a large-cap US proxy, so a manager holding small caps or biotech will beat or trail it for reasons that are not skill. Prices are quarter-end to quarter-end and say nothing about the path in between, or about trades opened and closed inside a quarter.
Quarter by quarter
| Quarter | Value | Positions | New | Added | Trimmed | Exited | Top 10 | Days to file |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | $111.8M | 81 | 36 | 4 | 6 | 46 | 57.6% | 39 |
| Q2 2024 | $105.2M | 91 | 36 | 5 | 5 | 36 | 54.6% | 39 |
| Q1 2024 | $76.7M | 91 | 43 | 10 | 5 | 41 | 48.9% | 40 |
| Q4 2023 | $79.0M | 89 | 27 | 3 | 9 | 61 | 46.1% | 43 |
| Q3 2023 | $139.3M | 123 | 36 | 8 | 7 | 42 | 42.5% | 44 |
| Q2 2023 | $141.3M | 129 | 69 | 8 | 8 | 50 | 38.6% | 40 |
| Q1 2023 | $137.4M | 110 | 26 | 11 | 5 | 57 | 47.9% | 39 |
| Q4 2022 | $198.9M | 141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.9% | 72 |
Rows marked UNVERIFIED ID, PLACEHOLDER ID, TICKER AS ID or NON-CUSIP ID carry an identifier that is not a valid CUSIP. They are shown because the filer reported that money, but treat the security named with caution - hover the chip for what is wrong with it, and see the methodology.
Held counts consecutive filings in which this manager reported the position, and can reach further back than the quarters listed above: the tabs begin at Q4 2018 because earlier coverage is too sparse to describe a market, but tenure is counted over every filing we hold, some reaching to 2007. A position sold and later rebought starts again from one.
Weight change is the shift in this position's share of the whole book, in percentage points. It is the more useful column: when money flows into or out of a broad fund, almost every holding is bought or sold at once, so added and trimmed largely track flows. A weight that rose while the book shrank is a decision. Both compare with the previous quarter this filer reported, not the previous calendar quarter.
