DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
DAEDALUS SPL ACQUISITION COR (DSAC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 10 quarters.
53
Reporting holders
$195.7M
Reported value
0.1%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+0
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | $18.2M | 1,800,000 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $13.6M | 1,350,000 | 0.07% | 2q | HELD |
| J. Goldman & Co LP | $12.9M incl. $199.8K options CALL | 1,262,616 | 0.33% | 2q | +1.0%+$129.3K |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $10.4M | 1,028,029 | 0.00% | 2q | +140.2%+$6.1M |
| Fort Baker Capital Management LP | $9.0M | 890,000 | 0.66% | 2q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $7.4M | 736,422 | 0.07% | 2q | +185.6%+$4.8M |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $7.3M | 720,100 | 0.18% | 2q | +2.9%+$202.8K |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $6.3M | 625,000 | 0.09% | 2q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $6.1M | 600,000 | 0.06% | 2q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $6.0M | 595,788 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $6.0M | 593,000 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $5.9M | 582,101 | 0.08% | 2q | +1.2%+$69.1K |
| Kryger Capital LLC | $5.1M | 500,705 | 0.29% | 2q | +14.0%+$620.2K |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $4.3M | 425,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $4.1M | 407,812 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.07% | 2q | HELD |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.06% | 2q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $3.2M | 318,828 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $3.0M | 299,388 | 0.66% | 2q | +1399.3%+$2.8M |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $2.8M | 279,600 | 0.25% | 2q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $2.8M | 275,000 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $2.8M | 272,608 | 0.21% | 2q | +1.2%+$33.9K |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.5M | 249,796 | 0.12% | 2q | HELD |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLC | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.05% | 2q | HELD |
| Lineage Point Capital LP | $2.5M | 245,000 | 0.51% | 2q | HELD |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $2.3M | 230,538 | 0.05% | 2q | HELD |
| Wealthspring Capital LLC | $2.3M | 225,000 | 0.51% | 2q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.17% | new | NEW |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.13% | 2q | HELD |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.23% | 2q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $2.0M | 198,320 | 0.09% | 2q | HELD |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $1.8M | 175,000 | 0.10% | 2q | HELD |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $1.7M | 166,176 | 0.14% | 2q | +49.2%+$552.9K |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $1.3M | 125,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $1.3M | 124,354 | 0.06% | 2q | -17.1%-$258.8K |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $1.2M | 119,970 | 0.00% | 2q | -11.8%-$161.9K |
| GRITSTONE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.97% | 2q | HELD |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $856.9K | 84,929 | 0.00% | 2q | -0.8%-$7.0K |
| Crossingbridge Advisors, LLC | $807.2K | 80,000 | 0.14% | 2q | HELD |
| DELTEC ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $756.8K | 75,000 | 0.11% | 2q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $506.0K | 50,153 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| L1 Global Manager Pty Ltd | $353.1K | 35,000 | 0.25% | 2q | HELD |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $334.6K | 33,460 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $201.8K | 20,003 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $185.4K | 18,356 | 0.00% | 2q | -5.7%-$11.1K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $42.6K | 4,222 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $12.0K | 1,159 | 0.00% | 2q | -86.6%-$77.6K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $444 | 44 | 0.00% | 2q | +266.7% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 2 | $1.8M | 175,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 53 | $195.7M | 19,373,477 | 6 | 10 | 5 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2026 | 53 | $184.7M | 18,625,490 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2022 | 44 | $140.6M | 14,173,974 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 41 | $146.7M | 14,777,936 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 46 | $141.9M | 14,208,151 | 11 | 8 | 5 | 0.7% |
| Q3 2021 | 46 | $132.6M | 13,503,881 | 5 | 11 | 5 | 0.4% |
| Q2 2021 | 53 | $126.9M | 13,515,186 | 15 | 7 | 13 | 0.6% |
| Q1 2021 | 42 | $121.1M | 12,333,402 | 25 | 6 | 6 | 0.8% |
| Q4 2020 | 22 | $88.6M | 8,376,758 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 5.8% |
