DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
FACT II ACQUISITION CORP ORD SHS CL A (FACT)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 17 quarters.
47
Reporting holders
$181.7M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+5
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $17.1M | 1,608,394 | 0.42% | new | NEW |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $15.9M | 1,500,000 | 0.22% | 6q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $13.6M | 1,281,595 | 0.19% | 7q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $13.2M | 1,239,837 | 0.10% | 6q | -0.8%-$108.0K |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $12.3M | 1,153,140 | 0.56% | 7q | +254.3%+$8.8M |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $11.3M | 1,061,498 | 0.10% | 5q | HELD |
| LMR Partners LLP | $10.7M | 1,002,470 | 0.04% | 6q | HELD |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $9.5M | 901,402 | 0.09% | 5q | +259.3%+$6.9M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $9.2M | 866,244 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $7.7M | 726,116 | 0.38% | 7q | HELD |
| Wealthspring Capital LLC | $7.7M | 725,870 | 1.72% | 6q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $6.1M | 575,100 | 0.15% | 7q | -16.2%-$1.2M |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $5.5M | 521,872 | 0.42% | 4q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $4.5M | 422,388 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $3.3M | 306,032 | 0.02% | 6q | +2.0%+$64.1K |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $3.2M | 300,946 | 0.03% | 5q | +20.4%+$541.6K |
| Crossingbridge Advisors, LLC | $3.1M | 292,461 | 0.55% | 3q | -57.0%-$4.1M |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $2.7M | 250,000 | 0.03% | 5q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $2.7M | 250,000 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| Shay Capital LLC | $2.5M | 239,678 | 0.16% | 2q | +59.5%+$950.7K |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $2.1M | 200,000 | 0.04% | 7q | HELD |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $2.1M | 198,000 | 0.00% | 3q | +57.9%+$772.0K |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $2.0M | 190,138 | 0.17% | 2q | -61.0%-$3.2M |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $2.0M | 185,166 | 0.09% | 6q | -7.4%-$157.7K |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $1.9M | 175,000 | 0.16% | 6q | -12.5%-$265.8K |
| UBS Group AG | $1.3M | 122,736 | 0.00% | 6q | +46.8%+$416.0K |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $1.1M | 100,000 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $1.0M | 97,000 | 0.00% | 4q | -0.7%-$6.9K |
| Brevan Howard Capital Management LP | $1.0M | 96,685 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $816.7K | 76,830 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $642.0K | 60,415 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| HEIGHTS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | $637.8K | 60,000 | 0.15% | 5q | HELD |
| Fort Baker Capital Management LP | $626.9K | 58,971 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| SkyView Investment Advisors, LLC | $532.0K | 50,000 | 0.42% | new | NEW |
| Kepos Capital LP | $462.0K | 43,500 | 0.63% | 6q | HELD |
| PenderFund Capital Management Ltd. | $339.1K | 31,900 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| GRITSTONE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $265.8K | 25,000 | 0.26% | 5q | -75.0%-$797.3K |
| READYSTATE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $265.8K | 25,000 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $204.1K | 19,205 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Arax Advisory Partners | $164.1K | 15,440 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ROBINSON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $162.1K | 15,250 | 0.07% | 6q | HELD |
| Rangeley Capital, LLC | $158.2K | 14,886 | 0.14% | 2q | -4.0%-$6.6K |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $128.2K | 12,060 | 0.00% | 6q | -98.2%-$6.8M |
| Quarry LP | $28.6K | 2,688 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| RLH Capital LLC | $28.6K | 2,688 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| LONGFELLOW INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LLC | $5.1K | 476 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $638 | 60 | 0.00% | 6q | -22.1% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1 | $268.0K | 25,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 47 | $181.7M | 17,104,137 | 11 | 7 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 42 | $180.5M | 17,189,735 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 41 | $179.5M | 17,248,100 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 39 | $171.7M | 16,651,034 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 39 | $165.9M | 16,101,254 | 11 | 13 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 33 | $143.2M | 14,278,089 | 24 | 2 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 11 | $63.6M | 6,433,753 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 33 | $109.1M | 9,943,416 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 1.4% |
| Q1 2023 | 40 | $119.3M | 11,571,539 | 8 | 8 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 71 | $267.8M | 26,513,088 | 7 | 13 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 72 | $226.5M | 22,866,049 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 68 | $215.7M | 21,961,832 | 3 | 14 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 77 | $201.8M | 20,599,508 | 7 | 10 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 79 | $180.4M | 18,622,213 | 20 | 9 | 4 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2021 | 62 | $141.5M | 14,497,017 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2021 | 47 | $115.5M | 11,882,110 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0.2% |
