FIFTH ERA ACQUISITION CORP I ORD SH (FERA)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 6 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $19.8M | 1,900,000 | 1.68% | 4q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $18.8M | 1,800,228 | 0.46% | 5q | +56.0%+$6.7M |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $15.6M | 1,500,000 | 0.22% | 5q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $15.6M | 1,500,000 | 0.14% | 5q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $14.1M | 1,353,272 | 0.20% | 5q | +0.9%+$131.3K |
| Governors Lane LP | $11.7M | 1,124,952 | 0.98% | 5q | HELD |
| Crossingbridge Advisors, LLC | $11.6M | 1,110,000 | 2.04% | new | NEW |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $7.8M | 750,000 | 0.10% | 5q | HELD |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $7.6M | 725,760 | 0.01% | 5q | +618.6%+$6.5M |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $7.6M | 725,000 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $6.8M | 650,000 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| RiverPark Advisors, LLC | $6.8M | 650,000 | 3.09% | new | NEW |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $6.0M | 576,033 | 0.06% | 5q | +328.6%+$4.6M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $5.2M | 500,102 | 0.00% | 5q | +25.0%+$1.0M |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $5.2M | 500,000 | 0.04% | 5q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $5.2M | 500,000 | 0.03% | 5q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $5.2M | 500,000 | 0.03% | 5q | HELD |
| LMR Partners LLP | $5.2M | 500,000 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $4.7M | 450,000 | 0.27% | 5q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $4.6M | 443,395 | 0.35% | 5q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $4.2M | 399,775 | 0.20% | 4q | HELD |
| HEIGHTS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | $3.6M | 350,000 | 0.84% | 5q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $3.6M | 346,581 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $3.5M | 339,583 | 0.05% | 5q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $3.5M | 333,883 | 0.02% | 5q | +67.8%+$1.4M |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $3.3M | 319,330 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $3.1M | 300,000 | 0.06% | 4q | HELD |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $3.1M | 300,000 | 0.36% | 5q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $2.9M | 281,174 | 0.13% | 5q | +40.9%+$850.6K |
| CSS LLC/IL | $2.8M | 264,731 | 0.11% | 5q | HELD |
| RLH Capital LLC | $2.6M | 250,000 | 1.25% | new | NEW |
| Wealthspring Capital LLC | $2.4M | 230,750 | 0.54% | 5q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.1M | 200,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $1.9M | 186,300 | 0.10% | 4q | +115.9%+$1.0M |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $1.8M | 174,500 | 0.26% | 4q | HELD |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.6M | 150,552 | 0.04% | 2q | +5480.1%+$1.5M |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $1.6M | 150,000 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $1.3M | 125,000 | 0.11% | 4q | -37.5%-$781.5K |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $1.3M | 124,149 | 0.06% | 5q | -0.7%-$8.9K |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $781.5K | 75,000 | 0.00% | 4q | -40.2%-$526.2K |
| Jain Global LLC | $770.0K | 73,897 | 0.00% | 5q | -66.3%-$1.5M |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $743.6K | 71,365 | 0.01% | 2q | -5.0%-$39.5K |
| TrueMark Investments, LLC | $530.7K | 50,930 | 0.07% | new | NEW |
| DELTEC ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $521.0K | 50,000 | 0.08% | 5q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $492.6K | 47,276 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $455.1K | 43,671 | 0.00% | 4q | -27.8%-$175.2K |
| Rangeley Capital, LLC | $348.6K | 33,458 | 0.32% | 4q | +8.0%+$25.7K |
| PenderFund Capital Management Ltd. | $196.5K | 18,861 | 0.03% | 3q | +130.0%+$111.1K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $126.4K | 12,135 | 0.00% | 5q | -96.0%-$3.0M |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $511 | 49 | 0.00% | 5q | -30.0% |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-17 | 2026-09-14 | Delisting notice | filing |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1 | $527.5K | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 50 | $240.3M | 23,061,692 | 5 | 11 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 52 | $206.7M | 20,065,037 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 48 | $208.9M | 20,326,016 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 47 | $203.3M | 19,978,273 | 11 | 5 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 41 | $162.8M | 16,039,643 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
