DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
GENERAL PURPOSE ACQ CRP; TNT ACQ DT: 12/04/2027; CASH: $10.00 (GPAC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 17 quarters.
52
Reporting holders
$207.9M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+0
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | $18.0M | 1,800,000 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $12.2M | 1,223,410 | 0.30% | 2q | +5.3%+$618.9K |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $12.0M | 1,200,000 | 0.07% | 2q | HELD |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $11.5M | 1,150,000 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $10.2M | 1,015,000 | 0.08% | 2q | +1.5%+$150.0K |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $9.2M | 921,640 | 0.08% | 2q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $8.8M | 883,323 | 0.13% | 2q | +1.7%+$148.5K |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $8.4M | 837,673 | 0.00% | 2q | +4.6%+$370.0K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $8.0M | 800,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $8.0M | 800,000 | 0.11% | 2q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $7.5M | 750,000 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $7.0M | 701,357 | 0.09% | 2q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $6.5M | 654,009 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $5.5M | 550,000 | 0.42% | 2q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $5.4M | 538,730 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $5.2M | 518,564 | 0.24% | 2q | HELD |
| Kryger Capital LLC | $5.0M | 501,209 | 0.29% | 2q | -1.7%-$85.3K |
| Lineage Point Capital LP | $5.0M | 495,000 | 1.02% | 2q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $4.8M | 477,100 | 0.04% | 2q | +9.4%+$411.0K |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $3.6M | 362,500 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| BlueCrest Capital Management Ltd | $3.4M | 335,000 | 0.11% | 2q | HELD |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $3.3M | 330,536 | 0.02% | 2q | +65.5%+$1.3M |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.34% | 2q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $2.9M | 289,800 | 0.25% | 2q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $2.9M | 286,486 | 0.14% | 2q | -32.6%-$1.4M |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLC | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.05% | 2q | HELD |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $2.3M | 227,723 | 0.05% | 2q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $2.0M | 202,400 | 0.01% | 2q | +1.2%+$24.0K |
| HBK INVESTMENTS L P | $2.0M | 200,002 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $1.2M | 123,796 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| Verbena Value LP | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.17% | 2q | HELD |
| Parallax Volatility Advisers, L.P. | $1.0M | 100,212 | 0.00% | 2q | +256.5%+$721.0K |
| STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Crossingbridge Advisors, LLC | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.18% | 2q | -33.3%-$500.0K |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $800.7K | 80,069 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| DELTEC ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $800.0K | 80,000 | 0.12% | 2q | HELD |
| GRITSTONE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $750.0K | 75,000 | 0.72% | 2q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $665.3K | 66,668 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $582.8K | 58,275 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| ABC ARBITRAGE SA | $400.0K | 40,000 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $350.0K | 35,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Kepos Capital LP | $174.0K | 17,400 | 0.24% | 2q | HELD |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $173.0K | 17,304 | 0.01% | 2q | -65.6%-$330.6K |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $170.0K | 17,000 | 0.00% | 2q | -17.5%-$36.0K |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $163.2K | 16,472 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $85.0K | 8,495 | 0.00% | 2q | -33.2%-$42.2K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $420 | 42 | 0.00% | 2q | +281.8% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 3 | $2.0M | 195,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 52 | $207.9M | 20,787,195 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 52 | $203.6M | 20,537,624 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 8 | $9.1M | 798,037 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 13 | $17.8M | 1,586,878 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 23 | $36.6M | 3,311,428 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 23 | $36.1M | 3,336,988 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 25 | $39.3M | 3,713,352 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 21 | $42.2M | 3,651,010 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 69 | $278.5M | 27,550,930 | 4 | 17 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 71 | $263.5M | 26,458,634 | 9 | 15 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 76 | $257.3M | 26,125,069 | 10 | 15 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 72 | $223.8M | 22,745,339 | 7 | 15 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 74 | $217.4M | 22,371,689 | 14 | 14 | 4 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2021 | 67 | $200.7M | 20,676,082 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2021 | 63 | $188.9M | 19,379,024 | 25 | 13 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 38 | $133.3M | 13,682,304 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.1% |
