YORKVILLE ACQUISITION CORP. (MCGA)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 4 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $29.0M | 2,857,678 | 0.28% | 4q | +121.1%+$15.9M |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $16.8M | 1,645,570 | 0.77% | 4q | HELD |
| Murchinson Ltd. | $10.2M | 1,000,400 | 1.41% | 4q | HELD |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | $8.7M | 850,000 | 0.10% | 4q | HELD |
| Crossingbridge Advisors, LLC | $8.7M | 850,000 | 1.53% | 2q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $7.7M | 750,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $7.2M | 704,353 | 0.60% | 4q | -11.3%-$914.7K |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $6.5M | 637,610 | 0.09% | 4q | HELD |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $6.3M | 613,910 | 0.41% | 4q | -4.2%-$278.0K |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $5.6M | 550,000 | 0.27% | 2q | HELD |
| RLH Capital LLC | $4.5M | 442,231 | 2.16% | 2q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $3.5M | 338,625 | 0.16% | 4q | -15.3%-$626.6K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.2M | 316,500 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $3.2M | 312,330 | 0.19% | 4q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $3.0M | 295,494 | 0.04% | 4q | +0.9%+$27.9K |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $3.0M | 294,690 | 0.23% | 4q | HELD |
| SkyView Investment Advisors, LLC | $2.9M | 282,968 | 2.26% | new | NEW |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $2.7M | 264,692 | 0.04% | 4q | +10.4%+$255.2K |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $2.7M | 263,158 | 0.07% | 4q | +5.1%+$131.1K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $2.6M incl. $787.2K options CALL | 177,408 | 0.00% | 3q | +818.3%+$2.3M |
| Quarry LP | $2.6M | 252,105 | 0.21% | 2q | HELD |
| LMR Partners LLP | $2.1M | 207,208 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.03% | 4q | HELD |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $2.0M | 197,121 | 0.00% | 2q | -39.3%-$1.3M |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $2.0M | 195,000 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $1.7M incl. $1.3M options CALL | 39,373 | 0.00% | 3q | +165.1%+$1.0M |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $1.5M | 147,371 | 0.00% | 4q | +3.5%+$51.1K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $1.3M incl. $137.8K options CALL | 112,455 | 0.00% | 4q | +5.0%+$60.7K |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $1.3M | 125,000 | 0.11% | 4q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $1.1M | 108,459 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Lineage Point Capital LP | $1.0M | 100,100 | 0.21% | 2q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.12% | 4q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $867.8K | 84,996 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| CSS LLC/IL | $839.8K | 82,253 | 0.03% | 4q | HELD |
| Jain Global LLC | $765.8K | 75,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Brevan Howard Capital Management LP | $612.9K | 60,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $380.0K | 37,259 | 0.01% | 4q | -6.9%-$28.0K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $305.5K | 29,920 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $305.3K | 29,898 | 0.00% | 3q | +100.7%+$153.1K |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $184.5K | 18,075 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| ROBINSON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $155.2K | 15,200 | 0.07% | new | NEW |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $137.7K | 263,316? | 0.00% | 4q | |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $66.0K | 6,460 | 0.00% | 4q | -81.5%-$291.4K |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $39.3K | 3,852 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Rangeley Capital, LLC | $20.6K | 2,016 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $15.3K | 1,500 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $2.3K | 221 | 0.00% | 4q | -71.1%-$5.6K |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $939 | 92 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $633 | 62 | 0.00% | 3q | -19.5% |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-10 | 2026-08-07 | Material agreement terminated | filing |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 53 | $168.7M | 16,328,613 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 1.3% |
| Q1 2026 | 52 | $152.6M | 15,238,281 | 7 | 12 | 9 | 0.6% |
| Q4 2025 | 49 | $144.1M | 14,412,435 | 6 | 14 | 6 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2025 | 56 | $130.3M | 12,200,590 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0.2% |
