DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
PROCAP ACQUISITION CORP (PCAP)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 5 quarters.
62
Reporting holders
$235.2M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+4
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Goldman & Co LP | $14.6M incl. $107.1K options CALL | 1,409,073 | 0.38% | 4q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $12.7M | 1,237,500 | 0.01% | 4q | +63.0%+$4.9M |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $12.0M | 1,165,778 | 0.99% | 4q | -44.5%-$9.6M |
| Governors Lane LP | $10.9M | 1,063,797 | 0.91% | 4q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $10.3M | 1,000,000 | 0.25% | 4q | +25.0%+$2.1M |
| LMR Partners LLP | $10.3M | 998,177 | 0.04% | 4q | HELD |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | $10.2M | 993,432 | 0.12% | 4q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $9.8M | 950,000 | 0.05% | 4q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $9.2M | 896,892 | 0.08% | 4q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $9.2M | 895,097 | 0.13% | 4q | +0.9%+$86.6K |
| MYDA Advisors LLC | $7.7M | 750,000 | 1.15% | 3q | -16.7%-$1.5M |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $7.2M | 700,182 | 0.33% | 4q | +63.7%+$2.8M |
| Crossingbridge Advisors, LLC | $6.6M | 644,096 | 1.17% | new | NEW |
| Parallax Volatility Advisers, L.P. | $6.4M | 622,676 | 0.01% | 2q | +100.1%+$3.2M |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $6.2M | 600,000 | 0.09% | 4q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $6.0M | 586,055 | 0.46% | 4q | +9.9%+$541.7K |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $5.4M | 525,000 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $4.6M | 450,000 | 0.07% | 4q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $4.5M | 435,000 | 0.02% | 4q | +74.0%+$1.9M |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $4.1M | 400,000 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $3.9M | 382,184 | 0.03% | 4q | -68.8%-$8.7M |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $3.4M | 334,238 | 0.16% | 4q | -21.5%-$942.6K |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $3.4M | 329,924 | 0.17% | 4q | +26.5%+$711.8K |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $3.3M | 323,751 | 0.07% | 2q | HELD |
| CRCM LP | $3.3M | 321,312 | 1.09% | 4q | +110.9%+$1.7M |
| Fort Baker Capital Management LP | $3.1M | 303,781 | 0.23% | 4q | HELD |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $2.7M | 260,704 | 0.16% | 4q | HELD |
| RLH Capital LLC | $2.6M | 250,000 | 1.23% | new | NEW |
| Lineage Point Capital LP | $2.5M | 246,288 | 0.52% | 3q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.5M | 245,347 | 0.02% | 3q | +21.1%+$440.3K |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $2.4M | 234,200 | 0.21% | 4q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $2.3M | 223,039 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| FNY Investment Advisers, LLC | $2.2M | 208,930 | 0.77% | 4q | +40.2%+$616.7K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $2.1M | 203,900 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.1M | 198,999 | 0.10% | 4q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.0M | 198,300 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Yorkville Advisors Global, LP | $1.9M | 1,250,000 | 2.23% | 2q | HELD |
| READYSTATE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $1.6M | 154,271 | 0.05% | 4q | HELD |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $1.6M | 152,330 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Quarry LP | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.13% | new | NEW |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $1.5M | 149,994 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $1.5M | 145,936 | 0.01% | 3q | +100.0%+$751.6K |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $1.4M | 136,552 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Calamos Advisors LLC | $1.3M | 128,835 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| CSS LLC/IL | $1.1M | 107,779 | 0.04% | 4q | HELD |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $1.1M | 106,815 | 0.07% | 4q | -31.9%-$514.0K |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLC | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| HBK INVESTMENTS L P | $1.0M | 100,002 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.09% | 4q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $722.5K | 70,281 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $685.5K | 66,554 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $653.8K | 63,600 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $572.6K | 55,700 | 0.00% | 4q | -68.2%-$1.2M |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $514.0K | 50,000 | 0.06% | 4q | HELD |
| SkyView Investment Advisors, LLC | $507.0K | 49,364 | 0.40% | new | NEW |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $304.0K | 29,482 | 0.01% | 3q | -10.2%-$34.4K |
| Kamunting Street Capital Management, L.P. | $206.0K | 20,000 | 0.12% | 4q | HELD |
| ABC ARBITRAGE SA | $205.6K | 20,000 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $118.6K | 11,512 | 0.00% | 4q | -16.5%-$23.5K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $106.7K | 10,359 | 0.00% | 3q | -9.5%-$11.3K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $463 | 45 | 0.00% | 4q | -33.8% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 2 | $1.8M | 168,716 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 62 | $235.2M | 23,917,063 | 6 | 12 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 58 | $220.4M | 22,614,557 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 58 | $223.2M | 22,019,085 | 7 | 17 | 4 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2025 | 58 | $203.6M | 19,802,933 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0.1% |
