DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
VINE HILL CAP INVT CORP. (VCIC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q1 2026, across 6 quarters.
25
Reporting holders
$84.1M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-17
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $12.5M | 1,136,371 | 0.19% | 4q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $10.8M | 980,000 | 0.06% | 4q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $10.8M | 1,088,772 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $7.7M | 725,310 | 0.41% | 6q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $7.1M | 661,663 | 0.38% | 6q | +298.0%+$5.3M |
| Empyrean Capital Partners, LP | $5.8M | 540,817 | 0.19% | 2q | +103.2%+$2.9M |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $5.3M | 481,542 | 0.00% | 6q | -3.7%-$203.0K |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $4.5M | 425,508 | 0.07% | 6q | +8.9%+$372.7K |
| Harraden Circle Investments, LLC | $3.6M | 417,120 | 0.73% | 3q | -80.8%-$15.3M |
| RLH Capital LLC | $2.2M | 206,201 | 1.12% | new | FIRST |
| Quarry LP | $2.1M | 193,267 | 0.37% | new | NEW |
| Crossingbridge Advisors, LLC | $2.0M | 187,736 | 0.36% | new | NEW |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $1.8M | 165,904 | 0.01% | 4q | -7.4%-$146.2K |
| Lineage Point Capital LP | $1.6M | 143,124 | 0.38% | 2q | HELD |
| Brevan Howard Capital Management LP | $1.3M | 120,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $1.3M | 119,938 | 0.06% | 6q | HELD |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | $1.1M | 102,020 | 0.00% | 3q | -94.8%-$20.5M |
| DELTEC ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.1M | 100,000 | 0.20% | 6q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $556.1K | 50,553 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $277.4K | 25,220 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| PenderFund Capital Management Ltd. | $275.0K | 25,000 | 0.04% | 6q | HELD |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $269.1K | 24,460 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $148.5K | 13,500 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $781 | 71 | 0.00% | 5q | -11.2% |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $32 | 3 | 0.00% | 3q | -100.0%-$311.0K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | 25 | $84.1M | 7,934,100 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 42 | $229.5M | 21,306,794 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 46 | $229.3M | 21,414,083 | 8 | 4 | 19 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 47 | $224.9M | 21,624,306 | 12 | 8 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 36 | $181.3M | 17,854,100 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 38 | $163.5M | 16,261,049 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
