ARMADA ACQUISITION CORP II COM CL A (XRPN)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 6 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arrington Capital Management, LLC | $60.4M | 5,796,000 | 37.12% | 3q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $22.8M | 2,185,000 | 0.32% | 4q | HELD |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $20.7M | 1,985,659 | 1.71% | 4q | -13.0%-$3.1M |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $12.9M | 1,233,735 | 0.59% | 5q | HELD |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $12.7M | 1,233,194 | 0.12% | 2q | +169.1%+$8.0M |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $11.1M | 1,067,803 | 0.16% | 4q | +1.1%+$117.0K |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $8.7M | 833,400 | 0.43% | 5q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $8.5M | 814,266 | 0.08% | 5q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $8.3M | 800,000 | 0.04% | 5q | HELD |
| LMR Partners LLP | $8.3M | 800,000 | 0.03% | 5q | HELD |
| RLH Capital LLC | $7.9M | 757,278 | 3.78% | 2q | +63.6%+$3.1M |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $6.6M | 635,835 | 0.11% | 5q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $5.9M | 566,567 | 0.05% | 5q | -1.3%-$77.4K |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $5.7M | 543,153 | 0.14% | 2q | +97.7%+$2.8M |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $5.3M | 502,222 | 0.25% | new | NEW |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $5.2M | 500,000 | 0.07% | 5q | HELD |
| Quarry LP | $5.0M | 482,137 | 0.42% | 3q | +57.0%+$1.8M |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $4.8M | 463,845 | 0.37% | 5q | -0.6%-$30.7K |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $4.8M | 458,864 | 0.28% | 5q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $4.7M | 454,850 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $3.8M | 365,976 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $3.6M | 350,000 | 0.07% | 5q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $2.8M | 267,393 | 0.13% | 5q | +33.7%+$702.2K |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $2.6M | 253,925 | 0.08% | 4q | -2.1%-$56.0K |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $2.6M | 250,275 | 0.00% | 5q | -49.9%-$2.6M |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $2.6M | 250,000 | 0.30% | 4q | HELD |
| SkyView Investment Advisors, LLC | $2.6M | 250,000 | 2.04% | 3q | HELD |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $2.2M | 215,686 | 0.00% | 3q | +124.0%+$1.2M |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $2.2M | 213,482 | 0.00% | 3q | +21.0%+$386.0K |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $2.1M | 200,000 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $2.1M | 200,000 | 0.03% | 4q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $2.1M | 200,000 | 0.03% | 4q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $1.9M | 183,368 | 0.05% | 5q | -8.7%-$182.2K |
| HEIGHTS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | $1.8M | 176,886 | 0.43% | 4q | -7.5%-$149.9K |
| Cable Car Capital, LP | $1.6M | 150,000 | 0.03% | 4q | HELD |
| O'Connor Alternative Investments LLC | $1.6M | 150,000 | 0.11% | 2q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $1.2M | 119,564 | 0.00% | 5q | -6.0%-$79.4K |
| Crossingbridge Advisors, LLC | $1.1M | 110,000 | 0.20% | new | NEW |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $1.1M | 101,364 | 0.01% | 2q | -54.0%-$1.2M |
| CITIGROUP INC | $937.8K | 90,000 | 0.00% | 3q | -10.0%-$104.2K |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $883.6K | 84,800 | 0.08% | 5q | -32.2%-$418.9K |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $882.8K | 84,725 | 0.00% | 4q | -33.0%-$434.5K |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $871.7K | 83,660 | 0.01% | 5q | -13.0%-$129.7K |
| CSS LLC/IL | $730.1K | 70,068 | 0.03% | 5q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $526.6K | 50,540 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $422.0K | 40,503 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $366.0K | 35,175 | 0.00% | 3q | -16.3%-$71.5K |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $260.5K | 25,000 | 0.02% | 3q | -87.4%-$1.8M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $235.9K | 22,642 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $224.3K | 21,524 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $207.3K | 19,894 | 0.00% | 4q | -21.8%-$57.7K |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $195.0K | 18,740 | 0.01% | 3q | +1.0%+$1.9K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $190.7K | 18,303 | 0.00% | 4q | -62.9%-$324.0K |
| Mann Financial Group, Inc. | $129.7K | 12,450 | 0.11% | 3q | HELD |
| Western Wealth Management, LLC | $119.5K | 11,465 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $32.3K | 3,100 | 0.00% | 3q | +416.7%+$26.1K |
| HUNTINGTON NATIONAL BANK | $31.3K | 3,001 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Purpose Unlimited Inc. | $29.1K | 2,800 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $20.0K | 1,975 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| FNY Investment Advisers, LLC | $12.0K | 1,200 | 0.00% | 3q | +21.2%+$2.1K |
| CENTRAL TRUST Co | $10.4K | 1,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | $10.2K | 975 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Glass Jacobson Investment Advisors llc | $6.1K | 582 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| EverSource Wealth Advisors, LLC | $2.6K | 250 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Creative Capital Management Investments LLC | $1.0K | 100 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Global Retirement Partners, LLC | $521 | 50 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $104 | 10 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-23 | 2026-10-23 | Material agreement entered | filing |
| 2026-10-09 | 2026-10-07 | Change of control Delisting notice Acquisition or disposal completed Directors or officers departed or appointed Material agreement entered Charter or bylaws amended | filing |
| 2026-09-17 | 2026-09-11 | Material agreement entered | filing |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1 | $204.2K | 12,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 67 | $279.4M | 26,826,259 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 65 | $264.8M | 25,682,950 | 9 | 11 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 65 | $270.5M | 26,418,260 | 23 | 10 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 49 | $211.0M | 20,224,506 | 22 | 5 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 33 | $128.6M | 12,815,138 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
