Ramiah Investment Group
Reported holdings as of Q3 2026, from 28 quarterly filings.
Holdings
Download these holdings as CSV
| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Weight change | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T | SPY | $20.9M | 27,430 | -0.60pp | 28q | -6.5%-$1.5M | |
| VANGUARD INDEX FDS | VTI | $14.0M | 37,396 | +0.57pp | 28q | +3.3%+$453.2K | |
| SPDR SERIES TRUST | BIL | $12.3M | 134,282 | +8.07pp | 11q | +560.6%+$10.4M | |
| INVESCO QQQ TR | QQQ | $9.7M | 13,107 | -0.43pp | 28q | -6.8%-$709.4K | |
| VANGUARD INDEX FDS | VB | $9.3M | 32,643 | -0.33pp | 28q | +0.8%+$75.1K | |
| VANGUARD ADMIRAL FDS INC | VOOV | $6.1M | 27,755 | +0.07pp | 19q | HELD | |
| VANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F | VEU | $5.7M | 69,294 | +0.10pp | 28q | +2.2%+$124.1K | |
| VANGUARD BD INDEX FDS | BND | $4.2M | 59,421 | +0.02pp | 28q | +4.1%+$164.9K | |
| ISHARES TR | IJS | $2.3M | 18,160 | -0.83pp | 6q | -27.7%-$891.6K | |
| SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR | SCHH | $2.3M | 105,145 | -0.10pp | 26q | +0.8%+$18.0K | |
| ISHARES TR | EEM | $2.2M | 33,428 | -0.56pp | 6q | -23.6%-$690.3K | |
| ISHARES TR | EFA | $2.2M | 20,877 | -0.56pp | 6q | -25.7%-$750.3K | |
| ISHARES TR | ESGU | $2.1M | 12,840 | +0.08pp | 4q | +1.8%+$38.9K | |
| ISHARES TR | HYG | $2.1M | 27,632 | flat | 28q | +2.3%+$48.8K | |
| ABRDN ETFS | BCI | $1.9M | 73,570 | +0.22pp | 28q | +0.9%+$16.1K | |
| SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR | XLV | $1.9M | 11,282 | - | new | NEW | |
| VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS | VCIT | $1.7M | 22,166 | -0.40pp | 28q | -19.4%-$417.9K | |
| VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS | VCSH | $1.7M | 22,183 | +0.05pp | 28q | +4.9%+$80.6K | |
| ISHARES TR | IVW | $1.4M | 10,066 | -0.01pp | 6q | -5.3%-$79.7K | |
| AMPLIFY ETF TR | HACK | $1.4M | 11,797 | - | new | NEW | |
| PIMCO ETF TR | BOND | $1.2M | 13,452 | -0.04pp | 28q | HELD | |
| ISHARES TR | IJJ | $1.1M | 7,671 | -0.36pp | 6q | -26.1%-$372.2K | |
| ISHARES TR | SGOV | $1.0M | 10,330 | -0.05pp | 6q | -7.3%-$81.8K | |
| VANGUARD WORLD FD | VSGX | $1.0M | 12,801 | +0.01pp | 5q | +1.5%+$15.1K | |
| ISHARES TR | FLOT | $923.4K | 18,088 | - | new | NEW | |
| VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS | VGIT | $733.9K | 12,952 | -0.41pp | 28q | -40.1%-$491.3K | |
| SLB LIMITED | SLB | $662.3K | 13,594 | +0.32pp | 2q | +156.3%+$403.9K | |
| APPLE INC | AAPL | $596.1K | 1,790 | +0.06pp | 4q | HELD | |
| MERCK & CO INC | MRK | $594.9K | 4,094 | +0.04pp | 10q | -3.6%-$22.1K | |
| VANGUARD BD INDEX FDS | BIV | $593.1K | 8,140 | -0.05pp | 25q | -6.6%-$41.6K | |
| AMGEN INC | AMGN | $591.0K | 1,402 | +0.05pp | 2q | -3.6%-$21.9K | |
| FIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FD | HYLS | $550.4K | 14,013 | -0.04pp | 28q | -6.0%-$35.2K | |
| DOUBLELINE INCOME SOLUTIONS | DSL | $544.0K | 54,400 | -0.07pp | 28q | -5.5%-$31.6K | |
| NVIDIA CORPORATION | NVDA | $537.1K | 2,352 | +0.06pp | 6q | HELD | |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | JPM | $532.3K | 1,609 | +0.06pp | 2q | +14.0%+$65.5K | |
| META PLATFORMS INC | META | $530.8K | 732 | +0.08pp | 10q | -3.7%-$20.3K | |
| INVESCO EXCH TRD SLF IDX FD | BSCR | $509.8K | 26,084 | -0.03pp | 22q | -6.9%-$37.7K | |
| VANGUARD CHARLOTTE FDS | BNDX | $487.2K | 10,395 | -0.04pp | 4q | -6.6%-$34.3K | |
| ABBVIE INC | ABBV | $466.7K | 1,784 | flat | 6q | -4.3%-$21.2K | |
| BIOGEN INC | BIIB | $450.4K | 1,994 | flat | 2q | -4.4%-$20.6K | |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | GS | $450.2K | 500 | -0.05pp | 2q | -2.9%-$13.5K | |
| PIMCO DYNAMIC INCOME FD | PDI | $446.9K | 31,854 | -0.08pp | 19q | -4.4%-$20.6K | |
| ISHARES INC | EWC | $429.3K | 7,353 | -0.12pp | 2q | -28.8%-$174.0K | |
| GILEAD SCIENCES INC | GILD | $428.2K | 2,873 | +0.04pp | 2q | -4.4%-$19.5K | |
| GLOBAL PMTS INC | GPN | $425.7K | 5,213 | +0.03pp | 2q | -4.3%-$19.3K | |
| REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS | REGN | $404.9K | 534 | +0.05pp | 2q | -4.3%-$18.2K | |
| INTERACTIVE BROKERS GROUP IN | IBKR | $397.8K | 4,657 | -0.02pp | 2q | -4.4%-$18.2K | |
| EDWARDS LIFESCIENCES CORP | EW | $388.8K | 4,504 | -0.03pp | 14q | -4.4%-$17.7K | |
| BLACKROCK CORPOR HI YLD FD I | HYT | $376.2K | 47,981 | -0.04pp | 28q | -5.8%-$23.0K | |
| BLACKROCK MULTI SECTOR INC T | BIT | $367.3K | 32,681 | -0.05pp | 8q | -5.5%-$21.4K | |
| ISHARES TR | ESML | $356.4K | 6,854 | -0.02pp | 6q | +0.8%+$2.8K | |
| REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP NEW | RF | $354.9K | 13,204 | -0.04pp | 20q | -4.3%-$16.1K | |
| MARVELL TECHNOLOGY INC | MRVL | $321.0K | 1,215 | -0.03pp | 2q | -0.9%-$2.9K | |
| UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC | UNH | $310.9K | 847 | -0.04pp | 2q | -4.2%-$13.6K | |
| MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC | MU | $302.5K | 284 | -0.09pp | 2q | -22.0%-$85.2K | |
| VICI PPTYS INC | VICI | $299.3K | 13,032 | -0.05pp | 10q | -4.3%-$13.4K | |
| SHOPIFY INC | SHOP | $291.9K | 1,968 | +0.06pp | 2q | +5.0%+$13.8K | |
| VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS | VGLT | $284.1K | 5,667 | -0.04pp | 12q | -6.2%-$18.8K | |
| PALO ALTO NETWORKS INC | PANW | $271.4K | 683 | - | new | NEW | |
| CROWDSTRIKE HLDGS INC | CRWD | $271.1K | 1,024 | - | new | NEW | |
| ARISTA NETWORKS INC | ANET | $259.4K | 1,274 | +0.03pp | 2q | -4.6%-$12.4K | |
| FORTINET INC | FTNT | $255.3K | 1,428 | - | new | NEW | |
| EXELIXIS INC | EXEL | $250.6K | 4,290 | - | new | NEW | |
| MICROSOFT CORP | MSFT | $238.0K | 464 | -0.01pp | 6q | -33.1%-$118.0K | |
| ALPHABET INC | GOOGL | $237.1K | 689 | -0.01pp | 2q | HELD | |
| DELL TECHNOLOGIES INC | DELL | $235.1K | 437 | - | new | NEW | |
| KROGER CO | KR | $234.0K | 3,991 | - | new | NEW | |
| ALTRIA GROUP INC | MO | $229.0K | 3,400 | +0.01pp | 4q | +10.0%+$20.8K | |
| NUSHARES ETF TR | NULG | $220.1K | 1,936 | flat | 2q | HELD | |
| NUSHARES ETF TR | NULV | $204.9K | 3,892 | - | new | NEW | |
| UNITED PARCEL SVCS INC | UPS | $204.0K | 2,183 | - | new | NEW | |
| VANGUARD STAR FDS | VXUS | $200.2K | 2,356 | - | new | NEW | |
| NUVEEN MUN VALUE FD INC | NUV | $116.1K | 14,009 | flat | 4q | +4.7%+$5.2K | |
| BLACKROCK MUNIASSETS FD INC | MUA | $115.0K | 12,041 | -0.01pp | 4q | +5.3%+$5.8K | |
| NUVEEN MUN HIGH INCOME OPPOR | NMZ | $111.3K | 12,419 | -0.01pp | 4q | +5.4%+$5.7K | |
| NUVEEN QUALITY MUNCP INCOME | NAD | $109.4K | 10,810 | -0.01pp | 2q | +5.7%+$5.9K |
By sector
Industry comes from the SIC code on each company's own SEC filings, which is self-reported and sometimes out of date. Derivative exposure is counted with the shares. Securities the SEC assigns no industry - funds, trusts, foreign issues - are shown as not classified rather than dropped.
| Sector | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Funds & ETFs | $23.1M | 17.8% |
| Biotech & Pharma | $3.2M | 2.5% |
| Other sectors | $8.8M | 6.8% |
| Not classified | $94.5M | 72.9% |
What the disclosed book did
This is not the fund's return. A 13F shows long US equity positions only, so shorts, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are all invisible here. What this measures is the quarter's change in value of the positions this manager disclosed, had they been left untouched - the return a reader following the filing would have earned.
| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | -1.6% | +2.1% | -3.7% | 100% |
| Q2 2026 | +7.6% | +14.8% | -7.2% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | -2.4% | -4.6% | +2.3% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | +1.2% | +2.4% | -1.2% | 100% |
| Q3 2025 | +4.4% | +7.8% | -3.4% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +3.4% | +10.5% | -7.1% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | -0.6% | -4.6% | +3.9% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | -2.1% | +2.1% | -4.3% | 100% |
Market is SPY over the same two quarter ends, priced the same way as everything else here - the median across every filer reporting it. It is a large-cap US proxy, so a manager holding small caps or biotech will beat or trail it for reasons that are not skill. Prices are quarter-end to quarter-end and say nothing about the path in between, or about trades opened and closed inside a quarter.
Quarter by quarter
| Quarter | Value | Positions | New | Added | Trimmed | Exited | Top 10 | Days to file |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | $129.7M | 76 | 12 | 20 | 38 | 15 | 67.0% | 20 |
| Q2 2026 | $131.0M | 79 | 28 | 34 | 15 | 16 | 61.7% | 16 |
| Q1 2026 | $114.4M | 67 | 3 | 22 | 40 | 5 | 70.7% | 21 |
| Q4 2025 | $115.3M | 69 | 13 | 27 | 27 | 4 | 62.7% | 28 |
| Q3 2025 | $112.9M | 60 | 3 | 36 | 19 | 1 | 62.9% | 23 |
| Q2 2025 | $92.9M | 58 | 17 | 18 | 23 | 9 | 67.7% | 333 |
| Q1 2025 | $104.4M | 50 | 1 | 10 | 39 | 11 | 78.0% | 30 |
| Q4 2024 | $109.8M | 60 | 4 | 26 | 27 | 8 | 62.0% | 514 |
| Q3 2024 | $106.2M | 64 | 4 | 29 | 26 | 2 | 64.0% | 606 |
| Q2 2024 | $102.4M | 62 | 15 | 34 | 11 | 14 | 62.1% | 698 |
| Q1 2024 | $106.3M | 61 | 4 | 33 | 23 | 4 | 63.6% | 789 |
| Q4 2023 | $106.2M | 61 | 15 | 26 | 20 | 18 | 65.0% | 408 |
| Q3 2023 | $96.3M | 64 | 0 | 31 | 33 | 3 | 67.3% | 500 |
| Q2 2023 | $102.5M | 67 | 20 | 12 | 31 | 18 | 60.4% | 592 |
| Q1 2023 | $110.3M | 65 | 13 | 38 | 11 | 8 | 65.1% | 683 |
| Q4 2022 | $52.0M | 60 | 19 | 18 | 17 | 26 | 47.5% | 772 |
| Q3 2022 | $47.7M | 67 | 3 | 31 | 26 | 9 | 44.5% | 864 |
| Q2 2022 | $122.6M | 73 | 4 | 22 | 46 | 3 | 70.9% | 956 |
| Q1 2022 | $144.4M | 72 | 6 | 49 | 15 | 6 | 73.4% | 1,047 |
| Q4 2021 | $148.2M | 72 | 11 | 45 | 14 | 23 | 74.1% | 1,610 |
| Q3 2021 | $139.5M | 84 | 17 | 45 | 16 | 16 | 53.1% | 1,702 |
| Q2 2021 | $139.7M | 83 | 6 | 31 | 21 | 9 | 57.8% | 1,794 |
| Q1 2021 | $133.0M | 86 | 23 | 37 | 23 | 16 | 59.6% | 1,885 |
| Q4 2020 | $120.0M | 79 | 9 | 33 | 32 | 5 | 62.3% | 1,975 |
| Q3 2020 | $103.3M | 75 | 11 | 20 | 28 | 14 | 63.3% | 2,067 |
| Q2 2020 | $94.7M | 78 | 22 | 40 | 15 | 17 | 57.9% | 2,159 |
| Q1 2020 | $56.4M | 73 | 15 | 7 | 48 | 14 | 54.0% | 2,250 |
| Q4 2019 | $101.3M | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65.4% | 2,339 |
Rows marked UNVERIFIED ID, PLACEHOLDER ID, TICKER AS ID or NON-CUSIP ID carry an identifier that is not a valid CUSIP. They are shown because the filer reported that money, but treat the security named with caution - hover the chip for what is wrong with it, and see the methodology.
Held counts consecutive filings in which this manager reported the position, and can reach further back than the quarters listed above: the tabs begin at Q4 2018 because earlier coverage is too sparse to describe a market, but tenure is counted over every filing we hold, some reaching to 2007. A position sold and later rebought starts again from one.
Weight change is the shift in this position's share of the whole book, in percentage points. It is the more useful column: when money flows into or out of a broad fund, almost every holding is bought or sold at once, so added and trimmed largely track flows. A weight that rose while the book shrank is a decision. Both compare with the previous quarter this filer reported, not the previous calendar quarter.
