StoneBridge Acquisition II Corp (APAC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 15 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $11.0M | 1,094,810 | 0.11% | 3q | +98.3%+$5.4M |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $5.0M | 494,133 | 0.24% | 2q | HELD |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $4.7M | 465,125 | 0.14% | 3q | +7.3%+$321.1K |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $4.0M | 397,863 | 0.04% | 3q | -0.8%-$32.0K |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $3.7M | 360,100 | 0.09% | 3q | -6.5%-$253.9K |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $3.2M | 318,923 | 0.01% | 3q | +3.5%+$109.8K |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $2.9M | 286,849 | 0.04% | 3q | HELD |
| Logan Stone Capital, LLC | $2.6M | 252,000 | 0.54% | 3q | HELD |
| MANGROVE PARTNERS IM, LLC | $2.3M | 225,000 | 0.15% | 2q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $1.8M | 176,860 | 0.09% | 3q | -11.6%-$235.3K |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $1.6M | 160,000 | 0.12% | 3q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| Cable Car Capital, LP | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.4M | 137,500 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $1.2M | 117,096 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $1.2M | 113,358 | 0.05% | 3q | HELD |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $921.7K | 90,625 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $916.8K | 90,150 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $813.6K | 80,000 | 0.04% | 3q | HELD |
| Crossingbridge Advisors, LLC | $762.8K | 75,000 | 0.13% | 2q | HELD |
| RLH Capital LLC | $584.8K | 57,500 | 0.28% | 2q | HELD |
| HEIGHTS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | $513.6K | 50,500 | 0.12% | 2q | HELD |
| SkyView Investment Advisors, LLC | $504.0K | 49,570 | 0.39% | new | NEW |
| Warberg Asset Management LLC | $241.0K | 23,700 | 0.04% | 3q | -13.8%-$38.6K |
| ABC ARBITRAGE SA | $203.4K | 20,000 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $285 | 28 | 0.00% | 3q | -15.2% |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-14 | 2026-08-10 | Material agreement entered | filing |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1 | $205.4K | 20,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 28 | $59.2M | 5,836,690 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 28 | $53.1M | 5,291,041 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 22 | $42.8M | 4,303,583 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 10 | $15.8M | 1,467,162 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 14 | $15.8M | 1,422,905 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 19 | $24.6M | 2,209,643 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0.9% |
| Q2 2023 | 22 | $31.0M | 2,730,945 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 4.7% |
| Q1 2023 | 20 | $29.0M | 2,741,939 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 0.7% |
| Q4 2022 | 53 | $191.9M | 18,662,229 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2022 | 53 | $182.8M | 18,077,338 | 6 | 12 | 3 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2022 | 54 | $168.0M | 16,799,976 | 10 | 13 | 6 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2022 | 45 | $156.0M | 15,705,802 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2021 | 34 | $146.0M | 14,875,156 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2021 | 27 | $108.9M | 10,929,277 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0.2% |
