CANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS I INC (CEPO)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 7 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $31.6M | 2,948,729 | 2.61% | 6q | HELD |
| Anson Funds Management LP | $21.7M | 2,039,750 | 1.29% | 3q | -50.0%-$21.7M |
| RLH Capital LLC | $15.7M | 1,474,889 | 7.52% | 2q | +118.2%+$8.5M |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $15.4M | 1,444,647 | 0.71% | 6q | +18.2%+$2.4M |
| Crossingbridge Advisors, LLC | $10.3M | 965,601 | 1.82% | 3q | HELD |
| Quarry LP | $10.0M | 943,596 | 0.84% | 3q | +163.2%+$6.2M |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $5.3M | 600,000 | 0.03% | 5q | HELD |
| RiverPark Advisors, LLC | $5.2M | 487,991 | 2.39% | 3q | HELD |
| THAMES CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $4.9M | 362,904 | 0.40% | new | NEW |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $4.5M | 512,500 | 0.01% | 6q | -23.3%-$1.4M |
| Feynman Point Asset Management LLC | $4.4M | 500,000 | 8.07% | 3q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $4.4M | 413,380 | 0.11% | 3q | +43.8%+$1.3M |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $3.5M | 328,906 | 0.20% | 3q | -19.7%-$858.0K |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $3.2M | 367,176 | 0.05% | 6q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $2.8M | 315,229 | 0.00% | 5q | -0.5%-$15.3K |
| SkyView Investment Advisors, LLC | $1.9M | 175,492 | 1.46% | new | NEW |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $1.8M | 200,000 | 0.02% | 6q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $1.4M | 159,598 | 0.02% | 6q | -34.6%-$746.0K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $1.2M | 133,533 | 0.00% | 5q | -7.0%-$89.1K |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $1.1M | 107,506 | 0.01% | 2q | +24.2%+$221.1K |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $1.0M | 115,899 | 0.00% | 3q | -52.8%-$1.1M |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | $989.6K | 93,183 | 0.28% | 6q | HELD |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $896.1K | 85,748 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $893.3K | 101,168 | 0.00% | 4q | -15.4%-$162.0K |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $848.4K | 81,825 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| CSS LLC/IL | $836.9K | 78,803 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $662.2K | 75,000 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| Massar Capital Management, LP | $642.9K | 72,810 | 0.06% | 5q | +2.2%+$13.8K |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $577.0K | 65,376 | 0.07% | 6q | HELD |
| READYSTATE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $571.5K | 64,721 | 0.02% | 4q | -1.2%-$7.2K |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $529.8K | 60,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| FNY Investment Advisers, LLC | $517.0K | 58,610 | 0.19% | 4q | HELD |
| Alpine Global Management, LLC | $507.2K | 57,438 | 0.08% | 5q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $448.8K | 50,826 | 0.00% | 5q | +4.1%+$17.9K |
| L1 Global Manager Pty Ltd | $444.9K | 50,381 | 0.31% | 3q | HELD |
| Warberg Asset Management LLC | $443.6K | 42,252 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| Cannon Global Investment Management, LLC | $434.4K | 49,200 | 1.23% | 5q | -58.3%-$607.5K |
| DELTEC ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $318.6K | 30,000 | 0.05% | 6q | HELD |
| Shay Capital LLC | $311.6K | 35,285 | 0.02% | 4q | -15.4%-$56.5K |
| PEAK6 LLC | $264.9K | 30,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Rangeley Capital, LLC | $222.6K | 25,208 | 0.20% | new | NEW |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $216.0K | 24,529 | 0.00% | 4q | -2.3%-$5.0K |
| Tuttle Capital Management, LLC | $190.8K | 21,608 | 0.13% | 4q | +7.7%+$13.6K |
| OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | $181.2K | 20,522 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $154.4K | 17,483 | 0.00% | 5q | -32.4%-$74.1K |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $96.8K incl. $70.6K options PUT | 2,961 | 0.00% | 2q | -57.9%-$133.2K |
| E6 Portfolios, LLC | $89.4K | 10,128 | 0.07% | new | NEW |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $25.6K CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 4q | OPTIONS |
| UBS Group AG | $21.8K | 2,470 | 0.00% | 6q | +126.8%+$12.2K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $5.8K | 655 | 0.00% | 6q | -93.5%-$82.5K |
| KERR FINANCIAL PLANNING Corp | $2.0K | 150 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $380 | 43 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $9 | 1 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-20 | 2026-08-20 | Material agreement entered Material agreement terminated | filing |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 4 | $1.3M | 119,985 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 53 | $163.7M | 15,905,710 | 8 | 9 | 15 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2026 | 68 | $199.4M | 18,920,501 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 0.4% |
| Q4 2025 | 65 | $167.2M | 15,646,301 | 13 | 13 | 10 | 2.6% |
| Q3 2025 | 68 | $132.9M | 12,177,192 | 25 | 6 | 29 | 4.2% |
| Q2 2025 | 70 | $185.0M | 15,578,643 | 32 | 7 | 23 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 50 | $185.9M | 18,154,860 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
