HARTLINE INVESTMENT CORP/
Reported holdings as of Q3 2026, from 32 quarterly filings.
Holdings
Download these holdings as CSV
| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Weight change | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NVIDIA CORPORATION | NVDA | $135.2M | 591,910 | +3.30pp | 32q | -3.1%-$4.3M | |
| ISHARES TR | FLOT | $86.4M | 1,692,981 | -0.71pp | 16q | -21.8%-$24.0M | |
| BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL | BRKA | $68.0M | 91 | -0.62pp | 10q | -22.2%-$19.4M | |
| ALPHABET INC | GOOGL | $47.2M | 137,202 | +0.86pp | 32q | +6.6%+$2.9M | |
| MARVELL TECHNOLOGY INC | MRVL | $41.7M | 157,939 | -1.70pp | 16q | -31.8%-$19.4M | |
| AMAZON COM INC | AMZN | $34.1M | 136,698 | +0.58pp | 32q | -3.3%-$1.1M | |
| ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC | AMD | $32.3M | 52,782 | -0.51pp | 16q | -30.5%-$14.2M | |
| ISHARES TR | TFLO | $32.2M | 636,040 | +0.98pp | 7q | +19.8%+$5.3M | |
| DELL TECHNOLOGIES INC | DELL | $30.9M | 57,360 | +0.47pp | 5q | -20.6%-$8.0M | |
| ELI LILLY & CO | LLY | $30.8M | 26,639 | +0.53pp | 17q | +5.1%+$1.5M | |
| VERTIV HOLDINGS CO | VRT | $29.9M | 123,870 | -1.18pp | 10q | -15.2%-$5.4M | |
| MICROSOFT CORP | MSFT | $25.1M | 48,926 | +0.51pp | 32q | -23.7%-$7.8M | |
| CLOUDFLARE INC | NET | $24.3M | 69,869 | +0.92pp | 10q | -5.6%-$1.4M | |
| META PLATFORMS INC | META | $24.0M | 33,104 | +0.95pp | 32q | +6.1%+$1.4M | |
| CORNING INC | GLW | $21.1M | 136,932 | -2.90pp | 6q | -40.0%-$14.0M | |
| MORGAN STANLEY | MS | $20.8M | 110,530 | +0.25pp | 16q | +6.5%+$1.3M | |
| APPLE INC | AAPL | $18.3M | 54,925 | -3.31pp | 32q | -73.4%-$50.4M | |
| SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR | SCHJ | $17.6M | 731,959 | +0.23pp | 5q | -1.3%-$228.6K | |
| GE VERNOVA INC | GEV | $17.1M | 17,975 | -0.04pp | 6q | +2.1%+$347.9K | |
| CITIGROUP INC | C | $17.0M | 131,330 | +0.19pp | 5q | +2.5%+$419.1K | |
| PALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC | PLTR | $15.4M | 82,166 | +0.85pp | 10q | +14.2%+$1.9M | |
| VANGUARD BD INDEX FDS | VUSB | $14.5M | 293,630 | - | new | NEW | |
| EATON CORP PLC | ETN | $10.2M | 23,717 | +0.33pp | 7q | +22.2%+$1.9M | |
| VISA INC | V | $10.2M | 28,357 | +0.04pp | 32q | -15.8%-$1.9M | |
| WALMART INC | WMT | $9.0M | 86,963 | -0.86pp | 32q | -52.1%-$9.8M | |
| SHOPIFY INC | SHOP | $7.8M | 52,319 | +0.29pp | 12q | +2.7%+$207.3K | |
| BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL | BRKB | $7.2M | 14,519 | -0.14pp | 32q | -28.6%-$2.9M | |
| STERLING INFRASTRUCTURE INC | STRL | $7.1M | 14,359 | +0.27pp | 6q | +127.6%+$4.0M | |
| MERCK & CO INC | MRK | $6.5M | 44,817 | - | new | NEW | |
| GE HEALTHCARE TECHNOLOGIES I | GEHC | $6.4M | 97,526 | +0.14pp | 5q | +5.2%+$312.4K | |
| SERVICENOW INC | NOW | $5.8M | 43,327 | +0.23pp | 16q | +2.1%+$119.9K | |
| ROBINHOOD MKTS INC | HOOD | $5.7M | 50,821 | +0.31pp | 6q | +61.2%+$2.2M | |
| APPLOVIN CORP | APP | $5.7M | 19,500 | -0.04pp | 2q | +40.3%+$1.6M | |
| PALO ALTO NETWORKS INC | PANW | $5.6M | 14,074 | +0.16pp | 16q | HELD | |
| NEXTERA ENERGY INC | NEE | $5.5M | 72,442 | -0.01pp | 16q | -3.8%-$218.4K | |
| LUMENTUM HLDGS INC | LITE | $5.4M | 5,595 | - | new | NEW | |
| MARRIOTT INTL INC NEW | MAR | $5.1M | 14,371 | -0.44pp | 16q | -52.3%-$5.6M | |
| UBER TECHNOLOGIES INC | UBER | $4.8M | 69,339 | +0.04pp | 6q | -2.3%-$109.7K | |
| COSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATION | COST | $4.2M | 4,563 | -0.33pp | 16q | -51.1%-$4.3M | |
| AMERICAN EXPRESS CO | AXP | $4.0M | 13,128 | -0.07pp | 10q | -19.6%-$973.4K | |
| BROADCOM INC | AVGO | $3.9M | 11,059 | +0.11pp | 11q | +26.4%+$812.0K | |
| SPDR SERIES TRUST | XBI | $3.7M | 23,635 | +0.18pp | 4q | +62.1%+$1.4M | |
| UNION PAC CORP | UNP | $3.6M | 13,131 | -0.07pp | 16q | -29.4%-$1.5M | |
| HOME DEPOT INC | HD | $3.6M | 12,526 | -0.03pp | 32q | -3.9%-$143.1K | |
| LOWES COS INC | LOW | $3.5M | 19,118 | -0.16pp | 16q | -30.3%-$1.5M | |
| FASTENAL CO | FAST | $3.2M | 64,660 | +0.06pp | 10q | HELD | |
| ABBVIE INC | ABBV | $2.9M | 11,119 | +0.06pp | 32q | HELD | |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | JPM | $2.8M | 8,360 | -0.12pp | 32q | -41.3%-$1.9M | |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | GS | $2.5M | 2,791 | +0.14pp | 12q | +98.6%+$1.2M | |
| ENBRIDGE INC | ENB | $2.3M | 49,380 | +0.04pp | 11q | +16.5%+$325.0K | |
| VISTRA CORP | VST | $2.3M | 16,284 | -0.01pp | 5q | -6.3%-$151.6K | |
| INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHS | IBM | $2.2M | 10,076 | -0.91pp | 16q | -78.3%-$8.0M | |
| CONSTELLATION ENERGY CORP | CEG | $1.9M | 7,628 | +0.04pp | 6q | HELD | |
| SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR | SCHR | $1.9M | 79,700 | +0.02pp | 4q | HELD | |
| WASTE MGMT INC DEL | WM | $1.8M | 8,651 | -0.01pp | 32q | -11.7%-$234.5K | |
| ALPHABET INC | GOOG | $1.7M | 5,060 | -0.04pp | 32q | -29.5%-$721.3K | |
| ILLINOIS TOOL WKS INC | ITW | $1.7M | 6,501 | -0.01pp | 10q | -15.6%-$309.3K | |
| LINDE PLC | LIN | $1.6M | 3,282 | -0.06pp | 10q | -34.2%-$809.8K | |
| VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS | VGSH | $1.5M | 25,500 | - | new | NEW | |
| STRYKER CORPORATION | SYK | $1.3M | 4,560 | -0.04pp | 16q | -25.7%-$434.6K | |
| VEEVA SYS INC | VEEV | $1.2M | 4,097 | +0.06pp | 10q | +4.1%+$45.7K | |
| VANGUARD INDEX FDS | VBK | $1.0M | 3,096 | -0.03pp | 10q | -28.1%-$408.8K | |
| VANGUARD WORLD FD | MGK | $1.0M | 11,125 | +0.02pp | 32q | HELD | |
| EXXONMOBIL HOLDINGS CORP | XOM | $1.0M | 6,162 | +0.03pp | 2q | -1.2%-$11.9K | |
| CISCO SYS INC | CSCO | $992.9K | 9,225 | -0.18pp | 16q | -66.1%-$1.9M | |
| ENPHASE ENERGY INC | ENPH | $924.8K | 28,033 | - | new | NEW | |
| NEBIUS GROUP N.V. | NBIS | $800.1K | 3,392 | +0.01pp | 2q | +13.4%+$94.4K | |
| STRIVE INC | ASST | $767.2K | 26,088 | +0.07pp | 2q | +159.8%+$471.9K | |
| SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR | SCHX | $767.1K | 25,570 | +0.01pp | 16q | -0.9%-$6.8K | |
| ABBOTT LABORATORIES | ABT | $738.4K | 7,471 | +0.01pp | 16q | -8.0%-$64.4K | |
| CROWDSTRIKE HLDGS INC | CRWD | $673.5K | 2,544 | +0.04pp | 11q | +30.9%+$158.8K | |
| SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR | SCHO | $659.7K | 27,650 | +0.01pp | 6q | HELD | |
| WELLTOWER INC | WELL | $610.6K | 2,652 | +0.01pp | 10q | HELD | |
| BITMINE IMMERSION TECHS INC | BMNR | $607.9K | 23,000 | +0.03pp | 3q | -24.0%-$191.7K | |
| HA SUSTAINABLE INFRA CAP INC | HASI | $540.7K | 15,094 | +0.01pp | 4q | +12.9%+$62.0K | |
| EXTRA SPACE STORAGE INC | EXR | $524.1K | 3,985 | flat | 10q | HELD | |
| O'REILLY AUTOMOTIVE INC | ORLY | $447.7K | 5,242 | -0.11pp | 10q | -73.4%-$1.2M | |
| STRATEGY INC | MSTR | $408.6K | 2,669 | flat | 10q | -50.3%-$413.3K | |
| SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR | SCHF | $399.5K | 14,544 | +0.01pp | 15q | HELD | |
| WISDOMTREE TR | USFR | $367.1K | 7,285 | - | new | NEW | |
| IONQ INC | IONQ | $343.9K | 7,840 | flat | 2q | +1.3%+$4.3K | |
| CHEVRON CORPORATION | CVX | $341.2K | 1,671 | +0.01pp | 32q | -0.8%-$2.7K | |
| BLOOM ENERGY CORP | BE | $329.6K | 1,190 | flat | 7q | -7.4%-$26.3K | |
| LAM RESEARCH CORP | LRCX | $320.3K | 975 | flat | 3q | HELD | |
| BLACKROCK INC | BLK | $319.6K | 302 | +0.01pp | 8q | +1.7%+$5.3K | |
| nan | MELI | $299.0K | 173 | - | new | NEW | |
| ADVANCED ENERGY INDS | AEIS | $284.4K | 1,009 | flat | 5q | +2.6%+$7.3K | |
| EXELON CORP | EXC | $277.7K | 6,873 | flat | 16q | HELD | |
| SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR | SCHB | $266.5K | 9,091 | -0.01pp | 2q | -33.1%-$131.6K | |
| CANADIAN NATL RY CO | CNI | $249.7K | 2,100 | -0.01pp | 10q | -41.7%-$178.3K | |
| KIMBERLY CLARK CORP | KMB | $235.2K | 2,414 | flat | 16q | HELD | |
| SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR | SCHG | $230.1K | 6,404 | flat | 11q | -20.2%-$58.4K | |
| NETFLIX INC. | NFLX | $225.2K | 3,237 | flat | 15q | -5.5%-$13.1K | |
| CINTAS CORP | CTAS | $218.5K | 1,120 | -0.13pp | 10q | -89.3%-$1.8M | |
| COLGATE PALMOLIVE CO | CL | $213.3K | 2,500 | flat | 3q | HELD | |
| SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR | SCHM | $210.4K | 6,184 | flat | 4q | -11.1%-$26.3K | |
| DTE ENERGY CO | DTE | $206.6K | 1,696 | flat | 10q | -12.9%-$30.7K | |
| FIRST SOLAR INC | FSLR | $204.8K | 1,169 | -0.01pp | 16q | -14.9%-$35.9K | |
| Procap Finl Inc | SVIA | $157.2K | 40,570 | - | new | NEW | |
| BUTTERFLY NETWORK INC | BFLY | $116.7K | 13,030 | flat | 10q | -8.4%-$10.8K | |
| PLUG PWR INC | PLUG | $103.0K | 53,100 | flat | 3q | HELD |
By sector
Industry comes from the SIC code on each company's own SEC filings, which is self-reported and sometimes out of date. Derivative exposure is counted with the shares. Securities the SEC assigns no industry - funds, trusts, foreign issues - are shown as not classified rather than dropped.
| Sector | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Semiconductors & Electronics | $267.3M | 27.6% |
| Software & IT Services | $159.9M | 16.5% |
| Insurance | $75.2M | 7.8% |
| Retail & Consumer | $58.2M | 6.0% |
| Computer Hardware | $57.9M | 6.0% |
| Biotech & Pharma | $41.0M | 4.2% |
| Capital Markets | $29.3M | 3.0% |
| Banks & Lending | $25.7M | 2.7% |
| Mining & Metals | $21.1M | 2.2% |
| Business Services | $20.4M | 2.1% |
| Other sectors | $50.3M | 5.2% |
| Not classified | $162.9M | 16.8% |
What the disclosed book did
This is not the fund's return. A 13F shows long US equity positions only, so shorts, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are all invisible here. What this measures is the quarter's change in value of the positions this manager disclosed, had they been left untouched - the return a reader following the filing would have earned.
| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | -0.3% | +2.1% | -2.4% | 100% |
| Q2 2026 | +29.1% | +14.8% | +14.3% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | -1.4% | -4.6% | +3.2% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | +1.2% | +2.4% | -1.2% | 100% |
| Q3 2025 | +9.0% | +7.8% | +1.2% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +16.3% | +10.5% | +5.9% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | -8.9% | -4.6% | -4.3% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | +6.6% | +2.1% | +4.4% | 100% |
Market is SPY over the same two quarter ends, priced the same way as everything else here - the median across every filer reporting it. It is a large-cap US proxy, so a manager holding small caps or biotech will beat or trail it for reasons that are not skill. Prices are quarter-end to quarter-end and say nothing about the path in between, or about trades opened and closed inside a quarter.
Quarter by quarter
| Quarter | Value | Positions | New | Added | Trimmed | Exited | Top 10 | Days to file |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | $969.2M | 101 | 8 | 27 | 51 | 22 | 55.6% | 29 |
| Q2 2026 | $1.1B | 115 | 8 | 24 | 49 | 5 | 59.2% | 29 |
| Q1 2026 | $908.9M | 112 | 6 | 34 | 27 | 3 | 59.1% | 29 |
| Q4 2025 | $924.7M | 109 | 6 | 20 | 43 | 11 | 57.4% | 40 |
| Q3 2025 | $964.3M | 114 | 12 | 18 | 42 | 2 | 55.3% | 29 |
| Q2 2025 | $880.6M | 104 | 10 | 16 | 42 | 7 | 55.0% | 29 |
| Q1 2025 | $749.5M | 101 | 8 | 27 | 41 | 3 | 60.2% | 29 |
| Q4 2024 | $871.4M | 96 | 4 | 17 | 35 | 9 | 60.7% | 29 |
| Q3 2024 | $801.8M | 101 | 2 | 27 | 19 | 5 | 61.7% | 36 |
| Q2 2024 | $744.1M | 104 | 42 | 38 | 24 | 347 | 65.1% | 40 |
| Q1 2024 | $567.8M | 409 | 349 | 27 | 32 | 48 | 28.1% | 30 |
| Q4 2023 | $618.4M | 108 | 7 | 22 | 38 | 4 | 62.6% | 33 |
| Q3 2023 | $556.7M | 105 | 2 | 29 | 22 | 12 | 62.7% | 34 |
| Q2 2023 | $586.7M | 115 | 13 | 42 | 16 | 5 | 60.9% | 34 |
| Q1 2023 | $501.0M | 107 | 4 | 31 | 21 | 5 | 59.7% | 38 |
| Q4 2022 | $439.6M | 108 | 78 | 24 | 6 | 118 | 57.8% | 37 |
| Q3 2022 | $121.1M | 148 | 116 | 8 | 24 | 82 | 39.9% | 32 |
| Q2 2022 | $697.5M | 114 | 7 | 47 | 32 | 16 | 51.3% | 42 |
| Q1 2022 | $791.5M | 123 | 13 | 52 | 35 | 6 | 54.1% | 40 |
| Q4 2021 | $729.5M | 116 | 5 | 31 | 51 | 10 | 56.7% | 39 |
| Q3 2021 | $719.1M | 121 | 1 | 24 | 45 | 3 | 53.2% | 40 |
| Q2 2021 | $791.5M | 123 | 11 | 32 | 45 | 10 | 54.1% | 41 |
| Q1 2021 | $657.2M | 122 | 15 | 19 | 45 | 7 | 52.5% | 42 |
| Q4 2020 | $697.5M | 114 | 16 | 32 | 33 | 9 | 51.3% | 40 |
| Q3 2020 | $592.0M | 107 | 8 | 24 | 48 | 8 | 52.2% | 41 |
| Q2 2020 | $477.2M | 107 | 13 | 24 | 42 | 16 | 51.8% | 43 |
| Q1 2020 | $400.7M | 110 | 7 | 18 | 55 | 14 | 54.1% | 41 |
| Q4 2019 | $467.0M | 117 | 10 | 19 | 48 | 3 | 53.0% | 41 |
| Q3 2019 | $415.7M | 110 | 4 | 34 | 25 | 4 | 52.7% | 44 |
| Q2 2019 | $418.4M | 110 | 8 | 23 | 29 | 8 | 50.5% | 39 |
| Q1 2019 | $382.7M | 110 | 5 | 44 | 20 | 5 | 52.2% | 40 |
| Q4 2018 | $328.3M | 110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55.8% | 44 |
Rows marked UNVERIFIED ID, PLACEHOLDER ID, TICKER AS ID or NON-CUSIP ID carry an identifier that is not a valid CUSIP. They are shown because the filer reported that money, but treat the security named with caution - hover the chip for what is wrong with it, and see the methodology.
Held counts consecutive filings in which this manager reported the position, and can reach further back than the quarters listed above: the tabs begin at Q4 2018 because earlier coverage is too sparse to describe a market, but tenure is counted over every filing we hold, some reaching to 2007. A position sold and later rebought starts again from one.
Weight change is the shift in this position's share of the whole book, in percentage points. It is the more useful column: when money flows into or out of a broad fund, almost every holding is bought or sold at once, so added and trimmed largely track flows. A weight that rose while the book shrank is a decision. Both compare with the previous quarter this filer reported, not the previous calendar quarter.
